2,645
edits
No edit summary Tag: Disambiguation links |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Games with songs that have their own page (EX: [[Frog Hop]] and [[Young Love Rock 'n' Roll]]) will have the minigame name as the display and the song name will be the internal link. For instruments that appear in multiple games and in multiple distinct tracks, the instrument will be listed once for each game. | Games with songs that have their own page (EX: [[Frog Hop]] and [[Young Love Rock 'n' Roll]]) will have the minigame name as the display and the song name will be the internal link. For instruments that appear in multiple games and in multiple distinct tracks, the instrument will be listed once for each game. | ||
==''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]'' | |||
Sound effects are only added in cases where the sound effects are baked into the song (EX: [[Ringside]]). | |||
==''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]''/''[[Rhythm Tengoku (Arcade)]]''== | |||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | ||
! style="width:20%"|Company/Manufacturer | ! style="width:20%"|Company/Manufacturer | ||
! style="width:15%"|Product | ! style="width:15%"|Product | ||
! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ||
! style="width:25%"|Program | ! style="width:25%"|Program/Sample | ||
! style="width:25%"|Used In | ! style="width:25%"|Used In | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|Programs ↴<br>Bank B | |Programs ↴<br>Bank B | ||
|B065 Classic Piano | |B065 Classic Piano | ||
|[[Night Walk]] | |[[Night Walk]]<br>[[Tap Trial|Tap Dance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
|Partition I ↴<br>RAVELAND RYE | |Partition I ↴<br>RAVELAND RYE | ||
|LOFI BEAUTY | |LOFI BEAUTY | ||
|[[ | |[[Prologue]] ([[Polyrhythm]])<br>Hopping Road | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamaha | |Yamaha | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
|XG | |XG | ||
|000 013 Marimba | |000 013 Marimba | ||
|Rhythm | |[[Rhythm Shiryō-Shitsu]]<br>[[Rank#Try Again|Yarinoashi]]<br>High Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamaha | |Yamaha | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
|000 023 Harmnica | |000 023 Harmnica | ||
|[[Uma Machine]] 4 | |[[Uma Machine]] 4 | ||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 028 CleanGtr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 035 PickBass | |||
|Iai Giri | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 046 Pizz.Str | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 047 Harp | |||
|[[Perfect]] | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 048 Timpani | |||
|Kossori Rat | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 053 ChoirAah | |||
|Hopping Road | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 058 Trombone | |||
|Yarinoashi | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 062 BrasSect | |||
|''Used throughout OST'' | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 105 Sitar | |||
|Rhythm Datsumō | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 107 Shamisen | |||
|Ninja | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|000 108 Koto | |||
|Ninja | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|MU2000ex | |||
|XG | |||
|068 056 Bass Hit | |||
|[[Toss Boys]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamaha | |Yamaha | ||
| Line 216: | Line 290: | ||
|Rock Piano | |Rock Piano | ||
|[[Bunny Hop|Usagi Tobi]]<br>Rap Women | |[[Bunny Hop|Usagi Tobi]]<br>Rap Women | ||
|- | |||
|Zero-G | |||
|Orchestral Flavours | |||
|Track 03 - Strings & Orchestra | |||
|30_03_01 | |||
|Tap Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Casio | |||
|CDP-240R | |||
|Metronome | |||
|Metronome | |||
|[[Title]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''== | ||
| Line 222: | Line 308: | ||
! style="width:15%"|Product | ! style="width:15%"|Product | ||
! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ||
! style="width:25%"|Program | ! style="width:25%"|Program/Sample | ||
! style="width:25%"|Used In | ! style="width:25%"|Used In | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 352: | ||
! style="width:15%"|Product | ! style="width:15%"|Product | ||
! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ||
! style="width:25%"|Program | ! style="width:25%"|Program/Sample | ||
! style="width:25%"|Used In | ! style="width:25%"|Used In | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 383: | ||
|Guitars ↴<br>7 String Ibanez KRA DIR | |Guitars ↴<br>7 String Ibanez KRA DIR | ||
|7 Str. Iban. Lead Master | |7 Str. Iban. Lead Master | ||
|Game | |Game Menu A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
| Line 381: | Line 467: | ||
|PR-C | |PR-C | ||
|114 BlastfrmPast | |114 BlastfrmPast | ||
|Prologue ([[Remix]]) | |[[Prologue]] ([[Remix]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
| Line 430: | Line 516: | ||
|Aggro-Plastico Lead | |Aggro-Plastico Lead | ||
|Night Walk<br>Extra Games Menu | |Night Walk<br>Extra Games Menu | ||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Stylus RMX | |||
|Classic Stylus ↴<br>Congas | |||
|65-Congas 1 | |||
|[[Remix 5 (Wii)|Remix 5]] | |||
|- | |||
|Spectrasonics | |||
|Stylus RMX | |||
|RMX Grooves ↴<br>64-Foggy Skyline | |||
|64-Foggy Skyline Combo | |||
|Remix 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamaha | |Yamaha | ||
| Line 436: | Line 534: | ||
|Rock Piano | |Rock Piano | ||
|[[Double Date 2]] | |[[Double Date 2]] | ||
|- | |||
|The Hollywood Edge | |||
|Animation Collection | |||
| | |||
|Laughing Baby Six Mon AC032201 | |||
|[[Ringside]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''== | ||
| Line 442: | Line 546: | ||
! style="width:15%"|Product | ! style="width:15%"|Product | ||
! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | ||
! style="width:25%"|Program | ! style="width:25%"|Program/Sample | ||
! style="width:25%"|Used In | ! style="width:25%"|Used In | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits