Remix 9 (DS)/Development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheJoeMaster (talk | contribs) (Redirected page to Remix 9/Development) Tag: New redirect |
TheJoeMaster (talk | contribs) (splitted from the "Remix 9/Development" page) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{Unused}}{{Image}}{{Incomplete}} | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''== | |||
[[Remix 9 (DS)|Remix 9]] consists of [[Moai Doo-Wop]], [[Glee Club 2|Glee Club]], [[Space Soccer]], [[Crop Stomp]], [[Shoot-'em-up 2|Shoot-'Em Up]], [[Karate Man Kicks!|Karate Man]], [[Splashdown]], and [[Built to Scale (DS)|Built to Scale]]. These games use the following [[Rhythm Game#Version|version]]s: | |||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | |||
!style="width:20%"|Internal Name | |||
!style="width:20%"|Image | |||
!style="width:60%"|Game | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">monomane/ver2</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Moai Doo-Wop Remix 2.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Moai Doo-Wop]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">chorus/ver4</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Glee Club Remix 9.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Glee Club 2|Glee Club]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">lifting/ver4</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Space Soccer Remix 9.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Space Soccer]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">farmer</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Crop Stomp Remix 9.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Crop Stomp]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">lasertest/ver4</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Shoot-'Em-Up Remix 9.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Shoot-'em-up 2|Shoot-'Em-Up]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">karate/ver2</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Karate Man Remix 9.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Karate Man Kicks!|Karate Man]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">synchro/ver4</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Splashdown Remix 9.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Splashdown]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">assemble/ver2</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Built to Scale Remix 9.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Built to Scale (DS)|Built to Scale]] | |||
|} | |||
{{RH}} | |||
Revision as of 23:37, 20 July 2025
Rhythm Heaven
Remix 9 consists of Moai Doo-Wop, Glee Club, Space Soccer, Crop Stomp, Shoot-'Em Up, Karate Man, Splashdown, and Built to Scale. These games use the following versions:
| Internal Name | Image | Game |
|---|---|---|
monomane/ver2
|
Moai Doo-Wop | |
chorus/ver4
|
Glee Club | |
lifting/ver4
|
Space Soccer | |
farmer
|
Crop Stomp | |
lasertest/ver4
|
Shoot-'Em-Up | |
karate/ver2
|
Karate Man | |
synchro/ver4
|
Splashdown | |
assemble/ver2
|
Built to Scale |
| Rhythm Heaven | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rhythm Games | ||
| Medal Corner | Endless Games | |
| Rhythm Toys | ||
| Guitar Lessons ★Basic Course★ |
||
| Guitar Lessons ★Technical Course★ |
||
| Miscellaneous | Title • Practice Flicking • Listen to Music • Read Something • Perfect Campaign • Characters • The Rhythm League • Rhythm Heaven • Rock 'n' Roll Hall • Development History • Sound Test • Demo • Rhythm Tengoku Gold Comic | |




























