User:The Eggo55/Nintendo Music: Difference between revisions

From Rhythm Heaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Rhythm Heaven Soundtracks: added some info in the RHDS notes)
(Updated album notes, Updated links, Changed release date to be INTL, Added other languages- I couldn't find out if there was a name in Russian but the app is supported in Russian, I had trouble finding the Chinese name, and could only find the Simplified one through (Chinese) Wikipedia. It could be the same in both? but I don't know about Chinese to be able to verify that.)
Line 8: Line 8:
|publisher=[[niwanetwork:Nintendo|Nintendo]]
|publisher=[[niwanetwork:Nintendo|Nintendo]]
|platform=iOS, Android
|platform=iOS, Android
|release={{US}} October 30, 2024
|release=[[File:Flag of the United Nations.svg|20px|link=]] October 30, 2024<ref name="USTrailer" />
|rating={{ratings|esrb=e|cero=A|pegi=3|usk=0}}
|rating={{ratings|esrb=e|cero=A|pegi=3|usk=0}}
|games=
|games=
|previous=
|previous=
|next=|caption=App Icon for Nintendo Music}}
|next=|caption=App Icon for Nintendo Music}}
'''''Nintendo Music''''' (ニンテンドーミュージック) was released for [[:en:IOS|iOS]] and [[:en:Android_(operating_system)|Android]] devices internationally on October 30, 2024<ref>Nintendo of America (October 30, 2024). [https://youtu.be/DQ5EeImWYaI Nintendo Music – Announcement Trailer]. ''YouTube''. Retrieved November 16, 2024.</ref>.
'''''Nintendo Music''''' (ニンテンドーミュージック) was released for [[:en:IOS|iOS]] and [[:en:Android_(operating_system)|Android]] devices internationally on October 30, 2024<ref name="USTrailer">Nintendo of America (October 30, 2024). [https://youtu.be/DQ5EeImWYaI Nintendo Music – Announcement Trailer]. ''YouTube''. Retrieved November 16, 2024.</ref>.


This is a music streaming app published by Nintendo to allow users to stream music from select Nintendo games. The app is free to download, but requires the user to have an active [[niwanetwork:Nintendo_Switch_Online|Nintendo Switch Online]] plan.
This is a music streaming app published by Nintendo to allow users to stream music from select Nintendo games. The app is free to download, but requires the user to have an active [[niwanetwork:Nintendo_Switch_Online|Nintendo Switch Online]] plan.
Line 29: Line 29:
|[[File:Rhythm Tengoku Box Art HD.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
|[[File:Rhythm Tengoku Box Art HD.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|The ''Rhythm Tengoku'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]].'''''
|The majority of the ''Rhythm Tengoku'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''''' in 2008.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven]]
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby>ゴールド
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby><br>
ゴールド
|[[File:Rhythm_heaven_box_art.jpg|center|frameless|180x180px]]
|[[File:Rhythm_heaven_box_art.jpg|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|The vocal tracks from ''Rhythm Heaven'' have already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu]]''''' (excluding the non-Japanese versions of [[Fan Club]], [[The Dazzles]] and [[Karate Man 2 (DS)|Karate Man 2]], as well as all of the Korean tracks).
|The ''Rhythm Heaven'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu.'''''<br>
A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu]]''''' in 2009 (excluding the non-Japanese versions of [[Fan Club]], [[The Dazzles]] and [[Karate Man 2 (DS)|Karate Man 2]], as well as all of the Korean tracks).
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]
みんなのリズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby>
みんなの<br>
|[[File:RHF_US_Boxart.jpg|center|frameless|253x253px]]
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby>
|[[File:RHF_US_Boxart.jpg|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|The ''Rhythm Heaven Fever'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as [[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu|'''''Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu''''']]'''''.'''''
|The ''Rhythm Heaven Fever'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''''' in 2011, with the ''Perfect'' Versions being released in France as '''''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise The Soundtrack]]''''' in 2012.
A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released as '''''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]].'''''
A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released in Japan as '''''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]]''''' in 2011.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby> ザ・ベスト<ruby>+<rt>プラス</rt></ruby>
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby><br>
ザ・ベスト<ruby>+<rt>プラス</rt></ruby>
|[[File:Screenshot_3DS_Title.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
|[[File:Screenshot_3DS_Title.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|
|
|-
|}
|}
== Trailers ==
== Trailers ==
{{#ev:youtube|DQ5EeImWYaI||inline}}
{{#ev:youtube|DQ5EeImWYaI||inline}}
== Official Websites ==
== Official Websites ==
 
