9
edits
No edit summary |
(Undo revision 66174 by INDIEneutralmilkhotel (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:THE ポッシボー「I love you 私の君」2011. 9.3 ライブ映像|thumb]] | [[File:THE ポッシボー「I love you 私の君」2011. 9.3 ライブ映像|thumb]] | ||
[[File:THE Possible Vocal Collection.png|thumb|''[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible]'' as depicted in [[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]]: from left to right, [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Goto_Yuki Goto Yuki], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Akiyama_Yurika Akiyama Yurika], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Hashimoto_Aina Hashimoto Aina], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Okada_Robin_Shoko Okada Robin Shoko], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Morozuka_Kanami Morozuka Kanami].]] | [[File:THE Possible Vocal Collection.png|thumb|''[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible]'' as depicted in [[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]]: from left to right, [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Goto_Yuki Goto Yuki], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Akiyama_Yurika Akiyama Yurika], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Hashimoto_Aina Hashimoto Aina], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Okada_Robin_Shoko Okada Robin Shoko], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Morozuka_Kanami Morozuka Kanami].]] | ||
{{Nihongo|I Love You, My One and Only|I love you 私の君|I love you Watashi no Kimi}} is the song used in [[Remix 8 (Wii)|Remix 8]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''. The song was performed by [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible] in Japanese and Annette Marie Cotrill and Aimee Blackschleger in English, written and composed by [[wikipedia:Tsunku|Tsunku♂]], and arranged by Naoki Tanaka. | |||
Although ''[[Rhythm Sesang Wii]]'' uses the English dub, a Korean translation is provided in [[Reading Material (Rhythm Heaven Fever)#Song Lyrics 2|Song Lyrics 2]]. | |||
The song was released as part of [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible]'s first two albums, {{Nihongo|[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/6nenme_Start! 6 Nenme Start!]|6年目スタート!|6th Year Start!}} on August 31, 2011 in Japan and {{Nihongo|[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/2_Shiawase_no_Akashi ② Shiawase no Akashi]|②幸せの証|② Proof of Happiness}} on March 28, 2012 in Japan. | |||
It was performed live by [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible] at ESP Musical Academy club 1ne2wo on September 6, 2011.{{clear}} | It was performed live by [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible] at ESP Musical Academy club 1ne2wo on September 6, 2011.{{clear}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|난 당신을 절대로 잊을 수 없는데 | |난 당신을 절대로 잊을 수 없는데 | ||
|nan | |nan dangsin-eul jeoldaelo ij-eul su eobsneunde | ||
|Just when I know I<br>Never will forget you? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|어떻게 하면 제게로 <br>돌아올까요? | |||
|eotteohge hamyeon jegelo <br>dol-aolkkayo? | |||
|What can I do to bring you<br>back to me? | |||
|- | |||
|당신의 사랑을 얻으려면<br>어떻게 해야 하나요? | |||
|dangsin-ui salang-eul eod-eulyeomyeon<br>eotteohge haeya hanayo? | |||
|Tell me what to do to win<br>your love! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|포기하지 않겠어요 | |||
|pogihaji anhgess-eoyo | |||
|Won't ever give you up, | |||
|- | |||
|당신을 보내지 않겠어요 | |||
|dangsin-eul bonaeji anhgess-eoyo | |||
|Won't ever let go. | |||
|- | |||
|힘들 거란 건 잘 알아요 | |||
|himdeul geolan geon jal al-ayo | |||
|Even if it breaks me,<br>I will always know | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|당신을 사랑해요 | |||
|dangsin-eul salanghaeyo | |||
|You are my only one. | |||
|- | |||
|유일한 사랑이에요 | |||
|yuilhan salang-ieyo | |||
|There is no other. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|꿈으로 끝내지 않겠어요 | |꿈으로 끝내지 않겠어요 | ||
|kkum-eulo kkeutnaeji anhgess-eoyo | |kkum-eulo kkeutnaeji anhgess-eoyo | ||
|This sweet dream will never die | |This sweet dream will never die | ||
|- | |- | ||
|포기하지 않겠어요 | |포기하지 않겠어요 | ||
|pogihaji anhgess-eoyo | |pogihaji anhgess-eoyo | ||
Line 302: | Line 339: | ||
|mnjp=I love you My dear | |mnjp=I love you My dear | ||
|us=I Love You, My One and Only | |us=I Love You, My One and Only | ||
|fr= | |fr=I Love You, My One and Only | ||
|du= | |du=I Love You, My One and Only | ||
|it=I Love You, My One and | |it=I Love You, My One and Only | ||
|es= | |es=I Love You, My One and Only | ||
|kr= | |kr=I Love You, My One and Only}} | ||
{{Song Navigation}} | {{Song Navigation}} | ||
[[Category:Rhythm Heaven Fever]] | [[Category:Rhythm Heaven Fever]] |
edits