List of Instruments: Difference between revisions

changed how the arrows were working, I wasn't satisfied with them before
(since list of fonts exist, I think a list of instruments is well in order. this page will still need a lot of work to properly port everything from the spreadsheet to here.)
 
(changed how the arrows were working, I wasn't satisfied with them before)
Line 13: Line 13:
|Best Service
|Best Service
|Gigapack
|Gigapack
|CD 1 -> 130:130 A-D LOOP -> 130:130 A_B LOOP
|CD 1 ↴<br>130:130 A-D LOOP ↴<br>130:130 A_B LOOP
|Best Service
|Best Service
|[[Remix 2 (GBA)|Remix 2]]
|[[Remix 2 (GBA)|Remix 2]]
Line 19: Line 19:
|Best Service
|Best Service
|Gigapack
|Gigapack
|CD 1 -> 130:130 A-D LOOP -> 130:130 C_D LOOP
|CD 1 ↴<br>130:130 A-D LOOP ↴<br>130:130 C_D LOOP
|130:0405
|130:0405
|Remix 2
|Remix 2
Line 25: Line 25:
|Best Service
|Best Service
|Gigapack
|Gigapack
|CD 1 -> 100:Fills & Perc -> 100:100 A Perc
|CD 1 ↴<br>100:Fills & Perc ↴<br>100:100 A Perc
|100:P460
|100:P460
|
|
Line 32: Line 32:
|Gigapack
|Gigapack
|100:P460
|100:P460
|CD 1 -> Claps & Snaps
|CD 1 ↴<br>Claps & Snaps
|[[Sneaky Spirits 2|Shiroi Obake]]
|[[Sneaky Spirits 2|Shiroi Obake]]
|-
|-
|Best Service
|Best Service
|Gigapack
|Gigapack
|CD 1 -> Claps & Snaps
|CD 1 ↴<br>Claps & Snaps
|Snaps
|Snaps
|[[Cosmic Dance|Cosmo Dance]]
|[[Cosmic Dance|Cosmo Dance]]
Line 43: Line 43:
|EastWest
|EastWest
|Brass Super Section
|Brass Super Section
|Partition E -> TRPHARMUTE44
|Partition E ↴<br>TRPHARMUTE44
|TRP HARMUTE
|TRP HARMUTE
|[[Title]]
|[[Title]]
Line 49: Line 49:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank A
|Programs ↴<br>Bank A
|A022 Acoustic Bass
|A022 Acoustic Bass
|
|
Line 55: Line 55:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank B
|Programs ↴<br>Bank B
|B060 Musette
|B060 Musette
|[[Bouncy Road|Hopping Road]]
|[[Bouncy Road|Hopping Road]]
Line 61: Line 61:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank B
|Programs ↴<br>Bank B
|B065 Classic Piano
|B065 Classic Piano
|[[Night Walk]], [[Tap Trial|Tap Dance]]
|[[Night Walk]], [[Tap Trial|Tap Dance]]
Line 67: Line 67:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank C
|Programs ↴<br>Bank C
|C085 CleanMute-Guitar
|C085 CleanMute-Guitar
|
|
Line 73: Line 73:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank D
|Programs ↴<br>Bank D
|D079 Warm Steel Drums
|D079 Warm Steel Drums
|[[Spaceball|Air Batter]]
|[[Spaceball|Air Batter]]
Line 79: Line 79:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G001 Acoustic Piano
|G001 Acoustic Piano
|[[Staff Credits|Staff]]
|[[Staff Credits|Staff]]
Line 85: Line 85:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G019 Rock Organ
|G019 Rock Organ
|
|
Line 91: Line 91:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G031 Distortion Guitar
|G031 Distortion Guitar
|
|
Line 97: Line 97:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G056 Orch Hit
|G056 Orch Hit
|Night Walk
|Night Walk
Line 103: Line 103:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G062 Brass Section 1
|G062 Brass Section 1
|[[Remix 8 (GBA)|Remix 8]]
|[[Remix 8 (GBA)|Remix 8]]
Line 109: Line 109:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G078 Shakuhachi
|G078 Shakuhachi
|
|
Line 115: Line 115:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G088 Bass & Lead
|G088 Bass & Lead
|
|
Line 121: Line 121:
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G105 Sitar 1
|G105 Sitar 1
|Rhythm Datsumo
|[[Rhythm Tweezers 2|Rhythm Datsumō]]
|-
|-
|KORG
|KORG
|TRITON
|TRITON
|Programs -> Bank G
|Programs ↴<br>Bank G
