User:The Eggo55/Nintendo Music: Difference between revisions
The Eggo55 (talk | contribs) |
The Eggo55 (talk | contribs) m (→Rhythm Heaven Soundtracks: added RHDS) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EU}} | |{{EU}} | ||
| | |Rhythm Paradise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{JP}} | |{{JP}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
Each game soundtrack includes an "All tracks" playlist containing every track from the game, a "Top tracks" playlist containing a smaller selection of tracks, and an "Extended-Playback Collection" playlist (Named "Extended Playback Collection" in {{EU}} Europe and {{AU}} Oceania ) containing every track that can use the "Extend to..." feature. Most games also have pre-made playlists combining themes used in similar scenes or scenarios, or themes relating to a single character. On the home page, the "Find your favorites" ({{EU}}/{{AU}}: "Rediscover Classics") section links to every games' "Top tracks" playlist.<br> | Each game soundtrack includes an "All tracks" playlist containing every track from the game, a "Top tracks" playlist containing a smaller selection of tracks, and an "Extended-Playback Collection" playlist (Named "Extended Playback Collection" in {{EU}} Europe and {{AU}} Oceania ) containing every track that can use the "Extend to..." feature. Most games also have pre-made playlists combining themes used in similar scenes or scenarios, or themes relating to a single character. On the home page, the "Find your favorites" ({{EU}}/{{AU}}: "Rediscover Classics") section links to every games' "Top tracks" playlist.<br> | ||
Certain games also include a "Related Games" section at the bottom of their pages linking to other games within the same series. So far, none of the ''Rhythm Heaven'' games are on ''Nintendo Music'', so no games link to each other. | Certain games also include a "Related Games" section at the bottom of their pages linking to other games within the same series. So far, none of the ''Rhythm Heaven'' games are on ''Nintendo Music'', so no games link to each other. | ||
===Rhythm Tengoku=== | ===''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]''=== | ||
[[File:Boxart GBA Rhythm Tengoku.png|right|200px]] | [[File:Boxart GBA Rhythm Tengoku.png|right|200px]] | ||
The soundtrack for '' | The soundtrack for ''Rhythm Tengoku'' was added to Nintendo Music on (date). The "All tracks" section includes 59 tracks and has a length of 1 hour and and 34 minutes. When added, the "Recent highlights" section on the home menu said: ''"Featuring tracks such as [[Karate Man Returns!|Karate Man]], [[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]], and more."''<br> | ||
The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, ''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''. | The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, ''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable defaultcenter" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable defaultcenter" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 3.png|150px]] | |[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 3.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Koi no Honey Sweet Angel|Honey - Sweet Angel of Love | |[[Remix 3 (GBA)|Remix 3]] ([[Koi no Honey Sweet Angel|Honey - Sweet Angel of Love]]) | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|{{No}} | |{{No}} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 5.png|150px]] | |[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 5.png|150px]] | ||
|[[WISH Kimi o Matenakute|WISH - I Couldn't Wait for You | |[[Remix 5 (GBA)|Remix 5]] ([[WISH Kimi o Matenakute|WISH - I Couldn't Wait for You]]) | ||
|3:15 | |3:15 | ||
|{{No}} | |{{No}} | ||
| Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''=== | |||
[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Heaven USA.jpg|right|200px]] | |||
The soundtrack for ''Rhythm Heaven'' was added to Nintendo Music on (date). The "All tracks" section includes 83 tracks and has a length of 2 hours and 25 minutes. When added, the "Recent highlights" section on the home menu said: ''"Featuring tracks such as [[Glee Club 2|Glee Club]], [[Remix 8 (DS)|Remix 8]], and more."''<br> | |||
The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, ''Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu'', as well as the vocal tracks originating from ''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu]]'' where available. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable defaultcenter" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan=4|''Rhythm Heaven'' | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!Title | |||
!Length | |||
!Extend to...<br>supported | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Title US.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Title#Rhythm Heaven|Title Screen]] | |||
|0:42 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Select a Game! A | |||
|1:05 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Built to Scale.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Built to Scale (DS)|Built to Scale]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Glee Club.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Glee Club 2|Glee Club]] | |||
|1:33 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fillbots.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fillbots 2|Fillbots]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fan Club]] ([[Thrilling! Is this love?]]) | |||
|1:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club Remix 1.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 1 (DS)|Remix 1]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Rally.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rhythm Rally 2|Rhythm Rally]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Shoot-'Em-Up.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Shoot-'em-up 2|Shoot-'Em-Up]] | |||
|1:43 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Blue Birds.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Blue Birds]] | |||
|1:00 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Moai Doo-Wop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Moai Doo-Wop]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Blue Birds Remix 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 2 (DS)|Remix 2]] | |||
|1:06 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Love Lizards.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Love Lizards]] | |||
|1:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Crop Stomp.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Crop Stomp]] | |||
|1:05 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Freeze Frame.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Freeze Frame]] | |||
|1:41 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS The Dazzles.png|150px]] | |||
|[[The Dazzles]] ([[Love Ooh Ooh Paradise]]) | |||
|1:32 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Love Lizards Remix 3.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 3 (DS)|Remix 3]] | |||
|2:17 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Munchy Monk.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Munchy Monk]] | |||
|0:44 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS DJ School.png|150px]] | |||
|[[DJ School]] | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Drummer Duel Right.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Drummer Duel]] | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Love Lab.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Love Lab]] | |||
|1:53 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Munchy Monk Remix 4.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 4 (DS)|Remix 4]] | |||
|1:37 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Splashdown.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Splashdown]] | |||
