Rhythm Heaven Advance: Difference between revisions

From Rhythm Heaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Non-Canon}}{{About|the unofficial English translation of [[Rhythm Tengoku]]|[[Rhythm Tengoku|the original version of the game]]}}{{Infobox game|developer=[[User:Shaffy|Shaffy]] (Original Maintainer)<br>[[User:Itaific|Itaific]] (Primary Maintainer)<br>[[User:Construction Crew 2000|Cash Banooka]] (Creator)<br>[[User:SomethingAccurate37|somethingAccurate]] (Localization)<br>SkyeStage (Graphics)|coding=[[User:Deni_iguess|Deni_iguess]]<br>patataofcourse<br>Arthurtilly<br>Estexnt<br>Nibblez<br>Conhlee|assets=SkyeStage<br>[[User:Construction Crew 2000|Cash Banooka]]<br>Geometricentric<br>[[User:SomethingAccurate37|somethingAccurate]]<br>TinyCastleGuy<br>[[User:The_Eggo55|The Eggo55]]<br>vincells|designers=[[User:Tailx|Tailx]] (Logo Designer & Font Searcher)<br>vincells (Logo Designer)<br>[[User:Borists2|Borists2]] (Website Designer)<br>Nabix (Font Searcher)|sfx=''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''<br>''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''<br>cherryberryfaygo<br>Nabix<br>[[User:Kievit|Kievit]]|games=48|platform=[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]|previous=''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]''|next=''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''|mode=One Player|release=WIP|image=[[File:Screenshot GBA Title RHA.png|270px]]}}
{{Non-Canon}}{{About|the unofficial English translation of [[Rhythm Tengoku]]|[[Rhythm Tengoku|the original version of the game]]}}{{Infobox game|developer=[[User:Shaffy|Shaffy]] (Original Maintainer)<br>[[User:Itaific|Itaific]] (Primary Maintainer)<br>[[User:Construction Crew 2000|Cash Banooka]] (Creator)<br>[[User:SomethingAccurate37|somethingAccurate]] (Localization)<br>SkyeStage (Graphics)|coding=[[User:Deni_iguess|Deni_iguess]]<br>patataofcourse<br>Arthurtilly<br>Estexnt<br>Nibblez<br>Conhlee|assets=SkyeStage<br>[[User:Construction Crew 2000|Cash Banooka]]<br>Geometricentric<br>[[User:Kievit|Kievit]]<br>[[User:SomethingAccurate37|somethingAccurate]]<br>TinyCastleGuy<br>[[User:The_Eggo55|The Eggo55]]<br>[[User:Vincells|vincells]]<br>WindowsTiger|designers=[[User:Tailx|Tailx]] (Logo Designer & Font Searcher)<br>[[User:Vincells|vincells]] (Logo Designer)<br>[[User:Borists2|Borists2]] (Website Designer)<br>Nabix (Font Searcher)|localization=patataofcourse<br>[[User:SomethingAccurate37|somethingAccurate]]<br>W Hat|translations=[[User:Mizuka_Lover|Mizuka Lover]]|sfx=''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''<br>''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''<br>cherryberryfaygo<br>Nabix|games=48|platform=[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]|previous=''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]''|next=''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''|mode=One Player|release=WIP|image=[[File:Screenshot GBA Title RHA.png|270px]]}}


