Template:Button: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
added DS X/Y buttons, SW stick press, table spot for up/down, left/right
(this should work in lists now)
(added DS X/Y buttons, SW stick press, table spot for up/down, left/right)
Line 4: Line 4:
|pad-left=Left
|pad-left=Left
|pad-right=Right
|pad-right=Right
|pad-updown=Up / Down
|pad-updown|pad-downup=Up / Down
|pad-leftright=Left / Right
|pad-leftright|pad-rightleft=Left / Right
|3ds-stick=Circle Pad
|3ds-stick=Circle Pad
|wii-cca=a Button
|wii-cca=a Button
Line 21: Line 21:
|lstick=Left Stick
|lstick=Left Stick
|rstick=Right Stick
|rstick=Right Stick
|stickbutton=Control Stick Button
|stickbutton|stickpress=Control Stick Press
|lstickbutton=Left Stick Button
|lstickbutton|lstickpress=Left Stick Press
|rstickbutton=Right Stick Button
|rstickbutton|rstickpress=Right Stick Press
|plus=+ Button
|plus=+ Button
|minus=- Button
|minus=Button
|home=Home Button
|home=HOME Button
|power=Power Button
|power=POWER Button
|tv=TV Button
|tv=TV Button
|capture=Capture Button
|capture=Capture Button
Line 36: Line 36:
|pad-left=
|pad-left=
|pad-right=
|pad-right=
|pad-updown=
|pad-updown|pad-downup=
|pad-leftright=
|pad-leftright|pad-rightleft=
|gba-a|ds-a|3ds-a=
|gba-a|ds-a|3ds-a=
|gba-b|ds-b|3ds-b=
|gba-b|ds-b|3ds-b=
|3ds-x=
|ds-x|3ds-x=
|3ds-y=
|ds-y|3ds-y=
|gba-l|ds-l|3ds-l=
|gba-l|ds-l|3ds-l=
|gba-r|ds-r|3ds-r=
|gba-r|ds-r|3ds-r=
Line 100: Line 100:
|switch-lstick=
|switch-lstick=
|switch-rstick=
|switch-rstick=
|switch-stickbutton=
|switch-stickbutton|switch-stickpress=
|switch-lstickbutton=
|switch-lstickbutton|switch-lstickpress=
|switch-rstickbutton=
|switch-rstickbutton|switch-rstickpress=
|switch-plus=
|switch-plus=
|switch-minus=
|switch-minus=
Line 130: Line 130:
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|Right}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|Right}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|Right}}
|{{button|Pad|Right}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|UpDown}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|DownUp}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|UpDown}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|RightLeft}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]]
!colspan=2|[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]]
Line 139: Line 145:
|{{button|DS|B}}
|{{button|DS|B}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|X}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|DS|X}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|X}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|X}}
|{{button|DS|X}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Y}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|DS|Y}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Y}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|Y}}
|{{button|DS|Y}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|GBA|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|DS|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|L}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|GBA|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|DS|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|L}}</nowiki></code>
Line 322: Line 328:
|{{button|Switch|RStick}}
|{{button|Switch|RStick}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|-
|-

Navigation menu