List of fonts: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 445: Line 445:
|''SAMURAI'S BAND''
|''SAMURAI'S BAND''
|{{Nihongo|HG創英角ポップ体 (modified)}} by RICOH
|{{Nihongo|HG創英角ポップ体 (modified)}} by RICOH
|}
===Miscellaneous===
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Artwork GBA Mr. Upbeat.png|frameless]]
|''ウラ''
|{{Nihongo|ロゴカット Std M (modified)}} by Minoru Kamono from Kamono Design Laboratory<ref>[https://fonts.adobe.com/fonts/logo-cut-std Adobe Fonts - ロゴカット Std]</ref>
|}
|}


Line 1,799: Line 1,810:
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Packing Pests.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Packing Pests 2.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Screwbot Factory JP.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Packing Pests.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Packing Pests 2.png|frameless]]
|''Spider-Free Candy''
|''安全第一''<br>''Spider-Free Candy''
|{{Nihongo|くろかね EB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/kurokanestd-eb/ Monotype - くろかね EB]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|くろかね EB (modified)}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/kurokanestd-eb/ Monotype - くろかね EB]</ref>
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 2,176: Line 2,187:
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot 3DS The Clappy Trio.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS The Clappy Trio 2.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS The Clappy Trio 2 Citrus Remix.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS The Snappy Trio.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Packing Pests.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot 3DS The Clappy Trio.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS The Clappy Trio 2.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS The Clappy Trio 2 Citrus Remix.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS The Snappy Trio.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Packing Pests.png|frameless]]
|''Trio Timing!''<br>''Spider-Free Candy''
|''Trio Timing!''<br>''Spider-Free Candy''
|{{Nihongo|くろかね EB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|{{Nihongo|くろかね EB (modified)}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 2,203: Line 2,214:
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End EN.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End DE.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End EN.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End DE.png|frameless]]
|''The End''<br>''Ende''
|''The End''<br>''Ende''
|{{Nihongo|ベビポップ EB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/babypopstd-eb/ Monotype - ベビポップ EB]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|ベビポップ EB (modified)}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/babypopstd-eb/ Monotype - ベビポップ EB]</ref>
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"