Cast: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(finished the rhythm heaven cast) |
(There needs to be a better way to do this + add images) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ||
The Cast takes place in the inside of the Cafe. | The Cast takes place in the inside of the Cafe. | ||
{| align="center" style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[File:Logo_Wii_Rhythm_Heaven_Fever.svg|256px]]<br>Cast<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Monkey#Hole_in_One|Monkey]]<br>[[Golfer]]<br>[[Mandrill]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Robots (Screwbot Factory)|Robots]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[See and Saw|See<br>Saw]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[A Boy, His Crush, and Weasel Couple|A Boy<br>His Crush<br>Weasel Couple]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Fork]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Monkey#Tambourine|Monkeys]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Executives|Assistant<br>The Executives]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Monkey#Monkey_Watch|Small Monkeys]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Dough Dudes]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Widget]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Baxter & Forthington]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Muscle Doll]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Reporter & Wrestler|Reporter<br>Wrestler]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Employee #333-4-591032|Treat Spider<br>Employee #333-4-591032]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Microbes|Microbe]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Wandering Samurai]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Ann Glerr]]<br>[[Ann Glerr#Fish|Quicknibble<br>Pausegill<br>Threefish]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Captain Tuck and the Flippers]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Pitcher and Slugger|Pitcher]]<br>[[Monkey#Exhibition_Match|Monkey]]<br>[[Pitcher and Slugger|Slugger]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Huebirds of Happiness]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Rhythm Rockets]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Uh...these guys?]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Bossa and Nova|Bossa<br>Nova]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Love Posse feat. MC Adore]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Tall Tappers]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Shrimp Scamperers]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[School Library Pep Squad]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Karate Joe]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Barista]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Marshal, Cam, and Miss Ribbon|Cam<br>Marshal<br>Miss Ribbon]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">Thanks for playing!<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">Keep your rhythm up!<br><br><br> | |||
|} | |||
==In Other Languages== | ==In Other Languages== | ||
{{Lang | {{Lang | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 8 September 2025
The Cast is a feature seen in Rhythm Heaven and Rhythm Heaven Fever, where each character of the main Rhythm Game is credited. Humorously, it is presented much like the Staff Credits, and takes place after each too.
Rhythm Heaven
This is the first appearance of the Cast, appearing directly after the Staff Credits, Airboarder. The characters listed are as follows:
Rhythm Heaven |
Cast |
Thanks for playing! |
Rhythm Heaven Fever
The Cast takes place in the inside of the Cafe.
Thanks for playing! |
Keep your rhythm up! |
In Other Languages
| Language | Name | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Cast | ||
| Cast |