Template:Button: Difference between revisions

From Rhythm Heaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(added to templates category)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 46: Line 46:
|gba-pad|ds-pad|3ds-pad=
|gba-pad|ds-pad|3ds-pad=
|3ds-stick=
|3ds-stick=
|3ds-home=
|3ds-power=
|3ds-power=
|wii-a=
|wii-a=
Line 162: Line 163:
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Stick}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Stick}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|Stick}}
|{{button|3DS|Stick}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Home}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|Home}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Power}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Power}}</nowiki></code>
Line 189: Line 193:
|{{button|Wii|Z}}
|{{button|Wii|Z}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|plus}}
|{{button|Wii|Plus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|minus}}
|{{button|Wii|Minus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|ccA}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|ccA}}</nowiki></code>  
Line 228: Line 232:
|{{button|Wii|RStick}}
|{{button|Wii|RStick}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|power}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|power}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Power}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|power}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|Power}}
|{{button|Wii|Power}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|home}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|home}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Home}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|home}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|Home}}
|{{button|Wii|Home}}
|-
|-
Line 272: Line 276:
|{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
|{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|Plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|WiiU|plus}}
|{{button|WiiU|Plus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|Minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|WiiU|minus}}
|{{button|WiiU|Minus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|TV}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|TV}}</nowiki></code>  
Line 337: Line 341:
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|plus}}
|{{button|Switch|Plus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|minus}}
|{{button|Switch|Minus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcTop}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcUp}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcTop}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcUp}}</nowiki></code>  
Line 355: Line 359:
|{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
|{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|home}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Home}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|home}}
|{{button|Switch|Home}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|capture}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Capture}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|capture}}
|{{button|Switch|Capture}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|power}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Power}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|power}}
|{{button|Switch|Power}}
|}</center>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>
|}</center>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 18:34, 19 November 2025

Note: The input used for this template is not case sensitive.

Code Button
Control Pad
{{button|Pad|Up}}
{{button|Pad|Down}}
{{button|Pad|Left}}
{{button|Pad|Right}}
{{button|Pad|UpDown}}
{{button|Pad|DownUp}}
{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}
{{button|Pad|RightLeft}}
Game Boy Advance
Nintendo DS
Nintendo 3DS
{{button|GBA|A}}
{{button|DS|A}}
{{button|3DS|A}}
{{button|GBA|B}}
{{button|DS|B}}
{{button|3DS|B}}
{{button|DS|X}}
{{button|3DS|X}}
{{button|DS|Y}}
{{button|3DS|Y}}
{{button|GBA|L}}
{{button|DS|L}}
{{button|3DS|L}}
{{button|GBA|R}}
{{button|DS|R}}
{{button|3DS|R}}
{{button|GBA|Pad}}
{{button|DS|Pad}}
{{button|3DS|Pad}}
{{button|3DS|Stick}}
{{button|3DS|Home}}
{{button|3DS|Power}}
Wii
{{button|Wii|A}}
{{button|Wii|B}}
{{button|Wii|1}}
{{button|Wii|2}}
{{button|Wii|Pad}}
{{button|Wii|C}}
{{button|Wii|Z}}
{{button|Wii|Plus}}
{{button|Wii|Minus}}
{{button|Wii|ccA}}
{{button|Wii|ccB}}
{{button|Wii|X}}
{{button|Wii|ccX}}
{{button|Wii|Y}}
{{button|Wii|ccY}}
{{button|Wii|L}}
{{button|Wii|ccL}}
{{button|Wii|R}}
{{button|Wii|ccR}}
{{button|Wii|ZL}}
{{button|Wii|ccZL}}
{{button|Wii|ZR}}
{{button|Wii|ccZR}}
{{button|Wii|Stick}}
{{button|Wii|ccStick}}
{{button|Wii|LStick}}
{{button|Wii|ccLStick}}
{{button|Wii|RStick}}
{{button|Wii|ccRStick}}
{{button|Wii|Power}}
{{button|WiiU|power}}
{{button|Wii|Home}}
{{button|WiiU|home}}
Wii U
{{button|WiiU|A}}
{{button|WiiU|B}}
{{button|WiiU|X}}
{{button|WiiU|Y}}
{{button|WiiU|L}}
{{button|WiiU|R}}
{{button|WiiU|ZL}}
{{button|WiiU|ZR}}
{{button|WiiU|Pad}}
{{button|WiiU|Stick}}
{{button|WiiU|LStick}}
{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
{{button|WiiU|Plus}}
{{button|WiiU|Minus}}
{{button|WiiU|TV}}
Nintendo Switch
Nintendo Switch 2
{{button|Switch|A}}
{{button|Switch|B}}
{{button|Switch|X}}
{{button|Switch|Y}}
{{button|Switch|L}}
{{button|Switch|R}}
{{button|Switch|ZL}}
{{button|Switch|ZR}}
{{button|Switch|SL}}
{{button|Switch|SR}}
{{button|Switch|Pad}}
{{button|Switch|jcPad}}
{{button|Switch|Stick}}
{{button|Switch|LStick}}
{{button|Switch|RStick}}
{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
{{button|Switch|StickPress}}
{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
{{button|Switch|LStickPress}}
{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
{{button|Switch|RStickPress}}
{{button|Switch|Plus}}
{{button|Switch|Minus}}
{{button|Switch|jcTop}}
{{button|Switch|jcUp}}
{{button|Switch|jcBottom}}
{{button|Switch|jcDown}}
{{button|Switch|jcLeft}}
{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
{{button|Switch|Home}}
{{button|Switch|Capture}}
{{button|Switch|Power}}