Title/Development: Difference between revisions
< Title
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!{{KR}} | !{{KR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title Demo JP.png|frameless|center]][[File:Screenshot 3DS Title | |[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title Demo JP.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title Demo | |[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title Demo US.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title | |[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title Demo EU.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title | |[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title Demo KR.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title JP.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title US.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title EU.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Title KR.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 18 October 2025
Rhythm Tengoku
Unused Content
In the Sequence Test of the arcade version, there is an entry for the title screen which actually leads to the one from the GBA version, including its version of the Menu and Game Select, rather than the modified version made specifically for this port.
Rhythm Heaven
Unused Content
Among the used labels are also several unused labels as well, only two of which were translated: ムスコ (Son?), ムスメ (Daughter?)*, 兄(小) (Big Bro (Younger)?)*, a blank white rectangle, 姉(小) (Big Sis (Younger)?), 妹(大) (Li'l Sis (Older)?)*, 夫 (Husband?), 妻 (Wife?)*, Neighbor and Mystery.
Regional Differences
Rhythm Heaven Fever
Regional Differences
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
Unused Content
The Title Screen theme from Rhythm Heaven Fever is still leftover in this game, though it goes unused. It may have been used as reference material for Final Remix, as it contains this track as a leitmotif.






