List of Instruments: Difference between revisions

From Rhythm Heaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 147: Line 147:
|SC-88Pro Map ↴<br>Drum Set
|SC-88Pro Map ↴<br>Drum Set
|053 ASIA
|053 ASIA
|[[Iai Giri]]<br>Rhythm o Shūji, [[Ninja Bodyguard|Ninja]], [[Hanabi]]
|[[Iai Giri]]<br>Rhythm o Shūji<br>[[Ninja Bodyguard|Ninja]]<br>[[Hanabi]]
|-
|-
|Roland
|Roland
Line 165: Line 165:
|Partition I ↴<br>RAVELAND RYE
|Partition I ↴<br>RAVELAND RYE
|LOFI BEAUTY
|LOFI BEAUTY
|[[Polyrhythm]] ([[Prologue]]), Hopping Road
|[[Polyrhythm]] ([[Prologue]])<br>Hopping Road
|-
|-
|Yamaha
|Yamaha
Line 177: Line 177:
|XG
|XG
|000 004 HnkyTonk
|000 004 HnkyTonk
|Polyrhythm, [[Rap Machine]] B
|Polyrhythm<br>[[Rap Machine]] B
|-
|-
|Yamaha
|Yamaha
Line 183: Line 183:
|XG
|XG
|000 012 Vibes
|000 012 Vibes
|Rap Women, [[Rat Race|Kossori Rat]], [[Rank|High Level]]
|Rap Women<br>[[Rat Race|Kossori Rat]]<br>[[Rank|High Level]]
|-
|-
|Yamaha
|Yamaha
Line 189: Line 189:
|XG
|XG
|000 013 Marimba
|000 013 Marimba
|Rhythm Shiryo-Shitsu, [[Rank|Yarinoashi]], High Level
|Rhythm Shiryo-Shitsu<br>[[Rank|Yarinoashi]]<br>High Level
|-
|-
|Yamaha
|Yamaha
Line 195: Line 195:
|XG
|XG
|000 014 Xylophon
|000 014 Xylophon
|Rhythm Datsumō<br>[[Marching Orders|Marcher]], Kossori Rat, [[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]]
|Rhythm Datsumō<br>[[Marching Orders|Marcher]]<br>Kossori Rat<br>[[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]]
|-
|-
|Yamaha
|Yamaha
Line 208: Line 208:
|115 Steel Drums
|115 Steel Drums
|Air Batter TEMPO UP!
|Air Batter TEMPO UP!
|-
|Yamaha
|P-80
|
|Rock Piano
|[[Bunny Hop|Usagi Tobi]]<br>Rap Women
|}
|}
==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''==
==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''==

Revision as of 17:00, 7 September 2025

Epilogue 3DS Rhythm Rally NG.png
Epilogue Wii Built to Scale 2 NG.png

The following is a list of instruments used by the composers and arrangers of the Rhythm Heaven series.

Please note that songs that entirely share instruments with one another (EX: Spaceball and Air Batter 2) will not be individually listed. For games that have segments sharing instruments (EX: Moai Doo-Wop and Moai Doo-Wop 2), only segments with instruments unique to itself will be counted. Music shared between games (EX: The Clappy Trio) will fall under the game of origin. For instruments that appear in multiple games and in multiple distinct tracks, the instrument will be listed once for each game.

Rhythm Tengoku, Rhythm Tengoku (Arcade)