|1:15 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Big Rock Finish.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Big Rock Finish]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Dog Ninja]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Frog Hop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Frog Hop]] ([[Young Love Rock 'n' Roll]]) | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Frog Hop Remix 5.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 5 (DS)|Remix 5]] | |||
|1:39 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Space Soccer.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Space Soccer]] | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Lockstep.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Lockstep]] | |||
|1:32 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rockers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rockers]] | |||
|1:07 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Karate Man.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Karate Man Kicks!|Karate Man]] ([[Struck by the Rain]]) | |||
|2:09 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Space Soccer Remix 6.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 6 (DS)|Remix 6]] | |||
|1:57 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Airboarder.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Airboarder|Staff Credits]] ([[That's Paradise]]) | |||
|1:36 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Character Credits | |||
|1:34 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Select a Game! B | |||
|1:45 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Built to Scale 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Built to Scale 2 (DS)|Built to Scale 2]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS The Dazzles 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[The Dazzles 2]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Frog Hop 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Jumpin' Jazz|Frog Hop 2]] | |||
|2:13 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fan Club 2]] (Thrilling! Is this love?) | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club Remix 7.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 7 (DS)|Remix 7]] | |||
|2:01 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Rally 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Cosmic Rhythm Rally|Rhythm Rally 2]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fillbots 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fillbots 2 (DS)|Fillbots 2]] | |||
|2:53 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Blue Birds 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Blue Birds 2]] | |||
|1:49 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Lockstep 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Lockstep 2]] | |||
|1:50 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja Remix 8.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 8 (DS)|Remix 8]] | |||
|1:42 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Moai Doo-Wop 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Moai Doo-Wop 2]] | |||
|2:17 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Karate Man 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Karate Man 2 (DS)|Karate Man 2]] (Struck by the Rain) | |||
|1:56 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Glee Club 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Glee Club 2 (DS)|Glee Club 2]] | |||
|1:36 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Space Soccer 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Space Soccer 2]] | |||
|1:45 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Moai Doo-Wop Remix 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 9 (DS)|Remix 9]] | |||
|1:34 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Shoot-'Em-Up 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Shoot-'Em-Up 2 (DS)|Shoot-'Em-Up 2]] | |||
|1:42 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Splashdown 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Splashdown 2]] | |||
|1:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Munchy Monk 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Munchy Monk 2]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rockers 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rockers 2]] | |||
|1:10 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prologue DS Remix 10.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 10 (DS)|Remix 10]] | |||
|3:02 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Try Again | |||
|1:15 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|OK | |||
|1:43 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Superb | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|You got a Perfect! | |||
|1:00 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Café | |||
|1:50 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Let's Practice! | |||
|0:57 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Medal Corner.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Medal Corner#Rhythm Heaven|Medal Corner]] | |||
|0:43 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Endless Games.png|300px]] | |||
|[[Endless Games#Rhythm Heaven|Endless Games]] | |||
|1:52 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Tunnel.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Tunnel]] | |||
|2:09 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Samurai Slice.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Samurai Slice (DS)|Samurai Slice]] | |||
|2:19 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Glass Tappers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Glass Tappers]] | |||
|1:17 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythmove Dungeon.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rhythmove Dungeon]] | |||
|1:28 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Toys.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rhythm Toys#Rhythm Heaven|Rhythm Toys]] | |||
|2:39 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rockers Guitar Lessons.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Guitar Lessons]] | |||
|2:42 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Battle of the Bands.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Battle of the Bands]] | |||
|0:57 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Fan Club (Thrilling! Is this love?) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Dazzles (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Frog Hop (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Frog Hop (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|3:38 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|2:09 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|4:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Staff Credits (It's Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:36 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Staff Credits (It's Paradise) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|2:51 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Dazzles 2 (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Dazzles 2 (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|3:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Fan Club 2 (Thrilling! Is this love?) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man 2 (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:56 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man 2 (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|4:00 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|} <!-- I originally had all of the INTL vocal tracks here too but it bloated the page size but they'd likely be added too --> | |||
== Trailers == | == Trailers == | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 21 July 2025
App Icon for Nintendo Music
N/A
N/A
Nintendo Music (ニンテンドーミュージック) was released for iOS and Android devices internationally on October 30, 2024[1].
