14
edits
(Replaced content with "thumb File:THE Possible Vocal Collection.png|thumb|''[https://hello...") Tags: Replaced Visual edit |
(Undo revision 65606 by Michaelfromoffice (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:THE ポッシボー「I love you 私の君」2011. 9.3 ライブ映像|thumb]] | [[File:THE ポッシボー「I love you 私の君」2011. 9.3 ライブ映像|thumb]] | ||
[[File:THE Possible Vocal Collection.png|thumb|''[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible]'' as depicted in [[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]]: from left to right, [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Goto_Yuki Goto Yuki], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Akiyama_Yurika Akiyama Yurika], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Hashimoto_Aina Hashimoto Aina], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Okada_Robin_Shoko Okada Robin Shoko], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Morozuka_Kanami Morozuka Kanami].]] | [[File:THE Possible Vocal Collection.png|thumb|''[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible]'' as depicted in [[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Vocal-shu]]: from left to right, [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Goto_Yuki Goto Yuki], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Akiyama_Yurika Akiyama Yurika], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Hashimoto_Aina Hashimoto Aina], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Okada_Robin_Shoko Okada Robin Shoko], [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Morozuka_Kanami Morozuka Kanami].]] | ||
{{Nihongo|I Love You, My One and Only|I love you 私の君|I love you Watashi no Kimi}} is the song used in [[Remix 8 (Wii)|Remix 8]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''. The song was performed by [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible] in Japanese and Annette Marie Cotrill and Aimee Blackschleger in English, written and composed by [[wikipedia:Tsunku|Tsunku♂]], and arranged by Naoki Tanaka. | |||
Although ''[[Rhythm Sesang Wii]]'' uses the English dub, a Korean translation is provided in [[Reading Material (Rhythm Heaven Fever)#Song Lyrics 2|Song Lyrics 2]]. | |||
The song was released as part of [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible]'s first two albums, {{Nihongo|[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/6nenme_Start! 6 Nenme Start!]|6年目スタート!|6th Year Start!}} on August 31, 2011 in Japan and {{Nihongo|[https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/2_Shiawase_no_Akashi ② Shiawase no Akashi]|②幸せの証|② Proof of Happiness}} on March 28, 2012 in Japan. | |||
It was performed live by [https://helloproject.fandom.com/wiki/Ciao_Bella_Cinquetti THE Possible] at ESP Musical Academy club 1ne2wo on September 6, 2011.{{clear}} | |||
==Lyrics== | |||
<tabber>In-game Version= | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:I Love You My One and Only Japanese.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"| | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:I Love You My One and Only English.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Japanese'' (日本語歌詞) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Romaji'' (ローマ字) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''English'' | |||
|- | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>愛する君に<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>Aisuru kimi ni<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do, What can I do?<br>The only one for me is you,<br>What can I do, What can I do,<br>What can I do? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|なぜ なぜ この心<br>Knock me knock me<br>叩いたの? 好きにさせたの? | |||
|Naze Naze Kono kokoro<br>Knock me knock me<br>Tataita no? Sukini sa seta no? | |||
|Tell me, tell me, now why'd<br>you have to<br>Hurt me, hurt me, now why'd<br>you take my<br>Heart if you don't love me? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|今さら サヨナラは<br>つらい つらい つらすぎる<br>忘れられない | |||
|Imasara Sayonara wa<br>Tsurai Tsurai Tsura sugiru<br>Wasurerarenai | |||
|Tell me, tell me, just how to<br>say good-bye now, bye now,<br>Just when I know I<br>Never will forget you? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|どうしたら あの日のように<br>あたためてくれるの? | |||
|Dōshitara Ano hi no yō ni<br>Atatamete kureru no? | |||
|What can I do to bring you<br>back to me?<br>Tell me what to do to win<br>your love! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|諦めない<br>最後まで<br>くじけそうになるけれど | |||
|Akiramenai<br>Saigomade<br>Kujike-sō ni narukeredo | |||
|Won't ever give you up,<br>Won't ever let go.<br>Even if it breaks me,<br>I will always know | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|君が好きよ<br>大好きよ<br>夢じゃ終われない | |||
|Kimigasuki yo<br>Daisukiyo<br>Yumeja owarenai | |||
