Cast: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(help :() |
(finished the rhythm heaven cast) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|<div align="center">Cast<br><br><br> | |<div align="center">Cast<br><br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div align="center">Dog<br><br><br> | |<div align="center">[[Barista|Dog]]<br><br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div align="center">Note<br><br><br> | |<div align="center">[[Note]]<br><br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div align="center">Widget<br><br><br> | |<div align="center">[[Widget]]<br><br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div align="center">Chorus Kids<br><br><br> | |<div align="center">[[The Chorus Kids|Chorus Kids]]<br><br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div align="center">Robots<br><br><br> | |<div align="center">[[Robots (Fillbots)|Robots]]<br><br><br> | ||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Pop Singer]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Paddler]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Blue Birds]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Blastronaut]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Moai Kids]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Love Lizards (characters)|Love Lizards]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Stomp Farmer]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[T.J. Snapper]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Dazzles (characters)|The Dazzles]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Munchy Monk (character)|Munchy Monk]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[DJ Yellow and Student|DJ Yellow<br>and Student]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Taiko Rally Squad]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Research Scientists of Love Lab|Research<br>Scientists<br>of Love Lab]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Three Synchrettes|The Three<br>Synchrettes]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Tiny Ghosts]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Dog Ninja (character)|Dog Ninja!]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[The Frogettes]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Space Kicker]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Stepswitchers]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Rockers (characters)|Rockers]]<br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">[[Karate Joe]]<br><br><br><br><br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|<div align="center">Thanks for playing!<br><br><br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 8 September 2025
The Cast is a feature seen in Rhythm Heaven and Rhythm Heaven Fever, where each character of the main Rhythm Game is credited. Humorously, it is presented much like the Staff Credits, and takes place after each too.
Rhythm Heaven
This is the first appearance of the Cast, appearing directly after the Staff Credits, Airboarder. The characters listed are as follows:
Rhythm Heaven |
Cast |
Thanks for playing! |
Rhythm Heaven Fever
The Cast takes place in the inside of the Cafe.
TBA :(
In Other Languages
| Language | Name | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Cast | ||
| Cast |