Nintendo Music is a music streaming app published by Nintendo that allows users to stream music from select Nintendo games, launching with 23 games with new ones being added over time. The app was both announced and launched on October 30, 2024 worldwide. The app is free to download, but requires the user to have an active Nintendo Switch Online plan (though the Expansion Pack is not required).
The app includes several pre-made playlists based on games and characters (as well as allowing users to make their own playlists), the ability to fully hide games to avoid spoilers, as well as the "Extend to..." feature allowing users to listen to certain extended tracks for 5, 10, 15, 30, or 60 minutes. However, most rhythm games in the Rhythm Heaven soundtracks will likely not support this feature as due to the nature of rhythm games, they have defined endings.
Despite Nintendo Music being available in several languages, a majority of track names only have Japanese or American English names available. However, playlist names are translated into each language, as well as game names and cover arts where applicable.
Rhythm Heaven Soundtracks
| Rhythm Heaven on Nintendo Music | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Game | Cover Art | Platform | Release Year* | Addition Date | Notes | |
| Rhythm Tengoku | Game Boy Advance | 2006 | N/A | The majority of the Rhythm Tengoku soundtrack has been released on CD in Japan with the Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu album in 2008. | ||
| リズム天国 | ||||||
| Rhythm Heaven | Nintendo DS | 2008 | N/A | The Rhythm Heaven soundtrack has been released on CD in Japan with the Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu album in 2008. A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released as Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu in 2009 (excluding the non-Japanese versions of Fan Club, The Dazzles and Karate Man 2, as well as all of the Korean tracks). | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | ||||||
| リズム天国ゴールド | ||||||
| Rhythm Heaven Fever | Wii | 2011 | N/A | The Rhythm Heaven Fever soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan with the Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu in 2011, with the Perfect tracks being released in France with the Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise The Soundtrack album in 2012.
A separate album containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released in Japan as Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu in 2011. | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | ||||||
| みんなのリズム天国 | ||||||
| Rhythm Heaven Megamix | Nintendo 3DS | 2015 | N/A | |||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | ||||||
| リズム天国 ザ・ベスト+ | ||||||
Each game soundtrack includes an "All tracks" playlist containing every track from the game, a "Top tracks" playlist containing a smaller selection of tracks, and an "Extended-Playback Collection" playlist (Named "Extended Playback Collection" in
Europe and
Oceania ) containing every track that can use the "Extend to..." feature. Most games also have pre-made playlists combining themes used in similar scenes or scenarios, or themes relating to a single character. On the home page, the "Find your favorites" (
/
: "Rediscover Classics") section links to every games' "Top tracks" playlist.
Certain games also include a "Related Games" section at the bottom of their pages linking to other games within the same series. So far, none of the Rhythm Heaven games are on Nintendo Music, so no games link to each other.
Rhythm Tengoku
The soundtrack for Rhythm Tengoku was added to Nintendo Music on (date). The "All tracks" section includes 59 tracks and has a length of 1 hour and and 34 minutes. When added, the "Recent highlights" section on the home menu said: "Featuring tracks such as Karate Man, Remix 6, and more."
