Kitties!/Development: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (→‎Regional Differences: made each image smaller)
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
!{{JP}}
!{{JP}}
!{{US}}
!{{US}}
!{{FR}}
!{{DE}}
!{{DE}}
!{{KR}}
|-
|-
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End JP.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End JP.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End EN.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End EN.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End FR.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End DE.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End DE.png|260px]]
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
!{{IT}}
!{{ES}}
!{{KR}}
|-
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End IT.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End ES.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End KR.png|260px]]
|[[File:Screenshot 3DS Kitties! End KR.png|260px]]
|}
|}
 
The counting during the tutorial was re-recorded by a new voice actor for the international release for unknown reasons. Additionally, the "uhn" is replaced with a "go" in the re-recording.
Additionally, the counting during the tutorial was re-recorded by a new voice actor for the international release for unknown reasons. Additionally, the "uhn" is replaced with a "go" in the re-recording.
{{RHM}}
{{RHM}}
2,645

edits