|G108 Koto
|G108 Koto
|Rhythm o Shuji
|[[Power Calligraphy|Rhythm o Shūji]]
|-
|-
|Roland
|Roland
Line 135: Line 135:
|SC-55 Map
|SC-55 Map
|000 074 Flute
|000 074 Flute
|Maho Tsukai, The Bon Odori
|[[Mahō Tsukai]]<br>[[The☆Bon Odori]]
|-
|-
|Roland
|Roland
Line 145: Line 145:
|Roland
|Roland
|SOUND Canvas SC-8850
|SOUND Canvas SC-8850
|SC-88Pro Map > Drum Set
|SC-88Pro Map ↴<br>Drum Set
|053 ASIA
|053 ASIA
|[[Iai Giri]], Rhythm o Shuji, [[Ninja Bodyguard|Ninja]], [[Hanabi]]
|[[Iai Giri]]<br>Rhythm o Shūji, [[Ninja Bodyguard|Ninja]], [[Hanabi]]
|-
|-
|Roland
|Roland
|SOUND Canvas SC-8850
|SOUND Canvas SC-8850
|SC-8850 Map > Drum Set
|SC-8850 Map ↴<br>Drum Set
|011 JUNGLE
|011 JUNGLE
|
|
Line 157: Line 157:
|Spectrasonics
|Spectrasonics
|Distorted Reality
|Distorted Reality
|Partition B -> 112-140 BPM
|Partition B ↴<br>112-140 BPM
|011 JUNGLE
|011 JUNGLE
|Game Select
|Game Select
Line 163: Line 163:
|Spectrasonics
|Spectrasonics
|Distorted Reality
|Distorted Reality
|Partition I -> RAVELAND RYE
|Partition I ↴<br>RAVELAND RYE
|LOFI BEAUTY
|LOFI BEAUTY
|[[Polyrhythm]] ([[Prologue]]), Hopping Road
|[[Polyrhythm]] ([[Prologue]]), Hopping Road
Line 195: Line 195:
|XG
|XG
|000 014 Xylophon
|000 014 Xylophon
|Rhythm Dastumo, [[Marching Orders|Marcher]], Kossori Rat, [[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]]
|Rhythm Datsumō<br>[[Marching Orders|Marcher]], Kossori Rat, [[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]]
|-
|-
|Yamaha
|Yamaha
Line 210: Line 210:
|}
|}
==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''==
==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''==
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%"
! style="width:20%"|Company/Manufacturer
! style="width:15%"|Product
! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank
! style="width:25%"|Program
! style="width:25%"|Used In
|-
|Koichi Yuasa
|Electric Guitar
|N/A (Live Recording)
|N/A (Live Recording)
|''Used throughout OST''
|-
|AMG
|Kick-Ass Brass!
|
|KAB Trumpet
|[[Remix 5 (Wii)|Remix 5]]<br>[[Hole in One 2]]
|-
|AMG
|Kick-Ass Brass!
|
|KAB Tenor Sax
|[[Exhibition Match]]
|-
|Discovery Firm
|Sound Effects CD Series 5 Animal
|
|26 HOWL
|[[Café]]
|-
|Yamaha
|P-80
|
|Rock Piano
|[[Double Date 2]]
|}
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''==
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''==
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''==
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''==
Line 221: Line 258:
|EastWest
|EastWest
|Symphonic Orchestra
|Symphonic Orchestra
|Perc -> Metals
|Perc ↴<br>Metals
|Orch chimes
|Orch chimes
|[[Shoot-'em-up]]
|[[Shoot-'em-up]]
Line 227: Line 264:
|Native Instruments
|Native Instruments
|Kontakt Factory Library
|Kontakt Factory Library
|Band -> 5 - Guitar
|Band ↴<br>5 - Guitar
|Nylon Guitar
|Nylon Guitar
|[[Left-Hand Remix]]
|[[Left-Hand Remix]]
Line 233: Line 270:
|Roland
|Roland
|Gigapack
|Gigapack
|CD 1 -> 100:Fills & Perc -> 100:100 A Perc
|CD 1 ↴<br>100:Fills & Perc ↴<br>100:100 A Perc
|100:P460
|100:P460
|[[Sick Beats]]
|[[Sick Beats]]
Line 239: Line 276:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JJBlHHDc65fhZmKUGLrDTLCm6rfUU83-kbuD8Y0zU0o/edit?gid=1686770915#gid=1686770915 NEWER VGM Sound Sources]
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JJBlHHDc65fhZmKUGLrDTLCm6rfUU83-kbuD8Y0zU0o/edit?gid=1686770915#gid=1686770915 NEWER VGM Sound Sources]
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/113l22JqTyjlof0DWvc8pE8aEyAhfYCPXOeLPM0zHnyc/edit?gid=0#gid=0 Rhythm Tengoku SFX Instruments]
2,645

edits