The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu.
| Rhythm Tengoku | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Image | Title | Length | Extend to... supported |
| Title Screen | 0:55 | ||
| Introduction | 0:46 | ||
| Rhythm Test | 1:31 | ||
| Main Menu | 0:50 | ||
| Select a Game! A | 0:36 | ||
| Karate Man | 1:20 | ||
| Rhythm Tweezers | 1:15 | ||
| Marching Orders | 1:32 | ||
| Spaceball | 1:35 | ||
| The Clappy Trio | 1:24 | ||
| Remix 1 | 2:23 | ||
| Sneaky Spirits | 1:12 | ||
| Samurai Slice | 1:41 | ||
| Rat Race | 1:49 | ||
| Sick Beats | 1:07 | ||
| The Bon Odori | 1:53 | ||
| Remix 2 | 2:09 | ||
| Wizard | 1:24 | ||
| Showtime | 1:57 | ||
| Bunny Hop | 1:12 | ||
| Tram & Pauline | 0:54 | ||
| Space Dance | 1:50 | ||
| Remix 3 (Honey - Sweet Angel of Love) | 3:20 | ||
| Quiz Show | 0:43 | ||
| Night Walk | 1:28 | ||
| Power Calligraphy | 2:03 | ||
| Polyrhythm | 1:24 | ||
| RAP MEN | 1:37 | ||
| Remix 4 | 1:54 | ||
| Bouncy Road | 0:50 | ||
| Ninja Bodyguard | 1:03 | ||
| Toss Boys | 1:38 | ||
| Fireworks | 1:23 | ||
| Tap Trial | 1:44 | ||
| Remix 5 (WISH - I Couldn't Wait for You) | 3:15 | ||
| The Snappy Trio | 1:08 | ||
| Bon Dance | 1:53 | ||
| Cosmic Dance | 1:22 | ||
| RAP WOMEN | 1:39 | ||
| Tap Trial 2 | 1:18 | ||
| Remix 6 | 3:39 | ||
| Staff Credits | 2:04 | ||
| Select a Game! B | 1:23 | ||
| Karate Man 2 | 1:27 | ||
| Remix 7 | 2:12 | ||
| Polyrhythm 2 | 1:16 | ||
| Spaceball 2 | 1:10 | ||
| Sneaky Spirits 2 | 1:12 | ||
| Remix 8 | 2:46 | ||
| Try Again | 0:47 | ||
| OK | 0:29 | ||
| Superb | 0:33 | ||
| You got a Perfect! | 0:33 | ||
| Café | 1:07 | ||
| File:Rhythm Reference Room.png | Rhythm Library | 0:52 | |
| Let's Practice! (Marching Orders) | 1:55 | ||
| Let's Practice! A | 0:30 | ||
| Let's Practice! B | 0:31 | ||
| Let's Practice! C | 0:30 | ||
| Rhythm Toys | 0:53 | ||
| Horse Machine 1 | 0:24 | ||
| Horse Machine 2 | 0:21 | ||
| Horse Machine 3 | 0:22 | ||
| Horse Machine 4 | 0:24 | ||
| Love Machine | 0:51 | ||
| Endless Games | 0:58 | ||
| Drum Lessons | 0:37 | ||
| RAP MEN (Perfect Version) | 1:37 | ||
| RAP WOMEN (Perfect Version) | 1:39 | ||
Rhythm Heaven
The soundtrack for Rhythm Heaven was added to Nintendo Music on (date). The "All tracks" section includes 83 tracks and has a length of 2 hours and 25 minutes. When added, the "Recent highlights" section on the home menu said: "Featuring tracks such as Glee Club, Remix 8, and more."
The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu, as well as the vocal tracks originating from Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu where available.
