First Contact/Development: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|}
|}
===Early Builds===
===Early Builds===
In the Nintendo Direct 2015.1.14 build of ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]'', the "Huh?" voice clip for when [[Translator Tom]] messes up a translation (which is reused from [[Ringside]]) is lower-pitched<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RdJEcJRvvwo [Nintendo Direct JP<nowiki>]</nowiki> Rhythm Tengoku 3DS Annoucement]</ref>. In the final build, the pitch was raised make it sound closer to [[Translator Tom]]'s voice.
In the January 14, 2015 Nintendo Direct build of ''[[Rhythm Tengoku: The Best+]]'', the "Huh?" voice clip for when [[Translator Tom]] messes up a translation (which is reused from [[Ringside]]) is lower-pitched<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RdJEcJRvvwo [Nintendo Direct JP<nowiki>]</nowiki> Rhythm Tengoku 3DS Annoucement]</ref>. In the final build, the pitch was raised make it sound closer to [[Translator Tom]]'s voice.
 
===Unused Content===
===Unused Content===
[[File:Sprite 3DS First Contact Unused.png|thumb]]There are unused sprites of some glasses.
[[File:Sprite 3DS First Contact Unused.png|thumb]]There are unused sprites of some glasses.
Line 469: Line 470:
|・・・0
|・・・0
|・・・0
|・・・0
|}
===Regional Differences===
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
!{{JP}}, {{EN}}, {{DE}}, {{KR}}
!{{FR}}
!{{IT}}, {{ES}}
|-
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS First Contact.png|frameless|center]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Second Contact Citrus Remix.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS First Contact FR.png|frameless|center]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Second Contact Citrus Remix FR.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS First Contact IT.png|frameless|center]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Second Contact Citrus Remix IT.png|frameless|center]]
|}
|}