Bureaucrats, content-moderator, emailconfirmed, Interface administrators, rollback, Suppressors, Administrators, threadmoderator
24,773
edits
Rigel Kent (talk | contribs) m (+song nav template) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(55 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Nihongo|Young Love Rock 'n' Roll|明るいロケンロー|Akarui Rock'n'Roll}} is the song used in [[Frog Hop]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven]]'' and ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''. The song was written and composed by [[generasia:Tsunku|TSUNKU]], arranged by [[generasia:Takahashi Yuichi|Yuichi Takahashi]], performed by [[generasia:Tsunku|Ochama]] in Japanese, Brad Holmes in English, Dominique Chagnon in French, Benjamin Franklin in German, Luca Ceccatelli in Italian, Iker Alvarez in Spanish and an unknown singer in Korean. | |||
An arranged instrumental version, where the voice line is replaced with a saxophone, is used in [[Jumpin' Jazz]] and as the "Frog Hop Song" in [[Guitar Lessons]].__NOTOC__{{clear}} | |||
==Lyrics== | |||
{{TabStart}}{{TabHeader|Japanese, English}} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll Japanese.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"| | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll English.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Japanese'' (日本語歌詞) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Romaji'' (ローマ字) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''English'' | |||
|- | |||
|恋したMAYBE<br>キレイになっちゃう<br>踊ればダンシン<br>すこぶるハッピーデイ<br><br>毎日元気です<br>ありがとう | |||
|Koi shita MAYBE<br>Kirei ni natchau<br>Odoreba danshin<br>Sukoburu happīdei<br><br>Mainichi genkidesu<br>Arigatō | |||
|I fell for you, baby,<br>Because you're just so pretty.<br>That's why I'm dancing.<br>It's a very happy day!<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Yeah! Yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|かわいいLADY<br>お料理上手<br>素敵な男性<br>頼れる存在感<br><br>毎日楽しい<br>ありがとう | |||
|Kawaī LADY<br>O ryōri jōzu<br>Sutekina dansei<br>Tayoreru sonzai-kan<br><br>Mainichi tanoshī<br>Arigatō | |||
|Pretty little lady!<br>You should see her get down. Ooh!<br>Dancing with her fella!<br>He knows how to make her spin.<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Ooh! Ooh! Ooh! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|「なんでも悩む」 青春は<br>(みんなが立ちよる乗継駅)<br>成長するぜ メルヘンGirl<br><br>振り返ることなく<br>どこまでも進もう | |||
|"Nan demo nayamu" Seishun wa<br>(Minna ga tachi yoru noritsugi-eki)<br>Seichō suru ze meruhen Girl<br><br>Furikaeru koto naku<br>Doko made mo susumou | |||
|Kids these days,<br>They just worry too much.<br>(Don't you know that<br>That is just so square?)<br>Don't give up, my sweet little girl!<br><br>Just don't you look behind you now!<br>Just keep on dancin' all night! Hey! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|踊れ 毎日がロケンロー<br>男子も女性だってフリフリリ<br><br>歌え 毎日がロケンロー<br>これが 明るいロケンロー | |||
|Odore Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Danshi mo josei datte furifuriri<br><br>Utae Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Kore ga Akarui rokenrō | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|踊れ 毎日がロケンロー<br>男子も女性だってフリフリリ<br><br>歌え 毎日がロケンロー<br>これが 明るいロケンロー | |||
|Odore Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Danshi mo josei datte furifuriri<br><br>Utae Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Kore ga Akarui rokenrō | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|} | |||
{{TabHeader|Japanese (Full)}} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:100%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll Full Japanese.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Japanese'' (日本語歌詞) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Romaji'' (ローマ字) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''English'' | |||
