List of serial model names: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Toadfish10 (talk | contribs) (Added the Wii U Virtual Console banners uploaded by Tailx) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Todo|Readers: Please don't trust this page just yet. It seems there is a major difference between the serial numbers for the packaging of a game, and the actual cartridge/disc within it, so this page will need a lot of redoing.}} | {{Todo|Readers: Please don't trust this page just yet. It seems there is a major difference between the serial numbers for the packaging of a game, and the actual cartridge/disc within it, so this page will need a lot of redoing.}} | ||
The following is a list of serial model names for all games in the ''[[Rhythm Heaven | The following is a list of serial model names for all games in the ''[[Rhythm Heaven (series)|Rhythm Heaven]]'' series. | ||
Note that the languages here denotes which ones are available in the game for digital copies and demos, and which ones are displayed on the box for physical copies. | Note that the languages here denotes which ones are available in the game for digital copies and demos, and which ones are displayed on the box for physical copies. | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cartridge GBA Rhythm Tengoku Demo.webp|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Cartridge GBA Rhythm Tengoku Demo.webp|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Tengoku Taikenban| | |''[[Rhythm Tengoku Taikenban|リズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby> 体験版]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|AGB-BZLJ-JPN}}<ref>[https://gameluv.com/luv/9574/rhythm-heaven-series-merchandise/ Rhythm Heaven Series Merchandise – Gameluv]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|AGB-BZLJ-JPN}}<ref>[https://gameluv.com/luv/9574/rhythm-heaven-series-merchandise/ Rhythm Heaven Series Merchandise – Gameluv]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | |{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart GBA Rhythm Tengoku.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart GBA Rhythm Tengoku.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Tengoku| | |''[[Rhythm Tengoku|リズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby>]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|AGB-BRIJ-JPN}}<ref>[https://www.sprintinglegs.com/gbdb/gamedata?id=6175 sprintinglegs]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|AGB-BRIJ-JPN}}<ref>[https://www.sprintinglegs.com/gbdb/gamedata?id=6175 sprintinglegs]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | |{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cartridge DS Rhythm Tengoku Gold Demo.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Cartridge DS Rhythm Tengoku Gold Demo.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold| | |''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold|リズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby>ゴールド 店頭試遊ソフト]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|NTR-Y54J-JPN}}<ref name="スペマRP on Twitter">[https://x.com/spmrp/status/1167623236059746305 スペマRP on Twitter]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|NTR-Y54J-JPN}}<ref name="スペマRP on Twitter">[https://x.com/spmrp/status/1167623236059746305 スペマRP on Twitter]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | |{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Tengoku Gold.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Tengoku Gold.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold| | |''[[Rhythm Tengoku Gold|リズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby>ゴールド]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|NTR-P-YLZJ(JPN)}}<ref name="RH"/> | |{{Nihongo|NTR-P-YLZJ(JPN)}}<ref name="RH"/> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | |{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{FR}} ''French''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}} | |{{Nihongo|{{FR}} ''French''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Paradise_NOE.jpg|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Paradise_NOE Alt.jpg|frameless|center]][[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Paradise_NOE.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' | |''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|NTR-YLZP-NOE}}<ref name="RH"/> | |{{Nihongo|NTR-YLZP-NOE}}<ref name="RH"/> | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Paradise HOL.jpg|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Paradise HOL.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' | |''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|NTR-YLZP-HOL}}<ref>[https://www. | |{{Nihongo|NTR-YLZP-HOL}}<ref>[https://www.gameland-groningen.nl/nl/rhythm-paradise-compleet-nintendo-ds.html Gameland-Groningen]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{NL}} ''Dutch''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}} | |{{Nihongo|{{NL}} ''Dutch''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{ES}} ''Spanish''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |{{Nihongo|{{ES}} ''Spanish''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Paradise | |[[File:Boxart DS Rhythm Paradise ESP Alt.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' | |''[[Rhythm Paradise]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|NTR-YLZX-EUB}}<ref>[https://es.wallapop.com/item/wip1-901362426 Rhythm Paradise DS - Wallapop]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|NTR-YLZX-EUB}}<ref>[https://es.wallapop.com/item/wip1-901362426 Rhythm Paradise DS - Wallapop]</ref> | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
!style="width:25%"|Language | !style="width:25%"|Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Minna no Rhythm Tengoku. | |[[File:Boxart Wii Minna no Rhythm Tengoku.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku| | |''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku|みんなのリズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby>]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|RVL-P-SOMJ(JPN)}}<ref>[https://www.gametdb.com/Wii/SOMJ01 SOMJ01 - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|RVL-P-SOMJ(JPN)}}<ref>[https://www.gametdb.com/Wii/SOMJ01 SOMJ01 - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | |{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Rhythm Heaven Fever | |[[File:Boxart Wii Rhythm Heaven Fever USZ.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' | |''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|RVL P SOME | |{{Nihongo|RVL P SOME USZ}}{{ref needed}} | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{US}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{CA}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{LA}} Spanish}} | |{{Nihongo|{{US}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{CA}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{LA}} Spanish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 141: | ||
