2,645
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Disambiguation links |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The following is a list of instruments used by the composers and arrangers of the ''[[Rhythm Heaven (series)|Rhythm Heaven]]'' series. | The following is a list of instruments used by the composers and arrangers of the ''[[Rhythm Heaven (series)|Rhythm Heaven]]'' series. | ||
Please note that songs that entirely share instruments with one another (EX: [[Spaceball]] and [[Air Batter 2]]) will not be individually listed. For games that have segments sharing instruments (EX: [[Moai Doo-Wop]] and [[Moai Doo-Wop 2]]), only segments with instruments unique to itself will be counted. Music shared between games (EX: [[The Clappy Trio]]) | Please note that songs that entirely share instruments with one another (EX: [[Spaceball]] and [[Air Batter 2]]) will not be individually listed. For games that have segments sharing instruments (EX: [[Moai Doo-Wop]] and [[Moai Doo-Wop 2]]), only segments with instruments unique to itself will be counted. Music shared between games (EX: [[The Clappy Trio]]) will fall under the game of origin. | ||
Games with songs that have their own page (EX: [[Frog Hop]] and [[Young Love Rock 'n' Roll]]) will have the minigame name as the display and the song name will be the internal link. For instruments that appear in multiple games and in multiple distinct tracks, the instrument will be listed once for each game. | |||
==''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]'', ''[[Rhythm Tengoku (Arcade)]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]'', ''[[Rhythm Tengoku (Arcade)]]''== | ||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|SC-55 Map | |SC-55 Map | ||
|000 074 Flute | |000 074 Flute | ||
|[[Mahō Tsukai]]<br>[[The☆Bon Odori]] | |[[Mahō Tsukai]]<br>[[The☆Bon Odori (song)|The☆Bon Odori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|Guitar | |Guitar | ||
|[[Drummer Duel]] | |[[Drummer Duel]]<br>[[Remix 7 (DS)|Remix 7]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamaha | |Yamaha | ||
| Line 290: | Line 292: | ||
|26 HOWL | |26 HOWL | ||
|[[Café]] | |[[Café]] | ||
|- | |||
|EastWest | |||
|Ministry of Rock | |||
|Guitars ↴<br>7 String Ibanez KRA DIR | |||
|7 Str. Iban. Lead Master | |||
|Game Select 1 | |||
|- | |||
|KORG | |||
|TRITON | |||
|Programs ↴<br>Bank A | |||
|A065 90's Piano | |||
|''Used throughout OST'' | |||
|- | |||
|KORG | |||
|TRITON | |||
|Programs ↴<br>Bank A | |||
|A079 Ensemble Bell | |||
|[[Double Date]] | |||
|- | |||
|KORG | |||
|TRITON | |||
|Programs ↴<br>Bank B | |||
|B048 Gliding Squares | |||
|Double Date | |||
|- | |||
|KORG | |||
|TRITON | |||
|Programs ↴<br>Bank B | |||
|B060 Musette | |||
|Double Date | |||
|- | |||
|KORG | |||
|TRITON | |||
|Programs ↴<br>Bank B | |||
|B108 Fat Syn Sync | |||
|[[Micro-Row 2|Micro-Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|MOTU | |||
|Ethno Instrument | |||
|Geographic ↴<br>Asia ↴<br>Shakuhachi | |||
|Shakuhachi KS (C2-D#2) | |||
|[[Remix 4 (Wii)|Remix 4]] | |||
|- | |||
|Native Instruments | |||
|Kontakt Factory Library | |||
|Band ↴<br>1 - Horns | |||
|Sax Section | |||
|[[Hole in One]] | |||
|- | |||
|Native Instruments | |||
|Kontakt Factory Library | |||
|Band ↴<br>1 - Horns | |||
|Trumpet Section | |||
|Hole in One | |||
|- | |||
|Native Instruments | |||
|Kontakt Factory Library | |||
|Orchestral ↴<br>3 - VSL Brass | |||
|French Horn Ensemble | |||