* [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/nintendo-switch-online/id6466376604?l=en-US ''Nintendo Music on the App Store'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/us/switch/online/nintendo-switch-online/nintendo-music/ Nintendo of America]
* [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nintendo.znba ''Nintendo Music - Apps on Google Play'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/en-gb/Nintendo-Switch-Online/Nintendo-Music/Nintendo-Music-2681952.html Nintendo of Europe]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/us/switch/online/nintendo-switch-online/nintendo-music/ ''Nintendo Music app for Nintendo Switch Online - Nintendo Official Site US'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/jp/nintendo-music/index.html Nintendo of Japan]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/en-gb/Nintendo-Switch-Online/Nintendo-Music/Nintendo-Music-2681952.html ''Nintendo Music | Nintendo Switch Online | Nintendo UK'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/jp/nintendo-music/index.html ''Nintendo Music | 任天堂'' (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Japanese Website)]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/kr/nintendo-music/ ''Nintendo Music|닌텐도'' (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Korean Website)]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/hk/nintendo-music/ ''Nintendo Music|任天堂'' (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Hong Kong Website)]
==In Other Languages==
{{Lang
|jp=ニンテンドーミュージック
|rojp=Nintendō Myūjikku
|mnjp=Nintendo Music
|us=Nintendo Music
|fr=Nintendo Music
|es=Nintendo Music
|de=Nintendo Music
|it=Nintendo Music
|nl=Nintendo Music
|pt=Nintendo Music
|ru=Nintendo Music
|kr=닌텐도 뮤직
|rokr=Nintendo Myujig
|mnkr=Nintendo Music
|ch=任天堂音乐
|roch=Rèntiāntáng Yīnyuè
|mnch=Nintendo Music}}

Revision as of 17:41, 31 March 2025

making an *unofficial* nintendo music page for whenever any RH soundtracks are added to it so it's an easy add

Nintendo Music

Nintendo Music
Image
File:NintendoMusic Icon.png
App Icon for Nintendo Music
Publisher
Platform
iOS, Android
Release date(s)
Flag of the United Nations.svg October 30, 2024[1]
Ratings
CERO:CERO A.svg - All ages
ESRB:ESRB Everyone.svg - Everyone
USK:USK 0.svg - All ages
Navigation
Previous
N/A
Next
N/A

Nintendo Music (ニンテンドーミュージック) was released for iOS and Android devices internationally on October 30, 2024[1].

This is a music streaming app published by Nintendo to allow users to stream music from select Nintendo games. The app is free to download, but requires the user to have an active Nintendo Switch Online plan.

Rhythm Heaven Soundtracks

Soundtrack Album Art Release Date Notes
Rhythm Tengoku

リズムてんごく

N/A The majority of the Rhythm Tengoku soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu in 2008.
Rhythm Heaven

リズムてんごく
ゴールド

N/A The Rhythm Heaven soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu.

A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released as Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu in 2009 (excluding the non-Japanese versions of Fan Club, The Dazzles and Karate Man 2, as well as all of the Korean tracks).

Rhythm Heaven Fever

みんなの
リズムてんごく

N/A The Rhythm Heaven Fever soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu in 2011, with the Perfect Versions being released in France as Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise The Soundtrack in 2012.

A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released in Japan as Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu in 2011.

Rhythm Heaven Megamix

リズムてんごく
ザ・ベストプラス

N/A

Trailers

Official Websites

In Other Languages

Language Name Meaning
Flag of Japan.svg Japanese ニンテンドーミュージック Nintendo Music
Flag of the United States.svg EnglishNOA Nintendo Music
Flag of the United Kingdom (3-5).svg EnglishNOE Nintendo Music
Flag of France.svg French Nintendo Music
Flag of Spain.svg Spanish Nintendo Music
Flag of Germany.svg German Nintendo Music
Flag of Italy.svg Italian Nintendo Music
Flag of the Netherlands.svg Dutch Nintendo Music
Flag of Portugal (official).svg Portuguese Nintendo Music
Flag of Russia.svg Russian Nintendo Music
Flag of South Korea.svg Korean 닌텐도 뮤직 Nintendo Music
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg ChineseSI 任天堂音乐 Nintendo Music
  1. 1.0 1.1 Nintendo of America (October 30, 2024). Nintendo Music – Announcement Trailer. YouTube. Retrieved November 16, 2024.