|- | |||
|恋したMAYBE<br>キレイになっちゃう<br>踊ればダンシン<br>すこぶるハッピーデイ | |||
|Koi shita MAYBE<br>Kirei ni natchau<br>Odoreba danshin<br>Sukoburu happīdei | |||
|In love MAYBE<br>You are beautiful<br>Dance if you're dancin'<br>Very happy day | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|毎日元気です<br>ありがとう | |||
|Mainichi genkidesu<br>Arigatō | |||
|Every day is fine<br>Thank you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|かわいいLADY<br>お料理上手<br>素敵な男性<br>頼れる存在感 | |||
|Kawaī LADY<br>O ryōri jōzu<br>Sutekina dansei<br>Tayoreru sonzai-kan | |||
|Cute LADY<br>She's a good cook<br>She has a nice man<br>He has a dependable presence | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|毎日楽しい<br>ありがとう | |||
|Mainichi tanoshī<br>Arigatō | |||
|Every day is fun<br>Thank you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|「なんでも悩む」 青春は<br>(みんなが立ちよる乗継駅)<br>成長するぜ メルヘンGirl<br>振り返ることなく<br>どこまでも進もう | |||
|"Nan demo nayamu" Seishun wa<br>(Minna ga tachi yoru noritsugi-eki)<br>Seichō suru ze Meruhen Girl<br>Furikaeru koto naku<br>Doko made mo susumou | |||
|"I'm worried about things" Say the youth<br>(Everyone stands by the transit station)<br>Grow up Fairlytale Girl<br>Without looking back<br>Let's go far | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|踊れ 毎日がロケンロー<br>男子も女性だってフリフリリ | |||
|Odore Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Danshi mo josei datte furifuriri | |||
|Dance, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>Boys and girls are both frisky | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|歌え 毎日がロケンロー<br>これが 明るいロケンロー | |||
|Utae Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Kore ga Akarui rokenrō | |||
|Sing, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>This is Bright Rock'n'Roll | |||
|- | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|適度な運動<br>適度な休憩<br>反復練習<br>体に入れ込んじゃえ | |||
|Tekidona undō<br>Tekidona kyūkei<br>Hanpuku renshū<br>Karada ni ire konja e | |||
|Moderate exercise<br>Moderate break<br>Repetitive practice<br>Put it into your body | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|毎日穏やか<br>ありがとう | |||
|Mainichi odayaka<br>Arigatō | |||
|Every day is calm<br>Thank you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|「たまにはめぐる」 大チャンス<br>(誰にも来るんだ大チャンス)<br>成長するぜ たくましBoy<br>恥じること恐れず<br>正義のその先へ | |||
|"Tamani wa meguru" Dai chansu<br>(Darenimo kuru nda dai chansu)<br>Seichō suru ze Takumashi Boy<br>Hajiru koto osorezu<br>Seigi no sonosakihe | |||
|"To sometimes go around" Great chance<br>(A big chance to come to anyone)<br>Grow up Luxurious Boy<br>Without fear of shame<br>Beyond justice | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|踊れ 毎日がロケンロー<br>良い子もパパママもフリフリリ | |||
|Odore Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Yoi ko mo papa mama mo furifuriri | |||
|Dance, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>Good kids, papa, mama are also frisky | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|歌え 毎日がロケンロー<br>これが 明るいロケンロー | |||
|Utae Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Kore ga Akarui rokenrō | |||
|Sing, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>This is Bright Rock'n'Roll | |||
|- | |||
|<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|踊れ 毎日がロケンロー<br>男子も女性だってフリフリリ | |||
|Odore Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Danshi mo josei datte furifuriri | |||
|Dance, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>Boys and girls are both frisky | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|歌え 毎日がロケンロー<br>これが 明るいロケンロー | |||
|Utae Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Kore ga Akarui rokenrō | |||