{{Nihongo|''[[Rhythm Heaven Advance]]''}} is a work in progress, unofficial English localization of ''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]''. The project was started in April 7, 2021. Starting from December 2022, the direction for the patch would be completely revamped, leading to most work done up to that point being completely reworked. It is available to download as a patch on the [https://rhadvance.github.io/ project's page], although the builds present are for '''play testing purposes''', and as such '''disable saving''' and present '''everything as unlocked''' by default.
{{Nihongo|''[[Rhythm Heaven Advance]]''}} is a work in progress, unofficial English localization of ''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]''. The project was started in April 7, 2021. Starting from December 2022, the direction for the patch would be completely revamped, leading to most work done up to that point being completely reworked. It is available to download as a patch on the [https://rhadvance.github.io/ project's page], although the builds present are for '''play testing purposes''', and as such '''disable saving''' and present '''everything as unlocked''' by default.
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA Check.png|20px|link=]] [[Rhythm-kan Check]]
|[[File:Game GBA Check.png|20px|link=]] [[Rhythm-kan Check]]
|Rhythm Test<ref>The name is taken from the similar [[Introduction#Rhythm_Test|Rhythm Test]] seen in [[Rhythm Heaven Fever]].</ref>
|Rhythm Test<ref>Name is taken from the similar [[Introduction#Rhythm_Test|Rhythm Test]] seen in [[Rhythm Heaven Fever]].</ref>
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 2-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Iai Giri]]
|[[File:Game GBA 2-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Iai Giri]]
|Samurai Slice<ref>The name is taken from [[Super Samurai Slice]] & [[Samurai Slice (DS)]], which share the same name as Iai Giri in Japanese, with the exception of the <span class="tooltip" title="Densetsu, meaning Legend. Localized as Super" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">伝説</span> and <span class="tooltip" title="Gaiden, meaning Sidestory. Omitted in the localization." style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">外伝</span> additions.</ref>
|Samurai Slice<ref>Name is taken from [[Super Samurai Slice]] & [[Samurai Slice (DS)]], which share the same name as Iai Giri in Japanese, with the exception of the <span class="tooltip" title="Densetsu, meaning Legend. Localized as Super" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">伝説</span> and <span class="tooltip" title="Gaiden, meaning Sidestory. Omitted in the localization." style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">外伝</span> additions.</ref>
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 2-5.png|20px|link=]] [[The☆Bon Odori]]
|The☆Bon Odori
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 3-1.png|20px|link=]] [[Mahō Tsukai]]
|[[File:Game GBA 3-1.png|20px|link=]] [[Mahō Tsukai]]
|Wizard's Waltz
|{{tt|Wizard's Waltz|Name is taken from Rhythm Heaven Silver}}
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 3-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Showtime]]
|Showtime
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 3-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Tram to Poline]]
|[[File:Game GBA 3-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Tram to Poline]]
|Tram & Pauline
|Tram & Pauline
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 4-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Polyrhythm]]
|Polyrhythm
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 4-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Rap Men]]
|[[File:Game GBA 4-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Rap Men]]
|RAPMEN<ref>The name is taken from the [[Reading Material (Rhythm Heaven Fever)#Concert%20Listings|Concert Listings]] Reading Material in [[Rhythm Heaven Fever]].</ref>
|RAPMEN<ref>Name is taken from the [[Read Something (Rhythm Heaven Fever)#Concert%20Listings|Concert Listings]] Reading Material in [[Rhythm Heaven Fever]].</ref>
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 5-3.png|20px|link=]] [[Toss Boys]]
|[[File:Game GBA 5-3.png|20px|link=]] [[Toss Boys]]
|Toss Team
|{{tt|Toss Team|Boys isn't a gender neutral term, therefore team was chosen instead}}
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 5-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Hanabi]]
|[[File:Game GBA 5-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Hanabi]]
Line 42: Line 33:
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 6-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Bon Dance]]
|[[File:Game GBA 6-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Bon Dance]]
|The☆Bon Dance
|{{tt|The☆Bon Dance|Stylized for consistency with The☆Bon Odori}}
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 6-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Rap Women]]
|[[File:Game GBA 6-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Rap Women]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Stylised for consistency with RAPMEN" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">RAPWOMEN</span>
|{{tt|RAPWOMEN|Stylized for consistency with RAPMEN}}
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 7-1.png|20px|link=]] [[Karateka 2]]
|[[File:Game GBA 7-1.png|20px|link=]] [[Karateka 2]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Karate Man 2</span>
|Karate Man 2
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 7-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Rhythm Datsumō 2]]