Company/Manufacturer Product Path/Bank Program Used In
Best Service Gigapack CD 1 ↴
130:130 A-D LOOP ↴
130:130 A_B LOOP
Best Service Remix 2
Best Service Gigapack CD 1 ↴
130:130 A-D LOOP ↴
130:130 C_D LOOP
130:0405 Remix 2
Best Service Gigapack CD 1 ↴
100:Fills & Perc ↴
100:100 A Perc
100:P460
Best Service Gigapack CD 1 ↴
Claps & Snaps
Snaps Shiroi Obake
Best Service Brass Super Section CD 1 ↴
Claps & Snaps
Snaps Cosmo Dance
EastWest Dance/Industrial II Partition E ↴
TRPHARMUTE44
TRP HARMUTE Title
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank A
A022 Acoustic Bass
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank B
B060 Musette Hopping Road
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank B
B065 Classic Piano Night Walk, Tap Dance
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank C
C085 CleanMute-Guitar
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank D
D079 Warm Steel Drums Air Batter
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G001 Acoustic Piano Staff
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G019 Rock Organ
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G031 Distortion Guitar
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G056 Orch Hit Night Walk
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G062 Brass Section 1 Remix 8
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G078 Shakuhachi
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G088 Bass & Lead
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G105 Sitar 1 Rhythm Datsumō
KORG TRITON Programs ↴
Bank G
G108 Koto Rhythm o Shūji
Roland SOUND Canvas SC-8850 SC-55 Map 000 074 Flute Mahō Tsukai
The☆Bon Odori
Roland SOUND Canvas SC-8850 SC-88Pro Map 003 062 Brass Fall Rap Women
Roland SOUND Canvas SC-8850 SC-88Pro Map ↴
Drum Set
053 ASIA Iai Giri
Rhythm o Shūji
Ninja
Hanabi
Roland SOUND Canvas SC-8850 SC-8850 Map ↴
Drum Set
011 JUNGLE
Spectrasonics Distorted Reality Partition B ↴
112-140 BPM
011 JUNGLE Game Select
Spectrasonics Distorted Reality Partition I ↴
RAVELAND RYE
LOFI BEAUTY Polyrhythm (Prologue)
Hopping Road
Yamaha MU2000ex XG 000 001 GrandPno
Yamaha MU2000ex XG 000 004 HnkyTonk Polyrhythm
Rap Machine B
Yamaha MU2000ex XG 000 012 Vibes Rap Women
Kossori Rat
High Level
Yamaha MU2000ex XG 000 013 Marimba Rhythm Shiryo-Shitsu
Yarinoashi
High Level
Yamaha MU2000ex XG 000 014 Xylophon Rhythm Datsumō
Marcher
Kossori Rat
Remix 6
Yamaha MU2000ex XG 000 023 Harmnica Uma Machine 4
Yamaha MU2000ex XG 115 Steel Drums Air Batter TEMPO UP!
Yamaha P-80 Rock Piano Usagi Tobi
Rap Women

Rhythm Heaven

Company/Manufacturer Product Path/Bank Program Used In
AMG Kick-Ass Brass! KAB Trumpet Crop Stomp
Munchy Monk 2
Best Service Gigapack CD 1 ↴
80_80 A-C LOOP ↴
80_80 A-B LOOP
80_4390 Built to Scale
Best Service Brass Super Section PARTITION G ↴
TENOR SAX
SAXOVERBLOWN Frog Hop 2
Best Service Voice Spectral Track 05 - Shouts Part 1 ↴
Sample 13
(fs) "Come on!" in sync Remix 2
Yamaha MU2000ex Guitar Drummer Duel, Remix 7
Yamaha P-80 Rock Piano Used throughout OST

Rhythm Heaven Fever

Company/Manufacturer Product Path/Bank Program Used In
Koichi Yuasa Electric Guitar N/A (Live Recording) Used throughout OST
AMG Kick-Ass Brass! KAB Trumpet Remix 5
Hole in One 2
AMG Kick-Ass Brass! KAB Tenor Sax Exhibition Match
Discovery Firm Sound Effects CD Series 5 Animal 26 HOWL Café
Yamaha P-80 Rock Piano Double Date 2

Rhythm Heaven Megamix

Company/Manufacturer Product Path/Bank Program Used In
EastWest Symphonic Orchestra Perc ↴
Metals
Orch chimes Shoot-'em-up
Native Instruments Kontakt Factory Library Band ↴
5 - Guitar
Nylon Guitar Left-Hand Remix
Roland Gigapack CD 1 ↴
100:Fills & Perc ↴
100:100 A Perc
100:P460 Sick Beats

External Links