|You are my only one.<br>There is no other.<br>This sweet dream will never die | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|諦めない<br>負けないわ<br>意地悪してるだけでしょ | |||
|Akiramenai<br>Makenai wa<br>Ijiwaru shi teru dakedesho | |||
|Won't ever give you up<br>Won't ever let go.<br>Even when you hurt me,<br>I still love you so. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|君に合わせ<br>ついてゆく<br>受け止めてほしい | |||
|Kimi ni awase<br>Tsuite yuku<br>Uketomete hoshī | |||
|I'll let you take the lead.<br>Follow where you go.<br>Hear my plea, oh, won't you, baby | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|I love You 私の君 | |||
|I love You Watashi no kimi | |||
|I love you, my one and only | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>愛する君に<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>Aisuru kimi ni<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do, What can I do?<br>The only one for me is you,<br>What can I do, What can I do,<br>What can I do? | |||
|} | |||
|-|Long Version= | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:I Love You My One and Only Long Version.ogg]] | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"| | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:I Love You My One and Only Instrumental.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:32%"|''Japanese'' (日本語歌詞) | |||
!align="left" style="width:35%"|''Romaji'' (ローマ字) | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Translation'' | |||
|- | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>愛する君に<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>Aisuru kimi ni<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>My love<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|なぜ なぜ この心<br>Knock me Knock me 叩いたの?<br>好きにさせたの? | |||
|Naze Naze Kono kokoro<br>Knock me knock me Tataita no?<br>Sukini sa seta no? | |||
|Why, why, my heart<br>Knock me knock me Why did you<br>knock me down? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|今さら サヨナラは<br>つらい つらい つらすぎる<br>忘れられない | |||
|Imasara Sayonara wa<br>Tsurai Tsurai Tsura sugiru<br>Wasurerarenai | |||
|It's too late to say goodbye<br>Painful, painful, too painful<br>I'll never forget you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|どうしたら あの日のように<br>あたためてくれるの? | |||
|Dōshitara Ano hi no yō ni<br>Atatamete kureru no? | |||
|How do I know it'll work again<br>And you'll warm me up? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|諦めない<br>最後まで<br>くじけそうになるけれど | |||
|Akiramenai<br>Saigomade<br>Kujike-sō ni narukeredo | |||
|I'm not giving up<br>To the end<br>Even if it kills me | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|君が好きよ<br>大好きよ<br>夢じゃ終われない | |||
|Kimigasuki yo<br>Daisukiyo<br>Yumeja owarenai | |||
|I like you<br>I love you<br>This dream won't ever end | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|諦めない<br>負けないわ<br>意地悪してるだけでしょ | |||
|Akiramenai<br>Makenai wa<br>Ijiwaru shi teru dakedesho | |||
|I can't give up<br>I can't lose<br>You're just being mean | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|君に合わせ<br>ついてゆく<br>受け止めてほしい | |||
|Kimi ni awase<br>Tsuite yuku<br>Uketomete hoshī | |||
|To you<br>I'll follow<br>I hope you can accept that | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|I love You 私の君 | |||
|I love You Watashi no kimi | |||
|I love you My dear | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|なぜ なぜ 優しくね<br>Touch me Touch me 触つたの?<br>好きにさせたの? | |||
|Naze Naze Yasashiku ne<br>Touch me Touch me Sawa Tsutano?<br>Sukini sa seta no? | |||
|Why, why, didn't you gently<br>Touch me Touch me Why did you<br>not let him? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|あんなに 愛すると<br>ねえ ねえ 言ってたの<br>信じられない | |||
|An'nani Aisuru to<br>Nē Nē Itteta no<br>Shinjirarenai | |||
|I never thought you'd say<br>I love you<br>I'll never believe it | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|本当は 冗談たと<br>電話をしてきてよ | |||
|Hontōwa Jōdanta to<br>Denwa o shite kite yo | |||
|That you were actually joking<br>Please call and tell me | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|諦めない<br>これからよ<br>私の輝きを見て | |||
|Akiramenai<br>Korekara yo<br>Watashi no kagayaki o mite | |||
|I'm not giving up<br>It's just the beginning<br>Look at my brilliance | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|君が好きよ<br>大好きよ<br>ここじゃ終われない | |||
|Kimigasuki yo<br>Daisukiyo<br>Koko ja owarenai | |||
|I like you<br>I love you<br>It can't end here | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|諦めない<br>見ていてね<br>綺麗になって見せるわ | |||
|Akiramenai<br>Mite ite ne<br>Kirei ni natte miseru wa | |||
|I can't give up<br>Just watch me<br>I'll show you how beautiful I am | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|君の理想<br>教えてよ<br>変わって見せるわ | |||
|Kimi no risō<br>Oshiete yo<br>Kawatte miseru wa | |||