|[[File:Game GBA 7-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Rhythm Datsumō 2]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven Megamix, with the addition of a 2" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Rhythm Tweezers 2</span>
|Rhythm Tweezers 2
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 7-3.png|20px|link=]] [[Ninja no Shison]]
|[[File:Game GBA 7-3.png|20px|link=]] [[Ninja no Shison]]
|Ninja Descendant
|{{tt|Ninja Descendant|Chosen over Ninja Reincarnate as the Shison-tachi are descendants, not reincarnations}}
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 7-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Marcher 2]]
|[[File:Game GBA 7-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Marcher 2]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven Megamix, with the addition of a 2" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Marching Orders 2</span>
|Marching Orders 2
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 8-1.png|20px|link=]] [[Hopping Road 2]]
|[[File:Game GBA 8-1.png|20px|link=]] [[Hopping Road 2]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven Megamix, with the addition of a 2" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Bouncy Road 2</span>
|Bouncy Road 2
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 8-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Toss Boys 2]]
|[[File:Game GBA 8-2.png|20px|link=]] [[Toss Boys 2]]
|Toss Team 2
|{{tt|Toss Team 2|Boys isn't a gender neutral term, therefore team was chosen instead}}
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 8-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Air Batter 2]]
|[[File:Game GBA 8-4.png|20px|link=]] [[Air Batter 2]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven Megamix, with the addition of a 2" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Spaceball 2</span>
|Spaceball 2
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA 8-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Shiroi Obake 2]]
|[[File:Game GBA 8-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Shiroi Obake 2]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven Fever, with the addition of a 2" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Sneaky Spirits 2</span>
|Sneaky Spirits 2
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA T-1.gif|80px|link=]] [[Neko Machine]]
|[[File:Game GBA T-1.gif|80px|link=]] [[Neko Machine]]
| Cat Machine
|Cat Machine
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA T-2.gif|80px|link=]] [[Uma Machine]]
|[[File:Game GBA T-2.gif|80px|link=]] [[Uma Machine]]
Line 81: Line 72:
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA E-2.png|80px|link=]] [[Baikin Hakase SP]]
|[[File:Game GBA E-2.png|80px|link=]] [[Baikin Hakase SP]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven Megamix, with the addition of the Special" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Sick Beats Special</span>
|Sick Beats Special
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA E-3.png|80px|link=]] [[Quiz Special]]
|[[File:Game GBA E-3.png|80px|link=]] [[Quiz Special]]
|<span class="tooltip" title="Taken from Rhythm Heaven Megamix, with the addition of the Special" style="text-decoration: underline; text-decoration-style: dotted">Quiz Show Special</span>
|Quiz Show Special
|-
|-
|[[File:Game GBA E-4.png|80px|link=]] [[Mannequin Kōjō]]
|[[File:Game GBA E-4.png|80px|link=]] [[Mannequin Kōjō]]
Line 94: Line 85:
</center>
</center>
==Enhancements==
==Enhancements==
''Rhythm Heaven Advance'', specifically the ''Advance+'' patch, has several quality of life enhancements over ''Rhythm Tengoku''. Notably, it includes a "No Practice" visual sharing the same functionality as ''Rhythm Heaven Megamix'', as well as implementing brand new prologues for games in Technician and Last Technician that did not have them.
''Rhythm Heaven Advance'', specifically the ''Advance+'' patch, has several quality of life enhancements over ''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]'', such as being able to toggle between Game Select 1 and Game Select 2 on the Game Select after clearing [[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]]. Notably, it includes a "No [[Practice]]" graphic with the same design as ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]'', as well as brand new [[Prologue]]s for games in Technician and Last Technician that did not have them. Additionally, holding Select while selecting a [[Rhythm Game]] you have already perfected prior lets you replay the [[Perfect Campaign]] of that game.
==Logos==
==Logos==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Logo GBA Rhythm Heaven Advance.svg
Logo GBA Rhythm Heaven Advance.svg
Logo GBA Rhythm Paradise Advance.svg
Logo GBA Rhythm Paradise Advance.svg
Logo GBA Rhythm World Advance.svg
</gallery>
</gallery>
==Forks==
==Forks==
A fork of the project named {{Nihongo|''Rhythm Paradise Advance''}} that seeks to translate the game into Spanish had [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fluvS3xttd4 a trailer] released on April 30th, 2023. However, since the Discord link appears to be down, and the Youtube channel has been inactive since May 7th, 2023, the state of the project is entirely up in the air.
A fork of the project named {{Nihongo|''Rhythm Paradise Advance''}} that seeks to translate the game into Spanish had [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fluvS3xttd4 a trailer] released on April 30th, 2023. However, since the Discord link appears to be down, and the YouTube channel has been inactive since May 7th, 2023, the state of the project is entirely up in the air.
 
