User:The Eggo55/Nintendo Music: Difference between revisions

Updated album notes, Updated links, Changed release date to be INTL, Added other languages- I couldn't find out if there was a name in Russian but the app is supported in Russian, I had trouble finding the Chinese name, and could only find the Simplified one through (Chinese) Wikipedia. It could be the same in both? but I don't know about Chinese to be able to verify that.
(→‎Rhythm Heaven Soundtracks: added some info in the RHDS notes)
(Updated album notes, Updated links, Changed release date to be INTL, Added other languages- I couldn't find out if there was a name in Russian but the app is supported in Russian, I had trouble finding the Chinese name, and could only find the Simplified one through (Chinese) Wikipedia. It could be the same in both? but I don't know about Chinese to be able to verify that.)
Line 8: Line 8:
|publisher=[[niwanetwork:Nintendo|Nintendo]]
|publisher=[[niwanetwork:Nintendo|Nintendo]]
|platform=iOS, Android
|platform=iOS, Android
|release={{US}} October 30, 2024
|release=[[File:Flag of the United Nations.svg|20px|link=]] October 30, 2024<ref name="USTrailer" />
|rating={{ratings|esrb=e|cero=A|pegi=3|usk=0}}
|rating={{ratings|esrb=e|cero=A|pegi=3|usk=0}}
|games=
|games=
|previous=
|previous=
|next=|caption=App Icon for Nintendo Music}}
|next=|caption=App Icon for Nintendo Music}}
'''''Nintendo Music''''' (ニンテンドーミュージック) was released for [[:en:IOS|iOS]] and [[:en:Android_(operating_system)|Android]] devices internationally on October 30, 2024<ref>Nintendo of America (October 30, 2024). [https://youtu.be/DQ5EeImWYaI Nintendo Music – Announcement Trailer]. ''YouTube''. Retrieved November 16, 2024.</ref>.
'''''Nintendo Music''''' (ニンテンドーミュージック) was released for [[:en:IOS|iOS]] and [[:en:Android_(operating_system)|Android]] devices internationally on October 30, 2024<ref name="USTrailer">Nintendo of America (October 30, 2024). [https://youtu.be/DQ5EeImWYaI Nintendo Music – Announcement Trailer]. ''YouTube''. Retrieved November 16, 2024.</ref>.


This is a music streaming app published by Nintendo to allow users to stream music from select Nintendo games. The app is free to download, but requires the user to have an active [[niwanetwork:Nintendo_Switch_Online|Nintendo Switch Online]] plan.
This is a music streaming app published by Nintendo to allow users to stream music from select Nintendo games. The app is free to download, but requires the user to have an active [[niwanetwork:Nintendo_Switch_Online|Nintendo Switch Online]] plan.
Line 29: Line 29:
|[[File:Rhythm Tengoku Box Art HD.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
|[[File:Rhythm Tengoku Box Art HD.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|The ''Rhythm Tengoku'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]].'''''
|The majority of the ''Rhythm Tengoku'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''''' in 2008.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven]]
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby>ゴールド
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby><br>
ゴールド
|[[File:Rhythm_heaven_box_art.jpg|center|frameless|180x180px]]
|[[File:Rhythm_heaven_box_art.jpg|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|The vocal tracks from ''Rhythm Heaven'' have already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu]]''''' (excluding the non-Japanese versions of [[Fan Club]], [[The Dazzles]] and [[Karate Man 2 (DS)|Karate Man 2]], as well as all of the Korean tracks).
|The ''Rhythm Heaven'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu.'''''<br>
A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released as '''''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu]]''''' in 2009 (excluding the non-Japanese versions of [[Fan Club]], [[The Dazzles]] and [[Karate Man 2 (DS)|Karate Man 2]], as well as all of the Korean tracks).
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]
みんなのリズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby>
みんなの<br>
|[[File:RHF_US_Boxart.jpg|center|frameless|253x253px]]
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby>
|[[File:RHF_US_Boxart.jpg|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|The ''Rhythm Heaven Fever'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as [[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu|'''''Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu''''']]'''''.'''''
|The ''Rhythm Heaven Fever'' soundtrack has already been released on CD in Japan as '''''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''''' in 2011, with the ''Perfect'' Versions being released in France as '''''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise The Soundtrack]]''''' in 2012.
A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released as '''''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]].'''''
A separate release containing exclusively the vocal tracks was also released in Japan as '''''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]]''''' in 2011.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby> ザ・ベスト<ruby>+<rt>プラス</rt></ruby>
リズム<ruby>天<rt>てん</rt></ruby><ruby>国<rt>ごく</rt></ruby><br>
ザ・ベスト<ruby>+<rt>プラス</rt></ruby>
|[[File:Screenshot_3DS_Title.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
|[[File:Screenshot_3DS_Title.png|center|frameless|180x180px]]
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
| style="text-align:center;" |N/A
|
|
|-
|}
|}
== Trailers ==
== Trailers ==
{{#ev:youtube|DQ5EeImWYaI||inline}}
{{#ev:youtube|DQ5EeImWYaI||inline}}
== Official Websites ==
== Official Websites ==
 
* [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/nintendo-switch-online/id6466376604?l=en-US ''Nintendo Music on the App Store'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/us/switch/online/nintendo-switch-online/nintendo-music/ Nintendo of America]
* [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nintendo.znba ''Nintendo Music - Apps on Google Play'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/en-gb/Nintendo-Switch-Online/Nintendo-Music/Nintendo-Music-2681952.html Nintendo of Europe]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/us/switch/online/nintendo-switch-online/nintendo-music/ ''Nintendo Music app for Nintendo Switch Online - Nintendo Official Site US'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/jp/nintendo-music/index.html Nintendo of Japan]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/en-gb/Nintendo-Switch-Online/Nintendo-Music/Nintendo-Music-2681952.html ''Nintendo Music | Nintendo Switch Online | Nintendo UK'']
* [https://www.nintendo.com/jp/nintendo-music/index.html ''Nintendo Music | 任天堂'' (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Japanese Website)]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/kr/nintendo-music/ ''Nintendo Music|닌텐도'' (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Korean Website)]
* [https://www.nintendo.com/hk/nintendo-music/ ''Nintendo Music|任天堂'' (Nintendo Music | Nintendo) (Hong Kong Website)]
==In Other Languages==
{{Lang
|jp=ニンテンドーミュージック
|rojp=Nintendō Myūjikku
|mnjp=Nintendo Music
|us=Nintendo Music
|fr=Nintendo Music
|es=Nintendo Music
|de=Nintendo Music
|it=Nintendo Music
|nl=Nintendo Music
|pt=Nintendo Music
|ru=Nintendo Music
|kr=닌텐도 뮤직
|rokr=Nintendo Myujig
|mnkr=Nintendo Music
|ch=任天堂音乐
|roch=Rèntiāntáng Yīnyuè
|mnch=Nintendo Music}}