Template:Button: Difference between revisions

From Rhythm Heaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(this should work in lists now)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|pad-left=Left
|pad-left=Left
|pad-right=Right
|pad-right=Right
|pad-updown=Up / Down
|pad-updown|pad-downup=Up / Down
|pad-leftright=Left / Right
|pad-leftright|pad-rightleft=Left / Right
|3ds-stick=Circle Pad
|3ds-stick=Circle Pad
|wii-cca=a Button
|wii-cca=a Button
Line 21: Line 21:
|lstick=Left Stick
|lstick=Left Stick
|rstick=Right Stick
|rstick=Right Stick
|stickbutton=Control Stick Button
|stickbutton|stickpress=Control Stick Press
|lstickbutton=Left Stick Button
|lstickbutton|lstickpress=Left Stick Press
|rstickbutton=Right Stick Button
|rstickbutton|rstickpress=Right Stick Press
|plus=+ Button
|plus=+ Button
|minus=- Button
|minus=Button
|home=Home Button
|home=HOME Button
|power=Power Button
|power=POWER Button
|tv=TV Button
|tv=TV Button
|capture=Capture Button
|capture=Capture Button
Line 36: Line 36:
|pad-left=
|pad-left=
|pad-right=
|pad-right=
|pad-updown=
|pad-updown|pad-downup=
|pad-leftright=
|pad-leftright|pad-rightleft=
|gba-a|ds-a|3ds-a=
|gba-a|ds-a|3ds-a=
|gba-b|ds-b|3ds-b=
|gba-b|ds-b|3ds-b=
|3ds-x=
|ds-x|3ds-x=
|3ds-y=
|ds-y|3ds-y=
|gba-l|ds-l|3ds-l=
|gba-l|ds-l|3ds-l=
|gba-r|ds-r|3ds-r=
|gba-r|ds-r|3ds-r=
|gba-pad|ds-pad|3ds-pad=
|gba-pad|ds-pad|3ds-pad=
|3ds-stick=
|3ds-stick=
|3ds-home=
|3ds-power=
|3ds-power=
|wii-a=
|wii-a=
Line 100: Line 101:
|switch-lstick=
|switch-lstick=
|switch-rstick=
|switch-rstick=
|switch-stickbutton=
|switch-stickbutton|switch-stickpress=
|switch-lstickbutton=
|switch-lstickbutton|switch-lstickpress=
|switch-rstickbutton=
|switch-rstickbutton|switch-rstickpress=
|switch-plus=
|switch-plus=
|switch-minus=
|switch-minus=
Line 130: Line 131:
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|Right}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|Right}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|Right}}
|{{button|Pad|Right}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|UpDown}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|DownUp}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|UpDown}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|RightLeft}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]]
!colspan=2|[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]]
Line 139: Line 146:
|{{button|DS|B}}
|{{button|DS|B}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|X}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|DS|X}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|X}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|X}}
|{{button|DS|X}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Y}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|DS|Y}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Y}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|Y}}
|{{button|DS|Y}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|GBA|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|DS|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|L}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|GBA|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|DS|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|L}}</nowiki></code>
Line 156: Line 163:
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Stick}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Stick}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|Stick}}
|{{button|3DS|Stick}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Home}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|Home}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Power}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Power}}</nowiki></code>
Line 183: Line 193:
|{{button|Wii|Z}}
|{{button|Wii|Z}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|plus}}
|{{button|Wii|Plus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|minus}}
|{{button|Wii|Minus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|ccA}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|ccA}}</nowiki></code>  
Line 222: Line 232:
|{{button|Wii|RStick}}
|{{button|Wii|RStick}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|power}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|power}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Power}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|power}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|Power}}
|{{button|Wii|Power}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|home}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|home}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Wii|Home}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|home}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Wii|Home}}
|{{button|Wii|Home}}
|-
|-
Line 266: Line 276:
|{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
|{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|Plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|WiiU|plus}}
|{{button|WiiU|Plus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|Minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|WiiU|minus}}
|{{button|WiiU|Minus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|TV}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|WiiU|TV}}</nowiki></code>  
Line 322: Line 332:
|{{button|Switch|RStick}}
|{{button|Switch|RStick}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Plus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|plus}}
|{{button|Switch|Plus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Minus}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|minus}}
|{{button|Switch|Minus}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcTop}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcUp}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcTop}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|jcUp}}</nowiki></code>  
Line 349: Line 359:
|{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
|{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|home}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Home}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|home}}
|{{button|Switch|Home}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|capture}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Capture}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|capture}}
|{{button|Switch|Capture}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|power}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|Power}}</nowiki></code>  
|{{button|Switch|power}}
|{{button|Switch|Power}}
|}</center></noinclude>
|}</center>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 18:34, 19 November 2025

Note: The input used for this template is not case sensitive.