A scrapped French translation previously named {{Nihongo|''Rhythm Paradise Silver''}} was reworked as {{Nihongo|''Rhythm Paradise Advance''}} which was led by FireChat. Progress started in February 2, 2025, with Itaific who primarily worked on the ''Rhythm Heaven Advance'' project joining on October 22nd.


In April 17, 2020, WindowsTiger released a Korean patch named {{Nihongo|''Rhythm World Advance''|리듬 세상 어드밴스|리듬 세상 Advance}} that translates the game into Korean; it was developed prior to the conceptualization of ''Rhythm Heaven Advance'' and is such based on ''Rhythm Heaven Silver'', although its subtitle was used as inspiration for the former patch. It is available to download as a patch on its [https://windowstiger.tistory.com/252/ Tistory page].
In November 20, 2025, Nyoka created a fork of this project named {{Nihongo|''Ritmo de Festa Advance''|Party Rhythm Advance}} that seeks to translates the game into Brazilian Portuguese.
 
In November 21, 2025, [[User:Mizuka_Lover|Mizuka Lover]] created a fork of this project named {{Nihongo|リズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby><ruby>+<rt>プラス</rt></ruby>|Rhythm Tengoku+|Rhythm Heaven+}} which is the same original game but provides with additional enhancements and improvements that were not present in the original game.
==Trivia==  
==Trivia==  
*By holding {{button|DS|L}}+{{button|DS|R}} while selecting "Rhythm Games" on the main menu, you can enter ''Rhythm Tengoku''<nowiki/>'s debug menu which has been fixed and is now playable.
*By holding {{button|DS|L}}+{{button|DS|R}} while selecting "Rhythm Games" on the main menu, you can enter ''Rhythm Tengoku''<nowiki/>'s debug menu which has been fixed and is now playable.
*Pressing {{button|DS|L}} on the options lets you toggle between Game Select 1 and Game Select 2 on the Game Select after clearing Remix 6.
*Holding SELECT while selecting an already perfected Rhythm Game lets you replay the Perfect Campaign of that game.
==In Other Languages==
==In Other Languages==
{{Lang
{{Lang
|jp=リズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby><ruby>+<rt>プラス</rt></ruby>
|rojp=Rizumu Tengoku Purasu
|mnjp=Rhythm Heaven Plus
|usa=Rhythm Heaven Advance
|usa=Rhythm Heaven Advance
|mnusa=''[[Rhythm Heaven]]'' for the [[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]
|mnusa=''[[Rhythm Heaven]]'' for the [[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]], inspired by {{Nihongo|''[[Rhythm World Advance]]''}}
|fr=Rhythm Paradise Advance
|mnfr=''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' for the [[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]
|es=Rhythm Paradise Advance
|es=Rhythm Paradise Advance
|mnes=''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' for the [[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]
|br=Ritmo de Festa Advance
|kr=리듬 세상 어드밴스<br>리듬 세상 Advance
|mnbr=Party Rhythm Advance}}
|rokr=Rideum Sesang Eodeubaenseu
 
|mnkr=''[[Rhythm World]]'' for the [[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]}}
==References==
==References==
<references />
<references/>
{{RT}}
{{RT}}
[[Category:Video Games]]
[[Category:Video Games]]
[[Category:Romhacking]]
[[Category:Romhacking]]
[[Category:Translations]]
[[Category:Translations]]

Latest revision as of 01:43, 2 December 2025

Epilogue GBA Remix 6 HI.png
This page is about the unofficial English translation of Rhythm Tengoku. "I suppose" you may be looking for the original version of the game?
Rhythm Heaven Advance
Image
Screenshot GBA Title RHA.png
Developer
Shaffy (Original Maintainer)
Itaific (Primary Maintainer)
Cash Banooka (Creator)
somethingAccurate (Localization)
SkyeStage (Graphics)
Coding
Deni_iguess
patataofcourse
Arthurtilly
Estexnt
Nibblez
Conhlee
Assets
SkyeStage
Cash Banooka
Geometricentric
Kievit
somethingAccurate
TinyCastleGuy
The Eggo55
vincells
WindowsTiger
Designers
Tailx (Logo Designer & Font Searcher)
vincells (Logo Designer)
Borists2 (Website Designer)
Nabix (Font Searcher)
Localization
patataofcourse
somethingAccurate
W Hat
Translations
SFX
Platform
Release date(s)
WIP
Modes
One Player
48
Navigation


