456
edits
The Eggo55 (talk | contribs) |
The Eggo55 (talk | contribs) m (→Rhythm Heaven Soundtracks: added RHDS) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EU}} | |{{EU}} | ||
| | |Rhythm Paradise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{JP}} | |{{JP}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
Each game soundtrack includes an "All tracks" playlist containing every track from the game, a "Top tracks" playlist containing a smaller selection of tracks, and an "Extended-Playback Collection" playlist (Named "Extended Playback Collection" in {{EU}} Europe and {{AU}} Oceania ) containing every track that can use the "Extend to..." feature. Most games also have pre-made playlists combining themes used in similar scenes or scenarios, or themes relating to a single character. On the home page, the "Find your favorites" ({{EU}}/{{AU}}: "Rediscover Classics") section links to every games' "Top tracks" playlist.<br> | Each game soundtrack includes an "All tracks" playlist containing every track from the game, a "Top tracks" playlist containing a smaller selection of tracks, and an "Extended-Playback Collection" playlist (Named "Extended Playback Collection" in {{EU}} Europe and {{AU}} Oceania ) containing every track that can use the "Extend to..." feature. Most games also have pre-made playlists combining themes used in similar scenes or scenarios, or themes relating to a single character. On the home page, the "Find your favorites" ({{EU}}/{{AU}}: "Rediscover Classics") section links to every games' "Top tracks" playlist.<br> | ||
Certain games also include a "Related Games" section at the bottom of their pages linking to other games within the same series. So far, none of the ''Rhythm Heaven'' games are on ''Nintendo Music'', so no games link to each other. | Certain games also include a "Related Games" section at the bottom of their pages linking to other games within the same series. So far, none of the ''Rhythm Heaven'' games are on ''Nintendo Music'', so no games link to each other. | ||
===Rhythm Tengoku=== | ===''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]''=== | ||
[[File:Boxart GBA Rhythm Tengoku.png|right|200px]] | [[File:Boxart GBA Rhythm Tengoku.png|right|200px]] | ||
The soundtrack for '' | The soundtrack for ''Rhythm Tengoku'' was added to Nintendo Music on (date). The "All tracks" section includes 59 tracks and has a length of 1 hour and and 34 minutes. When added, the "Recent highlights" section on the home menu said: ''"Featuring tracks such as [[Karate Man Returns!|Karate Man]], [[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]], and more."''<br> | ||
The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, ''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''. | The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, ''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable defaultcenter" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable defaultcenter" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 3.png|150px]] | |[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 3.png|150px]] | ||
|[[Koi no Honey Sweet Angel|Honey - Sweet Angel of Love | |[[Remix 3 (GBA)|Remix 3]] ([[Koi no Honey Sweet Angel|Honey - Sweet Angel of Love]]) | ||
|3:20 | |3:20 | ||
|{{No}} | |{{No}} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 5.png|150px]] | |[[File:Prologue GBA Remix 5.png|150px]] | ||
|[[WISH Kimi o Matenakute|WISH - I Couldn't Wait for You | |[[Remix 5 (GBA)|Remix 5]] ([[WISH Kimi o Matenakute|WISH - I Couldn't Wait for You]]) | ||
|3:15 | |3:15 | ||
|{{No}} | |{{No}} | ||
| Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''=== | |||
[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Heaven USA.jpg|right|200px]] | |||
The soundtrack for ''Rhythm Heaven'' was added to Nintendo Music on (date). The "All tracks" section includes 83 tracks and has a length of 2 hours and 25 minutes. When added, the "Recent highlights" section on the home menu said: ''"Featuring tracks such as [[Glee Club 2|Glee Club]], [[Remix 8 (DS)|Remix 8]], and more."''<br> | |||
The soundtrack uses the same high-quality tracks as found in its original soundtrack CD release, ''Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu'', as well as the vocal tracks originating from ''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu]]'' where available. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable defaultcenter" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan=4|''Rhythm Heaven'' | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!Title | |||
!Length | |||
!Extend to...<br>supported | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Title US.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Title#Rhythm Heaven|Title Screen]] | |||
|0:42 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Select a Game! A | |||
|1:05 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Built to Scale.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Built to Scale (DS)|Built to Scale]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Glee Club.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Glee Club 2|Glee Club]] | |||
|1:33 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fillbots.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fillbots 2|Fillbots]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fan Club]] ([[Thrilling! Is this love?]]) | |||
|1:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club Remix 1.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 1 (DS)|Remix 1]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Rally.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rhythm Rally 2|Rhythm Rally]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Shoot-'Em-Up.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Shoot-'em-up 2|Shoot-'Em-Up]] | |||
|1:43 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Blue Birds.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Blue Birds]] | |||
|1:00 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Moai Doo-Wop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Moai Doo-Wop]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Blue Birds Remix 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 2 (DS)|Remix 2]] | |||
|1:06 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Love Lizards.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Love Lizards]] | |||
|1:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Crop Stomp.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Crop Stomp]] | |||
|1:05 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Freeze Frame.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Freeze Frame]] | |||
|1:41 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS The Dazzles.png|150px]] | |||
|[[The Dazzles]] ([[Love Ooh Ooh Paradise]]) | |||
|1:32 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Love Lizards Remix 3.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 3 (DS)|Remix 3]] | |||
|2:17 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Munchy Monk.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Munchy Monk]] | |||
|0:44 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS DJ School.png|150px]] | |||
|[[DJ School]] | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Drummer Duel Right.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Drummer Duel]] | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Love Lab.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Love Lab]] | |||
|1:53 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Munchy Monk Remix 4.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 4 (DS)|Remix 4]] | |||
|1:37 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Splashdown.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Splashdown]] | |||
