Citrus Remix: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (korean romanization edit)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|gift={{Console|3DS}} [[Flow Ball]]
|gift={{Console|3DS}} [[Flow Ball]]
|stage={{Stage|3DStower4}}}}
|stage={{Stage|3DStower4}}}}
{{Nihongo|Citrus Remix|オレンジ リミックス|Orange Remix}} is the 5th [[Rhythm Game]] of the [[Citrus Tower]] (47th overall) and the fourth [[remix]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''.
{{Nihongo|Citrus Remix|オレンジ リミックス|Orenji Rimikkusu}} is the 5th [[Rhythm Game]] of the [[Citrus Tower]] (47th overall) and the fourth [[remix]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''.


This [[remix]] has a citrus theme, along with other fruits and vegetables.__TOC__{{clear}}
This [[remix]] has a citrus theme, along with other fruits and vegetables.__TOC__{{clear}}
Line 23: Line 23:
!align="center" style="width:50%"|Correct Message
!align="center" style="width:50%"|Correct Message
!align="center" style="width:50%"|Incorrect Message
!align="center" style="width:50%"|Incorrect Message
|-
! colspan="2"|<hr>
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|instant noodles<br>broiled top sirloin<br>meat lasagna<br>ginger fried pork<br>beef stroganoff<br>chicken curry
|instant noodles<br>broiled top sirloin<br>meat lasagna<br>ginger fried pork<br>beef stroganoff<br>chicken curry
|{{Color|#0E49B3|I'm hungry.}}
|{{Color|#0E49B3|I'm hungry.}}
|-
|-
<br>
! colspan="2"|<hr>
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|California roll<br>deep-fried chicken legs<br>coconut fried shrimp<br>salmon risotto<br>tuna casserole<br>chicken noodle soup
|California roll<br>deep-fried chicken legs<br>coconut fried shrimp<br>salmon risotto<br>tuna casserole<br>chicken noodle soup
|{{Color|#0E49B3|Can we eat yet?}}
|{{Color|#0E49B3|Can we eat yet?}}
|-
|-
<br>
! colspan="2"|<hr>
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|pork dumplings<br>brown mustard<br>stuffed mushrooms<br>baked tofu<br>char-broiled steak<br>rubber boots
|pork dumplings<br>brown mustard<br>stuffed mushrooms<br>baked tofu<br>char-broiled steak<br>rubber boots
|{{Color|#0E49B3|I'll be back next week!}}
|{{Color|#0E49B3|I'll be back next week!}}
|}
|}
==Results==
==Results==
{{Results
{{Results
Line 62: Line 65:
==Video==
==Video==
{{#ev:youtube|KaYqyUj8TLk||inline}}
{{#ev:youtube|KaYqyUj8TLk||inline}}
==Development History==
{{Main|Citrus Remix/Development}}
==In Other Languages==
==In Other Languages==
{{Lang
{{Lang
2,645

edits