Ashley and Red: Difference between revisions
Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|<div style="font-size:small">This young witch-in-training lives in a haunted mansion in Diamond City. She's shy and quick to anger, but secretly she wants more friends. When she appears on the battlefield, she will summon a damaging zone of darkness around her. The zone causes a variety of effects, none of them good.</div> | |<div style="font-size:small">This young witch-in-training lives in a haunted mansion in Diamond City. She's shy and quick to anger, but secretly she wants more friends. When she appears on the battlefield, she will summon a damaging zone of darkness around her. The zone causes a variety of effects, none of them good.</div> | ||
|<div style="font-size:small">Who's the girl next door living in the haunted mansion? You'd better learn her name, 'cause she's Aa-ashley! This little witch loves cursing people, but also wants more friends. Talk about wanting to have your cake and eat it, too... In battle, she conjures a zone of darkness that both damages and shrinks other fighters!</div> | |<div style="font-size:small">Who's the girl next door living in the haunted mansion? You'd better learn her name, 'cause she's Aa-ashley! This little witch loves cursing people, but also wants more friends. Talk about wanting to have your cake and eat it, too... In battle, she conjures a zone of darkness that both damages and shrinks other fighters!</div> | ||
|} | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
|No. 739 | |||
|[[File:Ashley Spirit.png|128px|center]] | |||
|[[Ashley]] | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] | |||
|★★★★ Legend | |||
|2 | |||
|Fast [https://www.ssbwiki.com/Final_Smash Final Smash] Meter | |||
|World of Light (Light Realm); [https://www.ssbwiki.com/Summon Summoned] with a [https://www.ssbwiki.com/List_of_spirits_(Castlevania_series)#Charlotte_Aulin Charlotte Aulin], [https://www.ssbwiki.com/List_of_spirits_(Kirby_series)#Star_Rod Star Rod], neutral-type, and support core | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 20 July 2022
Ashley (アシュリー?, Ashurī) is a witch in training, who along with her shapeshifting imp Red (レッド?, Reddo) lives in a mansion in Diamond City in the WarioWare series.
She's very emotionless and rarely smiles. She is largely uninterested in activities unrelated to improving her witchcraft; such tasks are typically relegated to Red, who acts as Ashley's best friend and loyal assistant.
In Rhythm Heaven
Ashley and Red appear in Rhythm Heaven Megamix in their Game & Wario designs in the Challenge Train course Wario...Where?, in which Ashley replaces the Girl in Tap Trial, while Red can be seen riding on the Giraffe.
Ashley also appears as a doll on the Museum curator's desk.
Appearances
Gallery
- Ashley WarioWhere.png
Sprite of Ashley from Rhythm Heaven Megamix
- 3DS Giraffe and Red.png
Sprite of Red on the Giraffe from Rhythm Heaven Megamix
In Super Smash Bros.
Ashley's trophy appears in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS. Ashley returns as an Assist Trophy in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, functioning identically to her Smash 4 appearance. Also she appears as a Legend-class support spirit.
This young witch-in-training lives in a haunted mansion in Diamond City. She's shy and quick to anger, but secretly she wants more friends. When she appears on the battlefield, she will summon a damaging zone of darkness around her. The zone causes a variety of effects, none of them good.
|
Who's the girl next door living in the haunted mansion? You'd better learn her name, 'cause she's Aa-ashley! This little witch loves cursing people, but also wants more friends. Talk about wanting to have your cake and eat it, too... In battle, she conjures a zone of darkness that both damages and shrinks other fighters!
|
| No. 739 | Ashley | ★★★★ Legend | 2 | Fast Final Smash Meter | World of Light (Light Realm); Summoned with a Charlotte Aulin, Star Rod, neutral-type, and support core |
In Other Languages
| Language | Name | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| アシュリー レッド |
Ashley Red | |
| Ashley and Red | ||
| Ashley and Red | ||
| Ashley et Red | Ashley and Red | |
| Ashley y Red | Ashley and Red | |
| Ashley e Red | Ashley and Red | |
| Ashley e Red | Ashley and Red | |
| Эшли и Рэд[1] | Ashley and Red | |
| 애슐리 레드[2] |
Ashley Red | |
| 阿什莉[3] 艾希莉[4] 小红魔[5] |
Ashley Little red demon |
References
- ↑ WarioWare Gold — трейлер Эшли и Рэд (Nintendo 3DS)
- ↑ 만져라 메이드 인 와리오 (Touch it Made in Wario)
- ↑ "阿什莉 -- 这个俏皮的永远好像十几岁的小女巫搅动魔法药水,对迷你游戏施法。好好的玩,要不你也许会发现自己已经成了她下一个药水的原材料。" (Ashley -- this cute, seemingly 15-year-old forever little witch stirs up magic potions and casts a spell on minigames. Play well or you might find yourself in the ingredients of her next potion.) ~ 摸摸瓦力欧制造 (Touch Made by Wario)
- ↑ 分享同乐!瓦力欧制造 (Share the joy! Made by Wario)
- ↑ "——对不起,阿什莉。让他跑了!——……——?——没有关系。——是吗?——还有小红魔在!——……" (— Sorry, Ashley, for letting him get away! — … — ? — No problem. — Really? — We still have Red! — …) ~ Ashley and Red ending scene, 摸摸瓦力欧制造] (Touch Made by Wario)