|1:15 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Big Rock Finish.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Big Rock Finish]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Dog Ninja]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Frog Hop.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Frog Hop]] ([[Young Love Rock 'n' Roll]]) | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Frog Hop Remix 5.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 5 (DS)|Remix 5]] | |||
|1:39 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Space Soccer.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Space Soccer]] | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Lockstep.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Lockstep]] | |||
|1:32 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rockers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rockers]] | |||
|1:07 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Karate Man.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Karate Man Kicks!|Karate Man]] ([[Struck by the Rain]]) | |||
|2:09 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Space Soccer Remix 6.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 6 (DS)|Remix 6]] | |||
|1:57 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Airboarder.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Airboarder|Staff Credits]] ([[That's Paradise]]) | |||
|1:36 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Character Credits | |||
|1:34 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Select a Game! B | |||
|1:45 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Built to Scale 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Built to Scale 2 (DS)|Built to Scale 2]] | |||
|1:40 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS The Dazzles 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[The Dazzles 2]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Frog Hop 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Jumpin' Jazz|Frog Hop 2]] | |||
|2:13 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fan Club 2]] (Thrilling! Is this love?) | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fan Club Remix 7.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 7 (DS)|Remix 7]] | |||
|2:01 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Rally 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Cosmic Rhythm Rally|Rhythm Rally 2]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Fillbots 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fillbots 2 (DS)|Fillbots 2]] | |||
|2:53 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Blue Birds 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Blue Birds 2]] | |||
|1:49 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Lockstep 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Lockstep 2]] | |||
|1:50 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Dog Ninja Remix 8.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 8 (DS)|Remix 8]] | |||
|1:42 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Moai Doo-Wop 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Moai Doo-Wop 2]] | |||
|2:17 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Karate Man 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Karate Man 2 (DS)|Karate Man 2]] (Struck by the Rain) | |||
|1:56 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Glee Club 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Glee Club 2 (DS)|Glee Club 2]] | |||
|1:36 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Space Soccer 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Space Soccer 2]] | |||
|1:45 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Moai Doo-Wop Remix 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 9 (DS)|Remix 9]] | |||
|1:34 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Shoot-'Em-Up 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Shoot-'Em-Up 2 (DS)|Shoot-'Em-Up 2]] | |||
|1:42 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Splashdown 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Splashdown 2]] | |||
|1:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Munchy Monk 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Munchy Monk 2]] | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rockers 2.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rockers 2]] | |||
|1:10 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Prologue DS Remix 10.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Remix 10 (DS)|Remix 10]] | |||
|3:02 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Try Again | |||
|1:15 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|OK | |||
|1:43 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Superb | |||
|1:26 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|You got a Perfect! | |||
|1:00 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Café | |||
|1:50 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Let's Practice! | |||
|0:57 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Medal Corner.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Medal Corner#Rhythm Heaven|Medal Corner]] | |||
|0:43 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Endless Games.png|300px]] | |||
|[[Endless Games#Rhythm Heaven|Endless Games]] | |||
|1:52 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Tunnel.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Tunnel]] | |||
|2:09 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Samurai Slice.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Samurai Slice (DS)|Samurai Slice]] | |||
|2:19 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Glass Tappers.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Glass Tappers]] | |||
|1:17 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythmove Dungeon.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rhythmove Dungeon]] | |||
|1:28 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rhythm Toys.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rhythm Toys#Rhythm Heaven|Rhythm Toys]] | |||
|2:39 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Rockers Guitar Lessons.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Guitar Lessons]] | |||
|2:42 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Screenshot DS Battle of the Bands.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Battle of the Bands]] | |||
|0:57 | |||
|{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Fan Club (Thrilling! Is this love?) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Dazzles (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:31 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Frog Hop (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Frog Hop (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|3:38 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|2:09 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|4:26 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Staff Credits (It's Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:36 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Staff Credits (It's Paradise) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|2:51 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Dazzles 2 (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:30 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||The Dazzles 2 (Love Ooh Ooh Paradise) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|3:04 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Fan Club 2 (Thrilling! Is this love?) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|2:14 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man 2 (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. | |||
|1:56 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|- | |||
|||Karate Man 2 (Struck by the Rain) - Japanese Ver. - Extended | |||
|4:00 | |||
|{{No}} | |||
|} <!-- I originally had all of the INTL vocal tracks here too but it bloated the page size but they'd likely be added too --> | |||
== Trailers == | == Trailers == | ||