Rhythm Heaven Advance is a work in progress, unofficial English localization of Rhythm Tengoku. The project was started in April 7, 2021. Starting from December 2022, the direction for the patch would be completely revamped, leading to most work done up to that point being completely reworked. It is available to download as a patch on the project's page, although the builds present are for play testing purposes, and as such disable saving and present everything as unlocked by default.

It will have a normal patch, which translates the text and changes the Japanese voices to English ones, and an Advance+ patch, which additionally ports the TempoUpExtra1.png games from Rhythm Tengoku (Arcade) and provides some enhancements not present in the original, such as a "Perfect Icon" in game select portraits of perfected games.

Translated Names

Unlike initial releases of Rhythm Heaven Silver, Rhythm Heaven Advance retains as many official translations from Rhythm Heaven Megamix as possible. Translated names for other games are reserved when there is no other applicable name (or, in the case of Toss Boys, for the prospect of proper localization).

Original Names Rhythm Heaven Advance
Game GBA Check.png Rhythm-kan Check Rhythm Test[1]
Game GBA 2-2.png Iai Giri Samurai Slice[2]
Game GBA 3-1.png Mahō Tsukai Wizard's Waltz
Game GBA 3-4.png Tram to Poline Tram & Pauline
Game GBA 4-5.png Rap Men RAPMEN[3]
Game GBA 5-3.png Toss Boys Toss Team
Game GBA 5-4.png Hanabi Fireworks
Game GBA 6-2.png Bon Dance The☆Bon Dance
Game GBA 6-4.png Rap Women RAPWOMEN
Game GBA 7-1.png Karateka 2 Karate Man 2
Game GBA 7-2.png Rhythm Datsumō 2 Rhythm Tweezers 2
Game GBA 7-3.png Ninja no Shison Ninja Descendant
Game GBA 7-5.png Marcher 2 Marching Orders 2
Game GBA 8-1.png Hopping Road 2 Bouncy Road 2
Game GBA 8-2.png Toss Boys 2 Toss Team 2
Game GBA 8-4.png Air Batter 2 Spaceball 2
Game GBA 8-5.png Shiroi Obake 2 Sneaky Spirits 2
Game GBA T-1.gif Neko Machine Cat Machine
Game GBA T-2.gif Uma Machine Horse Machine
Game GBA T-3.gif Kokuhaku Machine Confession Machine
Game GBA E-2.png Baikin Hakase SP Sick Beats Special
Game GBA E-3.png Quiz Special Quiz Show Special
Game GBA E-4.png Mannequin Kōjō Mannequin Factory
Game GBA B-6.png Live Concert

Enhancements

Rhythm Heaven Advance, specifically the Advance+ patch, has several quality of life enhancements over Rhythm Tengoku, such as being able to toggle between Game Select 1 and Game Select 2 on the Game Select after clearing Remix 6. Notably, it includes a "No Practice" graphic with the same design as Rhythm Heaven Megamix, as well as brand new Prologues for games in Technician and Last Technician that did not have them. Additionally, holding Select while selecting a Rhythm Game you have already perfected prior lets you replay the Perfect Campaign of that game.

Logos

Forks

A fork of the project named Rhythm Paradise Advance that seeks to translate the game into Spanish had a trailer released on April 30th, 2023. However, since the Discord link appears to be down, and the YouTube channel has been inactive since May 7th, 2023, the state of the project is entirely up in the air.

A scrapped French translation previously named Rhythm Paradise Silver was reworked as Rhythm Paradise Advance which was led by FireChat. Progress started in February 2, 2025, with Itaific who primarily worked on the Rhythm Heaven Advance project joining on October 22nd.

In November 20, 2025, Nyoka created a fork of this project named Ritmo de Festa Advance (Party Rhythm Advance?) that seeks to translates the game into Brazilian Portuguese.

