Dog Ninja/Development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Dog Ninja.png|thumb|center]] | |[[File:Screenshot 3DS Dog Ninja.png|thumb|center]] | ||
|[[Dog Ninja]]<br>[[Left-Hand Remix]] | |[[Dog Ninja]]<br>[[Left-Hand Remix]] | ||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center>ver_remixLED</div> | |<div style="text-align:center>ver_remixLED</div> | ||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Dog Ninja Lush Remix.png|thumb|center]] | |[[File:Screenshot 3DS Dog Ninja Lush Remix.png|thumb|center]] | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 7 October 2021
Rhythm Heaven
Dog Ninja consists of the following versions in Rhythm Heaven:
| Internal Name | Image | Used in |
|---|---|---|
ninja
|
Dog Ninja Remix 10 | |
ninja/ver2
|
Remix 5 | |
ninja/ver3
|
Remix 8 |
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
Big Rock Finish consists of the following versions in Rhythm Heaven Megamix:
| Internal Name | Image | Used in |
|---|---|---|
ver_long
|
Dog Ninja Left-Hand Remix | |
ver_remixLED
|
Lush Remix |
Unused Content
Although the slicing stance is no longer needed due to the change of controls in Rhythm Heaven Megamix, updated sprites for it still exist.
References
| Rhythm Heaven | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rhythm Games | ||
| Medal Corner | Endless Games | |
| Rhythm Toys | ||
| Guitar Lessons ★Basic Course★ |
||
| Guitar Lessons ★Technical Course★ |
||
| Miscellaneous | Title • Practice Flicking • Listen to Music • Read Something • Perfect Campaign • Characters • The Rhythm League • Rhythm Heaven • Rock 'n' Roll Hall • Development History • Sound Test • Demo • Rhythm Tengoku Gold Comic | |























