List of fonts used in Rhythm Heaven logos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!style="width: 60%;"|Font | !style="width: 60%;"|Font | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[File: | |rowspan="3"|[[File:Rhythm Heaven 2008 Logo.svg|center|thumb]] [[File:LogoRhythmHeaven.svg|center|thumb]] | ||
|''Rhythm Heaven'' | |||
|{{Nihongo|TickTock18 Bold (Modified)}} by Altsys Metamorphosis from ImageLine Incorporated<ref>[https://eng.fontke.com/font/10064533/ Fontke - TickTock18 Bold]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''RHYTHM HEAVEN'' | |''RHYTHM HEAVEN'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|Custard Regular (Modified)}} by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts<ref>[https://fonts.adobe.com/fonts/custard Adobe Fonts - Custard Regular]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|Custard Regular (Modified)}} by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts<ref>[https://fonts.adobe.com/fonts/custard Adobe Fonts - Custard Regular]</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Rhythm Paradise]]''=== | ===''[[Rhythm Paradise]]''=== |
Revision as of 23:21, 16 September 2023
![]() |
The following is a list of font typefaces used in the logos of each game in the Rhythm Heaven Series.
2006-2008
Rhythm Tengoku
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国 | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc.[1] |
2008-2009
Rhythm Tengoku Gold
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国ゴールド | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国全曲集 | (?) | |
てん ごく ぜん きょく しゅう | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Rhythm Heaven
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
Rhythm Heaven | TickTock18 Bold (Modified) by Altsys Metamorphosis from ImageLine Incorporated[2] | |
RHYTHM HEAVEN | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts[3] |
Rhythm Paradise
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM PARADISE | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts |
Rhythm World
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 | (?) |
2011-2013
Minna no Rhythm Tengoku
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
みんなのリズム天国 | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
みんなのリズム天国全曲集 | (?) | |
てん ごく ぜん きょく しゅう | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Rhythm Heaven Fever
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN | Custard Condensed (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts[4] | |
FEVER | Frankfurter Highlight Std (Modified) by Esselte Letraset, Alan Meeks and Nick Belshaw[5] |
Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
BEAT THE BEAT | Frankfurter Std Regular/Frankfurter Normal by Esselte Letraset, Alan Meeks and Nick Belshaw[6] | |
RHYTHM PARADISE | Lalapop Ultra by Morisawa Inc.[7] |
Rhythm World Wii
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 | (?) | |
WII | Frankfurter Highlight (Modified) by Esselte Letraset, Alan Meeks and Nick Belshaw |
2015-2016
Rhythm Tengoku: The Best+/Rhythm Tengoku: The Uta Matsuri+
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国 ザ・ベスト プラス | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. | |
歌祭り | RoG2サンセリフStd U by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.[8] | |
+ | (?) |
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts | |
MEGAMIX | Pump Bold (Modified) by Philip Kelly[9] |
Rhythm Paradise Megamix
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM PARADISE | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts | |
MEGAMIX | Pump Bold (Modified) by Philip Kelly |
Rhythm World: The Best+
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 더・베스트 플러스 | (?) | |
+ | (?) |