List of fonts: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 566: Line 566:
|-
|-
|''CREDIT(S) 1''
|''CREDIT(S) 1''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinpro-ub/ Monotype - ロダン Pro UB]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinpron-ub/ Monotype - ロダン ProN UB]</ref>
|}
|}


Line 589: Line 589:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 596: Line 596:
!style="width:60%"|Font
!style="width:60%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Screenshot Arcade Congratulations.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Arcade Congratulations.png|frameless]]
|''CONGRATULATIONS!''
|''CONGRATULATIONS!''<br>''CREDIT(S) 1''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|-
|''CREDIT(S) 1''
|???
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 613: Line 610:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 634: Line 631:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 655: Line 652:
|-
|-
|''CREDIT(S) 0''<br>''FREEPLAY''
|''CREDIT(S) 0''<br>''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 673: Line 670:
|-
|-
|''CREDIT(S) 0''
|''CREDIT(S) 0''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 691: Line 688:
|-
|-
|''CREDIT(S) 0''
|''CREDIT(S) 0''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}


Line 711: Line 708:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 729: Line 726:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 747: Line 744:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 765: Line 762:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 783: Line 780:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 798: Line 795:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 813: Line 810:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 828: Line 825:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 843: Line 840:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 858: Line 855:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 873: Line 870:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 888: Line 885:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 903: Line 900:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 918: Line 915:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 933: Line 930:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 948: Line 945:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 963: Line 960:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 978: Line 975:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 993: Line 990:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,008: Line 1,005:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,023: Line 1,020:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,038: Line 1,035:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,053: Line 1,050:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,068: Line 1,065:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,083: Line 1,080:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,098: Line 1,095:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,116: Line 1,113:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}


Line 1,133: Line 1,130:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,151: Line 1,148:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,166: Line 1,163:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 1,181: Line 1,178:
|-
|-
|''FREEPLAY''
|''FREEPLAY''
|???
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro UB}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN UB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}


Line 1,421: Line 1,418:
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot DS Endless Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Toys.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Screenshot DS Endless Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Toys.png|frameless]]
|''Endless Games''<br>''Rhythm Toys'''
|???
|???
|-
|''Medals required:''<br>''High Score:''<br>''Medals earned:''
|{{Nihongo|ロダン Pro EB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinpro-eb/ Monotype - ロダン Pro EB]</ref><br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN EB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinpron-eb/ Monotype - ロダン ProN EB]</ref>
|-
|''PLAY''<br>''Back''
|{{Nihongo|ニューロダン Pro B}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN B}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot DS Listen to Music.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot DS Read Something.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot DS Listen to Music.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot DS Read Something.png|frameless]]
|???
|''Listen to Music''<br>''Read Something''<br>''Back''
|{{Nihongo|ニューロダン Pro B}} by Fontworks Inc.<br>{{Nihongo|ニューロダン ProN B}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}


Line 1,581: Line 1,588:
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Prologue DS Splashdown.png|frameless]][[File:Prologue DS Splashdown 2.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Prologue DS Splashdown.png|frameless]][[File:Prologue DS Splashdown 2.png|frameless]]
|???
|''Splashdown''<br>''Splashdown 2''
|{{Nihongo|Neue Helvetica Pro 67 Condensed Medium}} by Max Miedinger from Linotype<ref>[https://www.myfonts.com/products/pro-67-medium-condensed-189171-neue-helvetica-369304 MyFonts - Neue Helvetica Pro 67 Condensed Medium]</ref>
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 2,046: Line 2,055:
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Medal Corner.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Two-Player Menu.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Medal Corner.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Two-Player Menu.png|frameless]]
|''Me''
|???
|???
|-
|''Flow''<br>''Medals''<br>''Duo Medals''
|???
|-
|''129''<br>''50''<br>''8''
|???
|-
|''Café''<br>''One Player''
|{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG Pro DB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Extra Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Endless Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Two-Player Endless Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Rhythm Toys.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Listen to Music.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Read Something.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Extra Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Endless Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Two-Player Endless Games.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Rhythm Toys.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Listen to Music.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Read Something.png|frameless]]
|''Extra Games''<br>''Endless Games''<br>''Two-Player Endless Games''<br>''Rhythm Toys''<br>''Listen to Music''<br>''Read Something''
|???
|???
|-
|''Medals Needed: 35''<br>''Medals Needed: 03''<br>''Medals Needed: 1''<br>''Current Medals: 50''<br>''Current Duo Medals: 8''<br>''The Clappy Trio''<br>''Sneaky Spirits''<br>''Power Calligraphy''<br>''Mr. Upbeat''<br>''Wake-up Caller''<br>''Munchy Mock''<br>''Clap Trap''<br>''Mochi Pounding''<br>''Kung Fu Ball''<br>''Toy Car''<br>''Police Call''<br>''Hi-Hat''<br>''Title Screen''<br>''Game Music A''<br>''Game Music AB'<br>''Introduction''<br>''Staff''<br>''Café''<br>''Reading Material''<br>''Rhythm Toy Menu''<br>''In order''<br>''Shuffle''<br>''Welcome!''<br>''Golf Lessons''<br>''Industrial Espionage''<br>''Partners''<br>''My Feelings''<br>''First-Day Orientation''<br>''Ad Copy''<br>''After Work''
|{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG Pro DB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Element
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Perfect.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Perfect.png|frameless]]
|???
|''PERFECT''
|{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG Pro B}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rodinntlgpro-b/ Monotype - ロダンNTLG Pro B]</ref>
|-
|''Congratulations! You got a Perfect!''<br>''Remix 1''<br>''You've earned a gift!''<br>''Listen to it at the café!''<br>''There are now 5 gifts left to get. Keep going!''
|{{Nihongo|ロダンNTLG Pro DB}} by Fontworks Inc.
|}
|}


Line 2,457: Line 2,487:
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Munchy Monk.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Munchy Monk.png|frameless]]
|''Record:''
|???
|-
|''575''<br>''0''
|???
|-
|''TICKET''
|''TICKET''
|{{Nihongo|ニューシネマA D}} by Fontworks Inc.
|{{Nihongo|ニューシネマA D}} by Fontworks Inc.
Line 2,466: Line 2,502:
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Mochi Pounding Practice.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Mochi Pounding.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Mochi Pounding Practice.png|frameless]][[File:Screenshot Wii Mochi Pounding.png|frameless]]
|''Record:''
|???
|-
|''170''<br>''0''
|???
|-
|''15''
|''15''
|{{Nihongo|ロックンロール DB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rocknrollstd-db/ Monotype - ロックンロール DB]</ref>
|{{Nihongo|ロックンロール DB}} by Fontworks Inc.<ref>[https://fontworks.co.jp/fontsearch/rocknrollstd-db/ Monotype - ロックンロール DB]</ref>
Line 2,478: Line 2,520:
!style="width:20%"|Font
!style="width:20%"|Font
|-
|-
|rowspan="1"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Bossa Nova Two Player.png|frameless]]
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Screenshot Wii Bossa Nova Two Player.png|frameless]]
|''Record:''
|???
|-
|''50''<br>''27''
|???
|-
|''Bossa and Nova are one of those wonderful, charming, witty, urbane couples that their neighbors adore.''
|''Bossa and Nova are one of those wonderful, charming, witty, urbane couples that their neighbors adore.''
|{{Nihongo|ニューシネマA D}} by Fontworks Inc.
|{{Nihongo|ニューシネマA D}} by Fontworks Inc.