Code Button
Control Pad
{{button|Pad|Up}}
{{button|Pad|Down}}
{{button|Pad|Left}}
{{button|Pad|Right}}
{{button|Pad|UpDown}}
{{button|Pad|DownUp}}
{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}
{{button|Pad|RightLeft}}
Game Boy Advance
Nintendo DS
Nintendo 3DS
{{button|GBA|A}}
{{button|DS|A}}
{{button|3DS|A}}
{{button|GBA|B}}
{{button|DS|B}}
{{button|3DS|B}}
{{button|DS|X}}
{{button|3DS|X}}
{{button|DS|Y}}
{{button|3DS|Y}}
{{button|GBA|L}}
{{button|DS|L}}
{{button|3DS|L}}
{{button|GBA|R}}
{{button|DS|R}}
{{button|3DS|R}}
{{button|GBA|Pad}}
{{button|DS|Pad}}
{{button|3DS|Pad}}
{{button|3DS|Stick}}
{{button|3DS|Home}}
{{button|3DS|Power}}
Wii
{{button|Wii|A}}
{{button|Wii|B}}
{{button|Wii|1}}
{{button|Wii|2}}
{{button|Wii|Pad}}
{{button|Wii|C}}
{{button|Wii|Z}}
{{button|Wii|Plus}}
{{button|Wii|Minus}}
{{button|Wii|ccA}}
{{button|Wii|ccB}}
{{button|Wii|X}}
{{button|Wii|ccX}}
{{button|Wii|Y}}
{{button|Wii|ccY}}
{{button|Wii|L}}
{{button|Wii|ccL}}
{{button|Wii|R}}
{{button|Wii|ccR}}
{{button|Wii|ZL}}
{{button|Wii|ccZL}}
{{button|Wii|ZR}}
{{button|Wii|ccZR}}
{{button|Wii|Stick}}
{{button|Wii|ccStick}}
{{button|Wii|LStick}}
{{button|Wii|ccLStick}}
{{button|Wii|RStick}}
{{button|Wii|ccRStick}}
{{button|Wii|Power}}
{{button|WiiU|power}}
{{button|Wii|Home}}
{{button|WiiU|home}}
Wii U
{{button|WiiU|A}}
{{button|WiiU|B}}
{{button|WiiU|X}}
{{button|WiiU|Y}}
{{button|WiiU|L}}
{{button|WiiU|R}}
{{button|WiiU|ZL}}
{{button|WiiU|ZR}}
{{button|WiiU|Pad}}
{{button|WiiU|Stick}}
{{button|WiiU|LStick}}
{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
{{button|WiiU|Plus}}
{{button|WiiU|Minus}}
{{button|WiiU|TV}}
Nintendo Switch
Nintendo Switch 2
{{button|Switch|A}}
{{button|Switch|B}}
{{button|Switch|X}}
{{button|Switch|Y}}
{{button|Switch|L}}
{{button|Switch|R}}
{{button|Switch|ZL}}
{{button|Switch|ZR}}
{{button|Switch|SL}}
{{button|Switch|SR}}
{{button|Switch|Pad}}
{{button|Switch|jcPad}}
{{button|Switch|Stick}}
{{button|Switch|LStick}}
{{button|Switch|RStick}}
{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
{{button|Switch|StickPress}}
{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
{{button|Switch|LStickPress}}
{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
{{button|Switch|RStickPress}}
{{button|Switch|Plus}}
{{button|Switch|Minus}}
{{button|Switch|jcTop}}
{{button|Switch|jcUp}}
{{button|Switch|jcBottom}}
{{button|Switch|jcDown}}
{{button|Switch|jcLeft}}
{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
{{button|Switch|Home}}
{{button|Switch|Capture}}
{{button|Switch|Power}}