List of fonts/Rhythm Heaven Groove: Difference between revisions

From Rhythm Heaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of fonts in ''Rhythm Heaven Groove''}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of fonts in ''Rhythm Heaven Groove''}}{{Todo|Identify & add the missing Fonts on this page}}{{Construction}}
{{Todo|Identify & add the missing Fonts on this page}}{{Construction}}


The following is a list of font typefaces used in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Groove]]''.
The following is a list of font typefaces used in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Groove]]''.


==''[[Rhythm Heaven Groove]]''==
==Logos==
===Logo===
{{Todo|Confirm which either of the two font typefaces {{Nihongo|(a희망B)}} and {{Nihongo|(소망 B)}} are originally used for the ''Rhythm Cheonguk: Miracle Stars (리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈)'' Logo.}}
{{Todo|Confirm which either of the two font typefaces {{Nihongo|(a희망B)}} and {{Nihongo|(소망 B)}} are originally used for the Rhythm Cheonguk: Miracle Stars (리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈) Logo.}}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:20%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Image
Line 13: Line 11:
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars Beta.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars Beta.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|''リズム天国 ミラクルスターズ''
|リズム天国 ミラクルスターズ
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.typebank.co.jp/fontfamily/g2sansserif/ TypeBank - G2サンセリフ]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.typebank.co.jp/fontfamily/g2sansserif/ TypeBank - G2サンセリフ]</ref>
|-
|-
|''てん ごく''
|てんごく
|{{Nihongo|新ゴ M}} by Morisawa Inc.<ref>[https://www.morisawa.co.jp/fonts/specimen/1478 モリサワ - 新ゴ M]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG DB}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinntlgpro-db/ Monotype - ロダンNTLG DB]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|新ゴ M}} by Morisawa Inc.<ref>[https://www.morisawa.co.jp/fonts/specimen/1478 モリサワ - 新ゴ M]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG DB}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinntlgpro-db/ Monotype - ロダンNTLG DB]</ref>
|}
|}
Line 25: Line 23:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Heaven Groove.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Paradise Groove.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Heaven Groove.svg|frameless|center]]<br>[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Paradise Groove.svg|frameless|center]]
|''RHYTHM HEAVEN GROOVE''<br>''RHYTHM PARADISE GROOVE''
|RHYTHM HEAVEN GROOVE<br>RHYTHM PARADISE GROOVE
|{{Nihongo|Custard Regular (modified)}} by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts<ref>[https://www.devicefonts.co.uk/catalogue/custard Device Fonts - Custard]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|Custard Regular (modified)}} by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts<ref>[https://www.devicefonts.co.uk/catalogue/custard Device Fonts - Custard]</ref>
|}
|}
Line 34: Line 32:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Cheonguk Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Rhythm Cheonguk Miracle Stars.svg|frameless|center]]
|''리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈''
|리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈
|{{Nihongo|a희망B (modified)}} by AsiaSoft Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.asiafont.com/asfont/m_view.php?ps_db=sample&ps_boid=12 AsiaFont - 희망 3종]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|소망 B (modified)}} by YoonDesign Inc.<ref>[https://font.co.kr/collection/sub?family_idx=10006 FONCO - 소망 B]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|a희망B (modified)}} by AsiaSoft Co., Ltd.<ref>[https://www.asiafont.com/asfont/m_view.php?ps_db=sample&ps_boid=12 AsiaFont - 희망 3종]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|소망 B (modified)}} by YoonDesign Inc.<ref>[https://font.co.kr/collection/sub?family_idx=10006 FONCO - 소망 B]</ref>
|}
|}
Line 43: Line 41:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Jiézòu Tiānguó Qíjì Zhī Xīng TR.svg|frameless|center]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Logo Switch Jiézòu Tiānguó Qíjì Zhī Xīng TR.svg|frameless|center]]
|''節奏天國 奇蹟之星''
|節奏天國 奇蹟之星
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.
|{{Nihongo|G2サンセリフ B (modified)}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.
|}
|}