In November 21, 2025, Mizuka Lover created a fork of this project named リズム天国てんごくプラス (Rhythm Tengoku+?, Rhythm Heaven+) which is the same original game but provides with additional enhancements and improvements that were not present in the original game.

Trivia

  • By holding + while selecting "Rhythm Games" on the main menu, you can enter Rhythm Tengoku's debug menu which has been fixed and is now playable.

In Other Languages

Language Name Meaning
Flag of Japan.svg Japanese リズム天国てんごくプラス Rhythm Heaven Plus
Flag of the United States.svg EnglishNOA Rhythm Heaven Advance Rhythm Heaven for the Game Boy Advance, inspired by Rhythm World Advance
Flag of France.svg French Rhythm Paradise Advance Rhythm Paradise for the Game Boy Advance
Flag of Spain.svg Spanish Rhythm Paradise Advance
Flag of Brazil.svg PortugueseNOA Ritmo de Festa Advance Party Rhythm Advance

References

  1. Name is taken from the similar Rhythm Test seen in Rhythm Heaven Fever.
  2. Name is taken from Super Samurai Slice & Samurai Slice (DS), which share the same name as Iai Giri in Japanese, with the exception of the 伝説 and 外伝 additions.
  3. Name is taken from the Concert Listings Reading Material in Rhythm Heaven Fever.
Rhythm Tengoku (GBA/Arcade)
Rhythm Games Omake Corner
Kissa CouncelOmochaGameGame GBA B-4.pngGame GBA B-5.pngGame GBA B-6.png
STAGE 1
KaratekaRhythm DatsumōMarcherAir BatterPachi Pachi SanninshūRemix 1
STAGE 2
Shiroi ObakeGame GBA 2-2.pngKossori RatBaikin HakaseGame GBA 2-5.pngRemix 2
STAGE 3
Game GBA 3-1.pngGame GBA 3-2.pngUsagi TobiGame GBA 3-4.pngGame GBA 3-5.pngRemix 3
STAGE 4
QuizGame GBA 4-2.pngRhythm o ShūjiGame GBA 4-4.pngGame GBA 4-5.pngRemix 4
STAGE 5
Hopping RoadNinjaGame GBA 5-3.pngGame GBA 5-4.pngTap DanceRemix 5
Revival
Bari Bari SanninshūGame GBA 6-2.pngCosmo DanceGame GBA 6-4.pngSuper TapRemix 6
Technician
Game GBA 7-1.pngGame GBA 7-2.pngGame GBA 7-3.pngGame GBA 7-4.pngGame GBA 7-5.pngRemix 7
Last Technician
Game GBA 8-1.pngGame GBA 8-2.pngGame GBA 8-3.pngGame GBA 8-4.pngGame GBA 8-5.pngRemix 8
Arcade Only (1P) Extra
Game Arcade EX-1.pngGame Arcade EX-2.pngGame Arcade EX-3.pngGame Arcade EX-4.pngGame Arcade EX-5.pngGame Arcade EX-6.png
Arcade Only (2P) STAGE 1
Game Arcade 1-1.pngGame Arcade 1-2.pngGame Arcade 1-3.pngGame Arcade 1-4.png
STAGE 2
Game Arcade 2-1.pngGame Arcade 2-3.pngGame Arcade 3-3.pngGame Arcade 2-5.png
STAGE 3
Game Arcade 3-5.pngGame Arcade 4-3.pngGame Arcade 5-2.pngGame Arcade 5-5.png
STAGE 4
Game Arcade 7-1.pngGame Arcade 7-2.pngGame Arcade 6-3.pngGame Arcade 7-5.png
STAGE 5
Game Arcade 8-5.pngGame Arcade 7-3.pngGame Arcade 8-4.pngGame Arcade 6-5.png
Extra
Game Arcade EX-1.pngGame Arcade EX-2.pngGame Arcade EX-3.pngGame Arcade EX-4.png
Rhythm Omocha
Game GBA T-1.gifGame GBA T-2.gifGame GBA T-3.gifGame GBA T-4.gif
Endless Games
Ura OtokoGame GBA E-2.pngGame GBA E-3.pngGame GBA E-4.png
Miscellaneous