User:Borists2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(partially fixed the table to be under the "things im working on" subsection and added a few more tengoku games) |
(added favorite remixes too because why not?) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]'' | |''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]'' | ||
|[[File:Game 3DS ctrBear L.png|20px]] [[Blue Bear]]<br />[[File:Game 3DS ctrTeppan L.png|20px]] [[Kitties!]] | |[[File:Game 3DS ctrBear L.png|20px]] [[Blue Bear]]<br />[[File:Game 3DS ctrTeppan L.png|20px]] [[Kitties!]] | ||
|} | |||
And remixes too because why not: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Game | |||
!Remix(es) | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]'' | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 5-6.png|20px|link=]] [[Remix 5 (GBA)|Remix 5]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Rhythm Heaven]]'' | |||
|[[File:Game DS 6-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Remix 6 (DS)|Remix 6]]<br />[[File:Game DS 9-5.png|20px|link=]] [[Remix 9 (DS)|Remix 9]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' | |||
|[[File:Game Wii 3-5.png|20px]] [[Remix 3 (Wii)|Remix 3]]<br />[[File:Game Wii 4-5.png|20px]] [[Remix 4 (Wii)|Remix 4]]<br />[[File:Game Wii 9-5.png|20px]] [[Remix 9 (Wii)|Remix 9]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]'' | |||
|[[File:Game 3DS remix 00.png|20px]] [[Honeybee Remix]]<br />[[File:Game 3DS remix 01.png|20px]] [[Machine Remix]]<br />[[File:Game 3DS remix TED 2.png|20px]] [[Final Remix]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 31 August 2025
Borists
Image
Nationality
Bulgaria
Age
15
Languages
English, Bulgarian
Time Zone
(GMT+3) Eastern European Summer Time
Gender
Male
Other Socials
Discord: borists
Youtube: Borists
Youtube: Borists
Hello! I am a guy that LOVES rhythm games, especially Rhythm Heaven!
hmmm... what else do I say? I'm very active in the Rhythm Heaven community and I'm a page and asset editor! Pages I have made so far include Merchandise and Rhythm Heaven Advance. I also have literally every Rhythm Heaven game, down to the regions. If you need me to replace an image, tell me!
Things I'm working on:
Rhythm Heaven Fever HD! A dolphin emulator texture pack which has a goal to upscale each of Rhythm Heaven Fever's textures. All textures are going to be manually traced, without use of AI. If you'd like to help contribute, join our discord server!
Here is a list of my favorite Rhythm Heaven minigames:
And remixes too because why not:
| Game | Remix(es) |
|---|---|
| Rhythm Tengoku | |
| Rhythm Heaven | |
| Rhythm Heaven Fever | |
| Rhythm Heaven Megamix |