| Rhythm Heaven | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Image | Title | Length | Extend to... supported |
| Title Screen | 0:42 | ||
| Select a Game! A | 1:05 | ||
| Built to Scale | 1:40 | ||
| Glee Club | 1:33 | ||
| Fillbots | 1:40 | ||
| Fan Club (Thrilling! Is this love?) | 1:04 | ||
| Remix 1 | 1:30 | ||
| Rhythm Rally | 1:26 | ||
| Shoot-'Em-Up | 1:43 | ||
| Blue Birds | 1:00 | ||
| Moai Doo-Wop | 1:25 | ||
| Remix 2 | 1:06 | ||
| Love Lizards | 1:04 | ||
| Crop Stomp | 1:05 | ||
| Freeze Frame | 1:41 | ||
| The Dazzles (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) | 1:32 | ||
| Remix 3 | 2:17 | ||
| Munchy Monk | 0:44 | ||
| DJ School | 1:31 | ||
| Drummer Duel | 1:31 | ||
| Love Lab | 1:53 | ||
| Remix 4 | 1:37 | ||
| Splashdown | 1:15 | ||
| Big Rock Finish | 1:26 | ||
| Dog Ninja | 1:25 | ||
| Frog Hop (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll) | 2:14 | ||
| Remix 5 | 1:39 | ||
| Space Soccer | 1:31 | ||
| Lockstep | 1:32 | ||
| Rockers | 1:07 | ||
| Karate Man (Struck by the Rain) | 2:09 | ||
| Remix 6 | 1:57 | ||
| Staff Credits (That's Paradise) | 1:36 | ||
| Character Credits | 1:34 | ||
| Select a Game! B | 1:45 | ||
| Built to Scale 2 | 1:40 | ||
| The Dazzles 2 | 1:30 | ||
| Frog Hop 2 | 2:13 | ||
| Fan Club 2 (Thrilling! Is this love?) | 2:14 | ||
| Remix 7 | 2:01 | ||
| Rhythm Rally 2 | 1:26 | ||
| Fillbots 2 | 2:53 | ||
| Blue Birds 2 | 1:49 | ||
| Lockstep 2 | 1:50 | ||
| Remix 8 | 1:42 | ||
| Moai Doo-Wop 2 | 2:17 | ||
| Karate Man 2 (Struck by the Rain) | 1:56 | ||
| Glee Club 2 | 1:36 | ||
| Space Soccer 2 | 1:45 | ||
| Remix 9 | 1:34 | ||
| Shoot-'Em-Up 2 | 1:42 | ||
| Splashdown 2 | 1:14 | ||
| Munchy Monk 2 | 1:30 | ||
| Rockers 2 | 1:10 | ||
| Remix 10 | 3:02 | ||
| Try Again | 1:15 | ||
| OK | 1:43 | ||
| Superb | 1:26 | ||
| You got a Perfect! | 1:00 | ||
| Café | 1:50 | ||
| Let's Practice! | 0:57 | ||
| Medal Corner | 0:43 | ||
| Endless Games | 1:52 | ||
| Tunnel | 2:09 | ||
| Samurai Slice | 2:19 | ||
| Glass Tappers | 1:17 | ||
| Rhythmove Dungeon | 1:28 | ||
| Rhythm Toys | 2:39 | ||
| Guitar Lessons | 2:42 | ||
| Battle of the Bands | 0:57 | ||
| Fan Club (Thrilling! Is this love?) - Japanese Ver. | 1:04 | ||
| The Dazzles (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | 1:31 | ||
| Frog Hop (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll) - Japanese Ver. | 2:14 | ||
| Frog Hop (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | 3:38 | ||
| Karate Man (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. | 2:09 | ||
| Karate Man (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | 4:26 | ||
| Staff Credits (It's Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | 1:36 | ||
| Staff Credits (It's Paradise) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | 2:51 | ||
| The Dazzles 2 (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | 1:30 | ||
| The Dazzles 2 (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | 3:04 | ||
| Fan Club 2 (Thrilling! Is this love?) - Japanese Ver. | 2:14 | ||
| Karate Man 2 (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. | 1:56 | ||
| Karate Man 2 (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | 4:00 | ||
Trailers
Official Websites
- Nintendo Music on the App Store
- Nintendo Music - Apps on Google Play
- Nintendo Music app for Nintendo Switch Online - Nintendo Official Site US
- Nintendo Music | Nintendo Switch Online | Nintendo UK
- Nintendo Music | 任天堂 (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Japanese Website)
- Nintendo Music|닌텐도 (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Korean Website)
- Nintendo Music|任天堂 (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Hong Kong Website)
In Other Languages
| Language | Name | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| ニンテンドーミュージック | Nintendo Music | |
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| Nintendo Music | ||
| 닌텐도 뮤직 | Nintendo Music | |
| 任天堂音乐 | Nintendo Music |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Nintendo of America (October 30, 2024). Nintendo Music – Announcement Trailer. YouTube. Retrieved November 16, 2024.