List of fonts/Rhythm Heaven Groove: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of fonts in ''Rhythm Heaven Groove''}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of fonts in ''Rhythm Heaven Groove''}}{{Todo|Identify & add the missing Fonts on this page}}{{Construction}}
{{Todo|Identify & add the missing Fonts on this page}}{{Construction}}


The following is a list of font typefaces used in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Groove]]''.
The following is a list of font typefaces used in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Groove]]''.


==Logo==
==Logos==
{{Todo|Confirm which either of the two font typefaces {{Nihongo|(a희망B)}} and {{Nihongo|(소망 B)}} are originally used for the Rhythm Cheonguk: Miracle Stars (리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈) Logo.}}
{{Todo|Confirm which either of the two font typefaces {{Nihongo|(a희망B)}} and {{Nihongo|(소망 B)}} are originally used for the ''Rhythm Cheonguk: Miracle Stars (리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈)'' Logo.}}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:20%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Image
Line 12: Line 11:
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars Beta.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars Beta.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|''リズム天国 ミラクルスターズ''
|リズム天国 ミラクルスターズ
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.typebank.co.jp/fontfamily/g2sansserif/ TypeBank - G2サンセリフ]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.typebank.co.jp/fontfamily/g2sansserif/ TypeBank - G2サンセリフ]</ref>
|-
|-
|''てんごく''
|てんごく
|{{Nihongo|新ゴ M}} by Morisawa Inc.<ref>[https://www.morisawa.co.jp/fonts/specimen/1478 モリサワ - 新ゴ M]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG DB}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinntlgpro-db/ Monotype - ロダンNTLG DB]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|新ゴ M}} by Morisawa Inc.<ref>[https://www.morisawa.co.jp/fonts/specimen/1478 モリサワ - 新ゴ M]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG DB}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinntlgpro-db/ Monotype - ロダンNTLG DB]</ref>
|}
|}
Line 24: Line 23:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Heaven Groove.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Paradise Groove.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Heaven Groove.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Paradise Groove.svg|frameless|center]]
|''RHYTHM HEAVEN GROOVE''<br>''RHYTHM PARADISE GROOVE''
|RHYTHM HEAVEN GROOVE<br>RHYTHM PARADISE GROOVE
|{{Nihongo|Custard Regular (modified)}} by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts<ref>[https://www.devicefonts.co.uk/catalogue/custard Device Fonts - Custard]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|Custard Regular (modified)}} by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts<ref>[https://www.devicefonts.co.uk/catalogue/custard Device Fonts - Custard]</ref>
|}
|}
Line 33: Line 32:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Cheonguk Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Cheonguk Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|''리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈''
|리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈
|{{Nihongo|a희망B (modified)}} by AsiaSoft Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.asiafont.com/asfont/m_view.php?ps_db=sample&ps_boid=12 AsiaFont - 희망 3종]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|소망 B (modified)}} by YoonDesign Inc.<ref>[https://font.co.kr/collection/sub?family_idx=10006 FONCO - 소망 B]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|a희망B (modified)}} by AsiaSoft Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.asiafont.com/asfont/m_view.php?ps_db=sample&ps_boid=12 AsiaFont - 희망 3종]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|소망 B (modified)}} by YoonDesign Inc.<ref>[https://font.co.kr/collection/sub?family_idx=10006 FONCO - 소망 B]</ref>
|}
|}
Line 42: Line 41:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Jiézòu Tiānguó Qíjì Zhī Xīng TR.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Jiézòu Tiānguó Qíjì Zhī Xīng TR.svg|frameless|center]]
|''節奏天國 奇蹟之星''
|節奏天國 奇蹟之星
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.
|}
|}
Line 60: Line 59:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Switch 01.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 02.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 03.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 04.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 05.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 06.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 07.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 08.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Switch 01.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 02.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 03.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 04.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 05.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 06.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 07.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 08.png|frameless]]
|''You''
|You
|{{Nihongo|ハミング B}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/hummingstd-b/ Monotype - ハミング B]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|ハミング B}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/hummingstd-b/ Monotype - ハミング B]</ref>
|}
|}
Line 67: Line 66:
==[[Rhythm Toys#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Rhythm Toys]]==
==[[Rhythm Toys#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Rhythm Toys]]==
==[[Endless Games#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Endless Games]]==
==[[Endless Games#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Endless Games]]==
 
==Miscellaneous==
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Merchandise Switch My Nintendo Calendar Front.jpg|frameless|center]][[File:Merchandise Switch My Nintendo Calendar Back.jpg|frameless|center]]
|M T W T F S S<br>1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31<br>2026
|{{Nihongo|Mark Pro Bold}} by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont<ref>[https://www.myfonts.com/collections/mark-font-fontfont MyFonts - FF Mark]</ref>
|-
|10<br>9<br>11
|{{Nihongo|Mark Pro Black}} by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont
|-
|MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN<br>LUN MAR MER JEU VEN SAM DIM<br>28 29 30 1
|{{Nihongo|Mark Pro Light}} by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont
|}


==References==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>