===Boxart===
==Boxart==
===Manual===
==Manual==
===Website===
==[[Rhythm Heaven Groove#Official Website|Websites]]==
===Title===
==[[Wallpapers#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Wallpapers]]==
===Menu===
==[[Title#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Title Screens]]==
===Prologue===
==Menu==
===Rhythm Games===
==[[Prologue#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Prologues]]==
==[[Rhythm Heaven Groove#Rhythm Games|Rhythm Games]]==
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Image
Line 60: Line 59:
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Switch 01.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 02.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 03.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 04.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 05.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 06.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 07.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 08.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Switch 01.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 02.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 03.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 04.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 05.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 06.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 07.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Switch 08.png|frameless]]
|''You''
|You
|{{Nihongo|ハミング B}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/hummingstd-b/ Monotype - ハミング B]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|ハミング B}} by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/hummingstd-b/ Monotype - ハミング B]</ref>
|}
|}


===Rank===
==[[Rank|Ranks]]==
===Endless Games===
==[[Rhythm Toys#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Rhythm Toys]]==
 
==[[Endless Games#Rhythm Heaven Groove|Endless Games]]==
==Miscellaneous==
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Merchandise Switch My Nintendo Calendar Front.jpg|frameless|center]][[File:Merchandise Switch My Nintendo Calendar Back.jpg|frameless|center]]
|M T W T F S S<br>1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31<br>2026
|{{Nihongo|Mark Pro Bold}} by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont<ref>[https://www.myfonts.com/collections/mark-font-fontfont MyFonts - FF Mark]</ref>
|-
|10<br>9<br>11
|{{Nihongo|Mark Pro Black}} by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont
|-
|MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN<br>LUN MAR MER JEU VEN SAM DIM<br>28 29 30 1
|{{Nihongo|Mark Pro Light}} by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont
|}


==References==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>

Latest revision as of 03:37, 5 December 2025

Epilogue Wii Built to Scale 2 NG.png
Epilogue 3DS Rhythm Rally NG.png

The following is a list of font typefaces used in Rhythm Heaven Groove.

Logos

Epilogue Wii Built to Scale 2 NG.png
Image Element Font
Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars Beta.svg

Logo Switch Rhythm Tengoku Miracle Stars.svg
リズム天国 ミラクルスターズ G2サンセリフ B (modified) by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.[1]
てんごく 新ゴ M by Morisawa Inc.[2]
ロダンNTLG DB by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK[3]
Image Element Font
Logo Switch Rhythm Heaven Groove.svg

Logo Switch Rhythm Paradise Groove.svg
RHYTHM HEAVEN GROOVE
RHYTHM PARADISE GROOVE
Custard Regular (modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts[4]
Image Element Font
Logo Switch Rhythm Cheonguk Miracle Stars.svg
리듬 천국 미라클 스타즈 a희망B (modified) by AsiaSoft Co., Ltd.[5]
소망 B (modified) by YoonDesign Inc.[6]
Image Element Font
Logo Switch Jiézòu Tiānguó Qíjì Zhī Xīng TR.svg
節奏天國 奇蹟之星 G2サンセリフ B (modified) by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.

Boxart

Manual

Websites

Wallpapers

Title Screens

Menu

Prologues

Rhythm Games

Image Element Font
Screenshot Switch 01.pngScreenshot Switch 02.pngScreenshot Switch 03.pngScreenshot Switch 04.pngScreenshot Switch 05.pngScreenshot Switch 06.pngScreenshot Switch 07.pngScreenshot Switch 08.png You ハミング B by Fontworks Inc. / Monotype KK[7]

Ranks

Rhythm Toys

Endless Games

Miscellaneous

Image Element Font
Merchandise Switch My Nintendo Calendar Front.jpg
Merchandise Switch My Nintendo Calendar Back.jpg
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
2026
Mark Pro Bold by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont[8]
10
9
11
Mark Pro Black by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
LUN MAR MER JEU VEN SAM DIM
28 29 30 1
Mark Pro Light by Hannes von Döhren, Christoph Koeberlin and FontFont Type Department from FontFont

References