|Your ideal<br>Tell me about it<br>I'll show you something different | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|I love You 私の君 | |||
|I love You Watashi no kimi | |||
|I love you My dear | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>愛する君に<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>Aisuru kimi ni<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>My love<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ?<br>What can I do ? | |||
|} | |||
|-|Korean Translation= | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"| | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"| | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|[[File:I Love You My One and Only English.ogg]] | |||
|} | |||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Korean'' | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''Romaji'' | |||
!align="left" style="width:33%"|''English'' | |||
|- | |||
|제가 뭘 할 수 있을까요 | |||
|ega mwol hal su iss-eulkkayo | |||
|What can I do, what can I do | |||
|- | |||
|제가 사랑하는 사람은 당신인걸요 | |||
|jega salanghaneun salam-eun dangsin-ingeol-yo | |||
|The only one for me is you | |||
|- | |||
|제가 뭘 할 수 있을까요 | |||
|jega mwol hal su iss-eulkkayo | |||
|What can I do, what can I do, <br>what can I do? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|말해 주세요 | |||
|malhae juseyo | |||
|Tell me, tell me, | |||
|- | |||
|왜 내게 상처를 주는지 | |||
|wae naege sangcheoleul juneunji | |||
|now why'd you have to<br>Hurt me, hurt me, | |||
|- | |||
|절 사랑하지도 않을 거면서<br>왜 제 마음을 가져갔는지 | |||
|jeol salanghajido anh-eul geomyeonseo<br>wae je ma-eum-eul gajyeogassneunji | |||
|now why'd you take my<br>Heart if you don't love me? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|말해 주세요 | |||
|malhae juseyo | |||
|Tell me, tell me, | |||
|- | |||
|어떻게 당신과 이별해야 하는지 | |||
|eotteohge dangsingwa ibyeolhaeya haneunji | |||
|just how to<br>say good-bye now, bye now, | |||
|- | |||
|난 당신을 절대로 잊을 수 없는데 | |||
|nan dangsin-eul jeoldaelo ij-eul su eobsneunde | |||
|Just when I know I<br>Never will forget you? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|어떻게 하면 제게로 <br>돌아올까요? | |||
|eotteohge hamyeon jegelo <br>dol-aolkkayo? | |||
|What can I do to bring you<br>back to me? | |||
|- | |||
|당신의 사랑을 얻으려면<br>어떻게 해야 하나요? | |||
|dangsin-ui salang-eul eod-eulyeomyeon<br>eotteohge haeya hanayo? | |||
|Tell me what to do to win<br>your love! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|포기하지 않겠어요 | |||
|pogihaji anhgess-eoyo | |||
|Won't ever give you up, | |||
|- | |||
|당신을 보내지 않겠어요 | |||
|dangsin-eul bonaeji anhgess-eoyo | |||
|Won't ever let go. | |||
|- | |||
|힘들 거란 건 잘 알아요 | |||
|himdeul geolan geon jal al-ayo | |||
|Even if it breaks me,<br>I will always know | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|당신을 사랑해요 | |||
|dangsin-eul salanghaeyo | |||
|You are my only one. | |||
|- | |||
|유일한 사랑이에요 | |||
|yuilhan salang-ieyo | |||
|There is no other. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|꿈으로 끝내지 않겠어요 | |||
|kkum-eulo kkeutnaeji anhgess-eoyo | |||
|This sweet dream will never die | |||
|- | |||
|포기하지 않겠어요 | |||
|pogihaji anhgess-eoyo | |||
|Won't ever give you up | |||
|- | |||
|당신을 보내지 않겠어요 | |||
|dangsin-eul bonaeji anhgess-eoyo | |||
|Won’t ever let go | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|당신이 제게 상처를 주더라도 | |||
|dangsin-i jege sangcheoleul judeolado | |||
|Even when you hurt me, | |||
|- | |||
|전 당신을 사랑해요 | |||
|jeon dangsin-eul salanghaeyo | |||
|I still love you so | |||
|- | |||
|당신이 어딜 가든 따라갈래요 | |||
|dangsin-i eodil gadeun ttalagallaeyo | |||
|I’ll let you take the lead<br>Follow where you go | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|제 고백을 들어 주세요 | |||
|je gobaeg-eul deul-eo juseyo | |||
|Hear my plea, <br>oh won’t you, baby | |||
|- | |||
|사랑해요, 하나뿐인 내 사랑 | |||
|salanghaeyo, hanappun-in nae salang | |||
|I love you, my one and only | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|제가 뭘 할 수 있을까요 | |||
|jega mwol hal su iss-eulkkayo | |||
|What can I do, what can I do? | |||
|- | |||
|제가 사랑하는 사람은 당신인걸요 | |||
|jega salanghaneun salam-eun dangsin-ingeol-yo | |||
|The only one for me is you | |||
|- | |||
|제가 뭘 할 수 있을까요 | |||
|jega mwol hal su iss-eulkkayo | |||
|What can I do, what can I do, <br>what can I do? | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
==In Other Languages== | |||
{{Lang | |||
|jp=I love you 私の君 | |||
|rojp=I love you Watashi no Kimi | |||
|mnjp=I love you My dear | |||
|us=I Love You, My One and Only | |||
|fr=I Love You, My One and Only | |||
|du=I Love You, My One and Only | |||
|it=I Love You, My One and Only | |||
|es=I Love You, My One and Only | |||
|kr=I Love You, My One and Only}} | |||
{{Song Navigation}} | |||
[[Category:Rhythm Heaven Fever]] | [[Category:Rhythm Heaven Fever]] |
edits