Dog Ninja/Development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Unused}}{{Image}}{{Incomplete}} ==''Rhythm Heaven''== Dog Ninja consists of the following versions in ''Rhythm Heaven'': {| class="wikita...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja Remix 5.png|thumb|center]] | |[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja Remix 5.png|thumb|center]] | ||
|[[Remix 5 (DS)|Remix 5]] | |[[Remix 5 (DS)|Remix 5]] | ||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center>ninja/ver3</div> | |<div style="text-align:center>ninja/ver3</div> | ||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja Remix 8.png|thumb|center]] | |[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja Remix 8.png|thumb|center]] | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 7 October 2021
Rhythm Heaven
Dog Ninja consists of the following versions in Rhythm Heaven:
| Internal Name | Image | Used in |
|---|---|---|
ninja
|
Dog Ninja Remix 10 | |
ninja/ver2
|
Remix 5 | |
ninja/ver3
|
Remix 8 |
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
Big Rock Finish consists of the following versions in Rhythm Heaven Megamix:
| Internal Name | Image | Used in | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ver_long
|
Dog Ninja Left-Hand Remix |
ver_remixLED
|
Lush Remix |
Unused Content
Although the slicing stance is no longer needed due to the change of controls in Rhythm Heaven Megamix, updated sprites for it still exist.
References
| Rhythm Heaven | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rhythm Games | ||
| Medal Corner | Endless Games | |
| Rhythm Toys | ||
| Guitar Lessons ★Basic Course★ |
||
| Guitar Lessons ★Technical Course★ |
||
| Miscellaneous | Title • Practice Flicking • Listen to Music • Read Something • Perfect Campaign • Characters • The Rhythm League • Rhythm Heaven • Rock 'n' Roll Hall • Development History • Sound Test • Demo • Rhythm Tengoku Gold Comic | |