|Sing, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>This is Bright Rock'n'Roll | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|踊れ 毎日がロケンロー<br>良い子もパパママもフリフリリ | |||
|Odore Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Yoi ko mo papa mama mo furifuriri | |||
|Dance, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>Good kids, papa, mama are also frisky | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|歌え 毎日がロケンロー<br>これが 明るいロケンロー | |||
|Utae Mainichi ga rokenrō<br>Kore ga Akarui rokenrō | |||
|Sing, Every day is Rock'n'Roll<br>This is Bright Rock'n'Roll | |||
|} | |||
{{TabHeader|English, French, German}} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll English.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll French.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll German.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''English'' | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''French'' (Français) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''German'' (Deutsch) | |||
|- | |||
|I fell for you, baby,<br>Because you're just so pretty.<br>That's why I'm dancing.<br>It's a very happy day!<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Yeah! Yeah! | |||
|Depuis que je t'ai croisée,<br>Je ne peux plus t'oublier,<br>Et je danse jour et nuit,<br>Je rêve de ta compagnie,<br><br>Tu as changé ma vie,<br>Tu es si jolie! Yeah! Yeah! | |||
|Liebe ist das Höchste!<br>Und du bist die Schönste!<br>Heut' muss ich einfach tanzen,<br>was für ein super-duper-Tag!<br><br>Die Temperatur im Teich, die steigt!<br>Oh, danke, Baby! Yeah, yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty little lady!<br>You should see her get down. Ooh!<br>Dancing with her fella!<br>He knows how to make her spin.<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Ooh! Ooh! Ooh! | |||
|Mignonne petite poupée,<br>Regardez-la danser. Ooh!<br>Elle et son partenaire,<br>Ils sont tous les deux d'enfer!<br><br>Tu as changé ma vie! <br>Tu es si jolie! Ooh! Ooh! Ooh! | |||
|Meine hübsche Lady...<br>Im Tanzen schlägt dich keiner. (Mmmmmh!)<br>Und ich bin auch nicht ohne...<br>Zusammen sind wir Dynamit!<br><br>Und die Begeisterung, die bleibt!<br>Oh, danke, Baby! Oh, oh, oh! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kids these days,<br>They just worry too much.<br>(Don't you know that<br>That is just so square?)<br>Don't give up, my sweet little girl!<br><br>Just don't you look behind you now!<br>Just keep on dancin' all night! Hey! | |||
|Prends le temps<br>De profiter de la vie,<br>(T'en fais pas,<br>Oublie tes soucis!)<br>T'arrête pas mon ange adoré,<br><br>Il faut toujours avancer,<br>Passe toutes tes nuits<br>A danser! Hey! | |||
|Die Jugend von heute<br>ist so depressiv!<br>(Doch durch diese Phase<br>muss ja jeder durch.)<br>Lass die Sorgen sein,<br>mein kleiner Frosch!<br><br>Was gestern war, ist heute egal!<br>Wir tanzen, bis die Sonne scheint! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|Allons vibrer!<br>Profitons de cette chanson!<br>Tout le monde, bougeons au<br>Rythme de cette musique! Hey!<br><br>Chantons en chœur! Après tout<br>Ce n'est qu'une chanson!<br>J'en veux encore!<br>Le rock, c'est magique! | |||
|Hey! Schwing das Bein!<br>Das Ganze nennt man Rock 'n' Roll!<br>Du allein! Mit dir tanz' ich<br>die liebe lange Nacht! Hey!<br><br>Sing den Reim!<br>Genau so geht der Rock 'n' Roll!<br>Früh bis spät! Hier im Teich!<br>Nur Rock 'n' Roll... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|Encore une fois! Dansons<br>Sur un bon rock'n'roll! Tous<br>Ensemble, montrez ce que | |||
Vous savez faire! Hey!<br><br>Chantons en chœur!<br>Reprenons ensemble<br>Ces paroles! Allez vibrons!<br>Ensemble, solidaires! | |||
