Template:Button: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The Eggo55 (talk | contribs) (added to templates category) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|gba-pad|ds-pad|3ds-pad= | |gba-pad|ds-pad|3ds-pad= | ||
|3ds-stick= | |3ds-stick= | ||
|3ds-home= | |||
|3ds-power= | |3ds-power= | ||
|wii-a= | |wii-a= | ||
| Line 162: | Line 163: | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Stick}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Stick}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|3DS|Stick}} | |{{button|3DS|Stick}} | ||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Home}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|{{button|3DS|Home}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Power}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Power}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
|{{button|Wii|Z}} | |{{button|Wii|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Plus}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Wii| | |{{button|Wii|Plus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Minus}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Wii| | |{{button|Wii|Minus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|ccA}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|ccA}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
|{{button|Wii|RStick}} | |{{button|Wii|RStick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Power}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|power}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Wii|Power}} | |{{button|Wii|Power}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Home}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|home}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Wii|Home}} | |{{button|Wii|Home}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 272: | Line 276: | ||
|{{button|WiiU|RStick}} | |{{button|WiiU|RStick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|Plus}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|WiiU| | |{{button|WiiU|Plus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|Minus}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|WiiU| | |{{button|WiiU|Minus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|TV}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|TV}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 337: | Line 341: | ||
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}} | |{{button|Switch|RStickButton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Plus}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Switch| | |{{button|Switch|Plus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Minus}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Switch| | |{{button|Switch|Minus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcTop}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcUp}}</nowiki></code> | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcTop}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcUp}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 355: | Line 359: | ||
|{{button|Switch|jcRight}} | |{{button|Switch|jcRight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Home}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Switch| | |{{button|Switch|Home}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Capture}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Switch| | |{{button|Switch|Capture}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch| | |<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Power}}</nowiki></code> | ||
|{{button|Switch| | |{{button|Switch|Power}} | ||
|}</center>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | |}</center>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 18:34, 19 November 2025
Note: The input used for this template is not case sensitive.
| Code | Button |
|---|---|
| Control Pad | |
{{button|Pad|Up}}
|
|
{{button|Pad|Down}}
|
|
{{button|Pad|Left}}
|
|
{{button|Pad|Right}}
|
|
{{button|Pad|UpDown}}{{button|Pad|DownUp}}
|
|
{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}{{button|Pad|RightLeft}}
|
|
| Game Boy Advance Nintendo DS Nintendo 3DS | |
{{button|GBA|A}}{{button|DS|A}}{{button|3DS|A}}
|
|
{{button|GBA|B}}{{button|DS|B}}{{button|3DS|B}}
|
|
{{button|DS|X}}{{button|3DS|X}}
|
|
{{button|DS|Y}}{{button|3DS|Y}}
|
|
{{button|GBA|L}}{{button|DS|L}}{{button|3DS|L}}
|
|
{{button|GBA|R}}{{button|DS|R}}{{button|3DS|R}}
|
|
{{button|GBA|Pad}}{{button|DS|Pad}}{{button|3DS|Pad}}
|
|
{{button|3DS|Stick}}
|
|
{{button|3DS|Home}}
|
|
{{button|3DS|Power}}
|
|
| Wii | |
{{button|Wii|A}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|B}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|1}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|2}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Pad}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|C}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Z}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Plus}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Minus}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|ccA}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|ccB}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|X}}{{button|Wii|ccX}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Y}}{{button|Wii|ccY}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|L}}{{button|Wii|ccL}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|R}}{{button|Wii|ccR}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|ZL}}{{button|Wii|ccZL}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|ZR}}{{button|Wii|ccZR}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Stick}}{{button|Wii|ccStick}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|LStick}}{{button|Wii|ccLStick}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|RStick}}{{button|Wii|ccRStick}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Power}}{{button|WiiU|power}}
|
|
{{button|Wii|Home}}{{button|WiiU|home}}
|
|
| Wii U | |
{{button|WiiU|A}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|B}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|X}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|Y}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|L}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|R}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|ZL}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|ZR}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|Pad}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|Stick}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|LStick}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|Plus}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|Minus}}
|
|
{{button|WiiU|TV}}
|
|
| Nintendo Switch Nintendo Switch 2 | |
{{button|Switch|A}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|B}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|X}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Y}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|L}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|R}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|ZL}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|ZR}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|SL}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|SR}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Pad}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|jcPad}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Stick}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|LStick}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|RStick}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|StickButton}}{{button|Switch|StickPress}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}{{button|Switch|LStickPress}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}{{button|Switch|RStickPress}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Plus}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Minus}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|jcTop}}{{button|Switch|jcUp}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|jcBottom}}{{button|Switch|jcDown}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|jcLeft}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Home}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Capture}}
|
|
{{button|Switch|Power}}
|
|