|[[Samurai Slice (Wii)|Samurai Slice]] | |||
|- | |||
|Native Instruments | |||
|Kontakt Factory Library | |||
|Orchestral ↴<br>3 - VSL Brass | |||
|Trumpet Ensemble | |||
|Samurai Slice | |||
|- | |||
|Native Instruments | |||
|Massive | |||
|Massive Factory ↴<br>Synth Lead | |||
|Big Lead | |||
|[[Board Meeting]] | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-C | |||
|001 FS Flute | |||
|[[Air Rally 2|Air Rally]] | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-C | |||
|073 Chubby Lead | |||
|[[Love Rap]] | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-C | |||
|114 BlastfrmPast | |||
|Prologue ([[Remix]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-C | |||
|117 Good Old Hit | |||
|Prologue (Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-C | |||
|117 Good Old Hit | |||
|Prologue (Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-C | |||
|119 Philly Hit | |||
|[[Built to Scale (Wii)|Built to Scale]]<br>[[Dreams of Our Generation|Night Walk]] | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-C | |||
|122 Mix Hit 2 | |||
|Night Walk | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|PR-F | |||
|122 Nu RnB Bass | |||
|Love Rap | |||
|- | |||
|Roland | |||
|Fantom-XR | |||
|Rhythm Set ↴<br>PRSET | |||
|010 Hip Hop Kit 1 | |||
|[[Love Rap 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Omnisphere | |||
|Synth Mono | |||
|Amped Electric SuperSaw | |||
|Game Menu B<br>[[Extra Games]] Menu | |||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Omnisphere | |||
|Synth Mono | |||
|Aggro-Plastico Lead | |||
|Night Walk<br>Extra Games Menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamaha | |Yamaha | ||
| Line 318: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
| | |Fantom-XR | ||
| | |PR-A | ||
| | |086 Peep Durple | ||
|[[Sick Beats]] | |[[Sick Beats]] | ||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Omnisphere | |||
|Synth Mono | |||
|Amped Electric SuperSaw | |||
|[[Karate Man]] | |||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Omnisphere | |||
|Synth Mono | |||
|Analog FM ModWheeling Lead | |||
|Bunny Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Omnisphere | |||
|Synth Mono | |||
|Amped Square Expresso | |||
|[[Catchy Tune 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Stylus RMX | |||
|Classic Stylus ↴<br>Congas | |||
|65-Congas 2 | |||
|[[Animal Acrobat]] | |||
|- | |||
|Vengeance Sound | |||
|Essential Clubsounds Vol. 1 | |||
|VEC1 Fills | |||
|VEC1 Loops Fillin140 06 | |||
|[[Right-Hand Remix]] | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna Symphonic Library | |||
|Special Edition Vol. 1 | |||
|Matrix ↴<br>11 Flutes | |||
|06S Piccolo + flute 1 - 8va | |||
|[[Left-Hand Remix]] | |||
|- | |||
|XLN Audio | |||
|Addictive Drums | |||
|Kit | |||
|Startup | |||
|Bunny Hop<br>Animal Acrobat | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JJBlHHDc65fhZmKUGLrDTLCm6rfUU83-kbuD8Y0zU0o/edit?gid=1686770915#gid=1686770915 NEWER VGM Sound Sources] | *[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JJBlHHDc65fhZmKUGLrDTLCm6rfUU83-kbuD8Y0zU0o/edit?gid=1686770915#gid=1686770915 NEWER VGM Sound Sources] | ||
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/113l22JqTyjlof0DWvc8pE8aEyAhfYCPXOeLPM0zHnyc/edit?gid=0#gid=0 Rhythm Tengoku SFX Instruments] | *[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/113l22JqTyjlof0DWvc8pE8aEyAhfYCPXOeLPM0zHnyc/edit?gid=0#gid=0 Rhythm Tengoku SFX Instruments] | ||
edits