|Schwing das Bein!<br>Das Ganze nennt man Rock 'n' Roll!<br>Sei doch mein! Wir rocken ab<br>bis morgen um halb acht! Hey, hey!<br><br>Sing den Reim!<br>Genau so geht der Rock 'n' Roll!<br>Ich und du! Liebe, Schweiß!<br>Und Rock 'n' Roll... | |||
|} | |||
{{TabHeader|English, Italian, Spanish}} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll English.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll Italian.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll Spanish.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''English'' | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Italian'' (Italiano) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Spanish'' (Español) | |||
|- | |||
|I fell for you, baby,<br>Because you're just so pretty.<br>That's why I'm dancing.<br>It's a very happy day!<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Yeah! Yeah! | |||
|Ti adoro, baby,<br>perché sei favolosa.<br>Per questo io ballo.<br>Son proprio contento!<br><br>Mi fai star bene.<br>Mi piaci, baby! | |||
|Tú me enamoraste<br>con esa cara linda.<br>Por eso yo ahora bailo.<br>La vida me sonríe hoy.<br><br>Y me siento tan feliz.<br>¡Gracias, nena! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty little lady!<br>You should see her get down. Ooh!<br>Dancing with her fella!<br>He knows how to make her spin.<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Ooh! Ooh! Ooh! | |||
|Ballerina bella,<br>ti guardo dondolare.<br>Se balli con gli amici,<br>ti guardo volteggiare.<br><br>Mi fai star bene.<br>Mi piaci, baby! | |||
|¡Ay, pero qué guapa!<br>Mira cómo baila.<br>Y con su pareja<br>la reina de la pista es.<br><br>Y me siento tan feliz.<br>¡Gracias, nena! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kids these days,<br>They just worry too much.<br>(Don't you know that<br>That is just so square?)<br>Don't give up, my sweet little girl!<br><br>Just don't you look behind you now!<br>Just keep on dancin' all night! Hey! | |||
|Oggi in tanti si lamentano<br>(però tutto è così facile).<br>Non fermarti, dolcissimo amor!<br><br>Adesso non ti devi voltar!<br>Continua questa sera a ballar! | |||
|Hoy los chicos<br>sufren un porrón.<br>(Hay que ver<br>qué cuadrados que son...)<br>No pares, que tú te mueves genial.<br><br>No vuelvas la mirada hacia atrás.<br>¡Tú sigue sin parar de bailar! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|Dai, balliamo!<br>Questo è puro rock and roll!<br>Giovani, tocca ora<br>a tutti voi danzare!<br><br>Dai, cantiamo!<br>Questo è puro rock and roll!<br>Non riesco a fermarmi,<br>rock and roll! | |||
|¡Baila así!<br>¡No hay nada como el rock & roll!<br>Vamos allá,<br>bailemos hasta más no poder.<br><br>¡Canta así!<br>¡No hay nada como el rock & roll!<br>¡Quiero más, mi amor,<br>rock & roll! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|Dai, balliamo!<br>Questo è puro rock and roll!<br>Giovani tocca ora<br>a tutti voi danzare!<br><br>Dai, cantiamo!<br>Questo è puro rock and roll!<br>Non riesco a fermarmi,<br>rock and roll! | |||
|¡A bailar!<br>¡No hay nada como el rock & roll!<br>Vamos allá,<br>bailemos hasta más no poder.<br><br>¡A cantar!<br>¡No hay nada como el rock & roll!<br>¡Quiero más, mi amor,<br>rock & roll! | |||
|} | |||
{{TabHeader|Korean, English}} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll Korean.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"| | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:Young Love Rock 'n' Roll English.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Korean'' | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Romaji'' | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''English'' | |||
|- | |||
|사랑스런 Baby<br>아름다운 그대<br>나와 함께 춤을<br>가슴 벅찬 해피 데이<br><br>매일매일 즐거워<br>Thank you, baby! | |||
