Manzai/Development: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!style="width:20%"|Image
!style="width:20%"|Image
!style="width:60%"|Used in
!style="width:60%"|Used in
|-
|<div style="text-align:center">manzai/ver0</div>
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Manzai Practice.png|frameless|center]]
|[[Manzai]] ([[Practice]])
|-
|-
|<div style="text-align:center">manzai/ver0</div>
|<div style="text-align:center">manzai/ver0</div>
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Manzai.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Manzai.png|frameless|center]]
|[[Manzai]]
|[[Manzai]] ([[Practice]])<br>[[Manzai]]<br>[[Endless Remix]]
|-
|<div style="text-align:center">manzai/ver0</div>
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Manzai Endless Remix.png|frameless|center]]
|[[Endless Remix]]
|}
|}
===Early Ideas===
The characters of the comedian birds were originally drawn by Hiroshi Iida long before development of ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' ever began, who also handled some of the things they say<ref>[https://iwataasks.nintendo.com/interviews/wii/rhythmheavenfever/0/3/ Iwata Asks - Rhythm Heaven Fever - Page 4]</ref>.
===Unused Content===
===Unused Content===
There is a selection of unused animations:
There is a selection of unused animations:
2,645

edits