|Salangseuleon Baby<br>Aleumdaun geudae<br>Nawa hamkke chum-eul<br>Gaseum beogchan haepi dei<br><br>Maeilmaeil jeulgeowo<br>Thank you, baby! | |||
|I fell for you, baby,<br>Because you're just so pretty.<br>That's why I'm dancing.<br>It's a very happy day!<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Yeah! Yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|귀염둥이 Lady<br>팔방미인 그대<br>그와 함께 춤을<br>믿음직한 보디가드<br><br>매일매일 행복해<br>Thank you, baby! | |||
|Gwiyeomdung-i Lady<br>Palbangmiin geudae<br>Geuwa hamkke chum-eul<br>Mid-eumjighan bodigadeu<br><br>Maeilmaeil haengboghae<br>Thank you, baby! | |||
|Pretty little lady!<br>You should see her get down. Ooh!<br>Dancing with her fella!<br>He knows how to make her spin.<br><br>I feel good all the time.<br>Oh thank you, baby! Ooh! Ooh! Ooh! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|불안에 떠는 청춘아!<br>(누구나 한 번쯤은 겪는 것)<br>어른이 되어 가는 Oh My Girl<br><br>자 걱정일랑 접어 두고<br>저 앞을 보고 나아가세! | |||
|Bul-an-e tteoneun cheongchun-a!<br>(Nuguna han beonjjeum-eun gyeokkneun geos)<br>Eoleun-i doeeo ganeun Oh My Girl<br><br>Ja geogjeong-illang jeob-eo dugo<br>Jeo ap-eul bogo naagase! | |||
|Kids these days,<br>They just worry too much.<br>(Don't you know that<br>That is just so square?)<br>Don't give up, my sweet little girl!<br><br>Just don't you look behind you now!<br>Just keep on dancin' all night! Hey! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|춤을 추자!<br>하루하루가 로큰롤!<br>소년 소녀<br>모두 모여 빙그르르<br><br>노래하자!<br>하루하루가 로큰롤!<br>이게 바로<br>젊은 날의 로큰롤! | |||
|Chum-eul chuja!<br>Haluhaluga lokeunlol!<br>Sonyeon sonyeo<br>Modu moyeo bing-geuleuleu<br><br>Nolaehaja!<br>Haluhaluga lokeunlol!<br>Ige balo<br>Jeolm-eun nal-ui lokeunlol! | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|춤을 추자!<br>하루하루가 로큰롤!<br>소년 소녀<br>모두 모여 빙그르르<br><br>노래하자!<br>하루하루가 로큰롤!<br>이게 바로<br>젊은 날의 로큰롤! | |||
|Chum-eul chuja!<br>Haluhaluga lokeunlol!<br>Sonyeon sonyeo<br>Modu moyeo bing-geuleuleu<br><br>Nolaehaja!<br>Haluhaluga lokeunlol!<br>Ige balo<br>Jeolm-eun nal-ui lokeunlol! | |||
|Come on, let's dance!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Boys and girls, let's see you<br>Really shake it up now! Hey! Hey!<br><br>Come on, let's sing!<br>You know it's only rock and roll!<br>Can't get enough young love<br>Rock and roll! | |||
|} | |||
{{TabEnd}} | |||
==Commentary== | |||
The following is commentary given on the STAFF'S VOICE section of the booklet included in ''[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]''. | |||
{| style="width:100%;" | |||
! align="center" style="width:50%;"|Japanese | |||
! align="center" style="width:50%;"|Translation | |||
|- | |||
|小黒 「明るいロケンロー」を歌ってるのは、実はつんく♂です。 | |||
|[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10236295/ Oguro]: The person singing "Young Love Rock 'n' Roll" is actually Tsunku♂-san. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|つんく♂ 田舎もんのロカビリーなんですけどね。だからちょっと訛っつてるんです(笑)。でも、歌ったときは「カラテ家」のようなゲームに入るイメージだったんです。まさか、カエルが何匹も出てきて、ケツをふりふりするとはねえ。だから、最初見たときは、笑いが止まらなかったです。それに、タッチペンをはじいて、カエルがクルッとターンするところが、音にピッタリ合っていて、非常に気持ちよかったですね。 | |||
|[[generasia:Tsunku|Tsunku♂]]: I'm a country rockabilly singer. That's why I have a bit of an accent (laughs). But when I sang it, I had an image of entering a game like "[[Karate Man Returns!|Karate Man]]". I never thought that many frogs would come out and shake their butts. I couldn't stop laughing when I first saw it. And the way the frogs turn around when I flicked the stylus was a perfect match with the sound, and it was very pleasing. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|米 メスガエルが「ハッハアーイ」と言ってますけど、実は僕の声です(笑)。音程を変えただけで、メスガエルの声になるんですね。 | |||
|[[niwanetwork:Masami Yone|Yone]]: The female frog says "Hah haaai", but it's actually my voice (laughs). Just by changing the pitch, it becomes the voice of a female frog. | |||
|} | |||
The following is commentary given on the Tsunku♂ Official Blog<ref>[https://ameblo.jp/tsunku-blog/entry-10167669542.html おっちゃまの正体は!? (スタッフからのコメント) | つんく♂オフィシャルブログ 「つんブロ♂芸能コース」Powered by Ameba] (The true identity of Ochama!? (Comments from staff) | Tsunku♂ Official Blog "Tsunbro♂ Entertainment Course" Powered by Ameba)</ref>. | |||
{| style="width:100%;" | |||
! align="center" style="width:50%;"|Japanese | |||
! align="center" style="width:50%;"|Translation | |||
|- | |||
|(スタッフからのコメント) | |||
|(Comments from the staff) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|日頃は「つんブロ♂芸能コース」をご愛読いただき、誠にありがとうございます。 | |||
|Thank you very much for reading the "Tsunbro♂ Entertainment Course". | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 本日は、皆様にお知らせです。 | |||
|Today, we have an announcement for you. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|「[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold|リズム天国ゴールド]]」の挿入歌でお馴染み、「[[Frog Hop|ケロケロダンス]](明るいロケンロー)」。<br>[[The Bandleader|カエルのボーカリスト]]が、ステージでお尻をフリフリしながら歌っているゲームです。 | |||
|"[[Frog Hop]] (Young Love Rock 'n' Roll)" is a well-known insert song in "[[Rhythm Heaven]]".<br>In this game, a [[The Bandleader|frog vocalist]] sings while shaking his hips on stage. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|この曲、ゲーム内では、「おっちゃま」という歌手表記になっていますが、 | |||
|In the game, the singer of this song is written as "Ochama," | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|実は、 | |||
|but, | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|この「おっちゃま」の正体は、 | |||
|this "Ochama" is actually | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[generasia:Tsunku|つんく♂]] | |||
|[[generasia:Tsunku|Tsunku♂]] | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|です。 | |||
|himself. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|サントラ版「[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu|リズム天国全曲集]]」をご購入いただいた方はご存知だったと思います。<br>そう、<br>プロデューサーつんく♂&開発スタッフの開発エピソードが盛りだくさんの「豪華ブックレット」にのみ、<br>そのことが書かれているのです。<br>他にもいろんな話が書かれていますよ! | |||
|If you've purchased the soundtrack version of "[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]", you probably knew this.<br>That's right,<br>only in the "deluxe booklet",<br>which is full of development episodes of producer TSUNKU♂ and the development staff!<br>There are many other stories in there too! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|まだ、サントラ版「[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu|リズム天国全曲集]]」をお持ちでない方は、是非お買い求めの上、<br>あの加工された声のロックンロールをお楽しみください! | |||
|If you don't already have the soundtrack version of "[[Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu]]",<br>please buy it and enjoy that processed voice rock 'n' roll! | |||
|} | |||
==In Other Languages== | |||
{{Lang | |||
|jp=明るいロケンロー | |||
|rojp=Akarui rokenrō | |||
|mnjp=Bright Rock'n'Roll | |||
|us=Young Love Rock 'n' Roll | |||
|fr=Valse du rock | |||
|mnfr=Rock waltz | |||
|es=Nada como el rock & roll | |||
|mnes=Nothing like rock & roll | |||
|de=Liebe, Schweiß & Rock 'n' Roll<br>Liebe, Schweiß und Rock 'n' Roll<ref name="CD">''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold Kokunai-ban Kaigai-ban Zen Vocal-shu]]''</ref> | |||
|mnde=Love, Sweat & Rock 'n' Roll<br>Love, Sweat and Rock 'n' Roll | |||
|it=Amore al Rock 'n' Roll | |||
|mnit=Love to Rock 'n' Roll | |||
|kr=젊은 날의 로큰롤 | |||
|rokr=Jeolm-eun Nal-ui Lokeunlol | |||
|mnkr=Young Days' Rock'n'Roll}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Song Navigation}} | {{Song Navigation}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Rhythm Heaven]] | ||
[[Category:Rhythm Heaven Megamix]] |
edits