|{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-UKV}}<ref name="BTB">[https://www.gametdb.com/Wii/SOMP01 SOMP01 - Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-UKV}}<ref name="BTB">[https://www.gametdb.com/Wii/SOMP01 SOMP01 - Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{UK}} ''English''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |{{Nihongo|{{UK}} ''English''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise EAP.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]]'' | |||
|{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-EAP}}<ref name="BTB"/> | |||
|{{Nihongo|{{ES}} ''Spanish''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{PT}} ''Portuguese''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise FRA.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise FRA.png|frameless|center]] | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-FRA}}<ref name="BTB"/> | |{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-FRA}}<ref name="BTB"/> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{FR}} ''French''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |{{Nihongo|{{FR}} ''French''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise NOE.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise NOE.png|frameless|center]] | ||
| Line 187: | Line 182: | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{KR}} Korean}} | |{{Nihongo|{{KR}} Korean}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Virtual Console Wii U Minna no Rhythm Tengoku.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku| | |''[[Minna no Rhythm Tengoku|みんなのリズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby>]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|VAKJ}}<ref>[https://www.gametdb.com/WiiU/VAKJ VAKJ - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|VAKJ}}<ref>[https://www.gametdb.com/WiiU/VAKJ VAKJ - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | |{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Virtual Console Wii U Rhythm Heaven Fever.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' | |''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|VAKE}}{{ref needed}} | |{{Nihongo|VAKE}}{{ref needed}} | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{US}} English}} | |{{Nihongo|{{US}} English}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Virtual Console Wii U Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]]'' | |''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|VAKP}}{{ref needed}} | |{{Nihongo|VAKP}}{{ref needed}} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart 3DS Rhythm Tengoku The Best+.jpg|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart 3DS Rhythm Tengoku The Best+.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Tengoku: The Best+| | |''[[Rhythm Tengoku: The Best+|リズム<ruby>天国<rt>てんごく</rt></ruby> ザ・ベスト<ruby>+<rt>プラス</rt></ruby>]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|LNA-CTR-BPJJ-JPN}}{{ref needed}} | |{{Nihongo|LNA-CTR-BPJJ-JPN}}{{ref needed}} | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | |{{Nihongo|{{JP}} Japanese}} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 217: | ||
|[[File:Boxart 3DS Rhythm Paradise Megamix EUR.jpg|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart 3DS Rhythm Paradise Megamix EUR.jpg|frameless|center]] | ||
|''[[Rhythm Paradise Megamix]]'' | |''[[Rhythm Paradise Megamix]]'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|LNA-CTR-BPJP-EUR}} | |{{Nihongo|LNA-CTR-BPJP-EUR}}<ref>[https://www.ebay.ca/itm/205630205736?nordt=true&rt=nc&customid=noId&toolid=10001 Nintendo 3DS Rhythm Paradise Megamix - Rare PAL, Complete]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{UK}} ''English''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |{{Nihongo|{{UK}} ''English''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 13:12, 5 December 2025
The following is a list of serial model names for all games in the Rhythm Heaven series.
Note that the languages here denotes which ones are available in the game for digital copies and demos, and which ones are displayed on the box for physical copies.
Rhythm Tengoku
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| リズム天国 体験版 | AGB-BZLJ-JPN[1] | ||
| リズム天国 | AGB-BRIJ-JPN[2] |
Rhythm Heaven
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| リズム天国ゴールド 店頭試遊ソフト | NTR-Y54J-JPN[3] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Demo Version | NTR-Y54E-USA[3] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Demo Version | NTR-Y54P-EUR[4] | ||
| リズム天国ゴールド | NTR-P-YLZJ(JPN)[4] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven | NTR P YLZE USA[4] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven | NTR P YLZE CAN[5] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven | NTR-YLZE-AUS[6] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-EUR[7] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-FRA[4] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-NOE[4] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-HOL[8] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-PORT[9] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-EUU[10] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-EUR[12] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-EUB[13] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-ESP[14] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-ITA[15] | ||
| 리듬 세상 | NTR-YLZK-KOR |
Rhythm Heaven Fever
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| みんなのリズム天国 | RVL-P-SOMJ(JPN)[16] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Fever | RVL P SOME USZ[citation needed] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-UKV[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-EAP[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-FRA[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-NOE[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-ITA[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-HOL[18] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-SWD[19] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-P-SOMP(AUS)[17] | ||
| 리듬 세상 Wii | RVL-P-SOMK(KOR)[20] | ||
| みんなのリズム天国 | VAKJ[21] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Fever | VAKE[citation needed] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | VAKP[citation needed] |
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| リズム天国 ザ・ベスト+ | LNA-CTR-BPJJ-JPN[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJE-USA*[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-EUR[22] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-UKV[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-EAP[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-FRA[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-NOE[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-ITA[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-HOL[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-AUS[23] | ||
| 리듬 세상 더 베스트 플러스 | LNA-CTR-BPJK-KOR[citation needed] |
References
- ↑ Rhythm Heaven Series Merchandise – Gameluv
- ↑ sprintinglegs
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 スペマRP on Twitter
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 Rhythm Heaven Images - LaunchBox Games Database
- ↑ eBay
- ↑ Retro Unit
- ↑ [https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/ds/946576-rhythm-heaven/data Rhythm Heaven Release Information for DS - GameFAQs
- ↑ Gameland-Groningen
- ↑ archive.org
- ↑ Rhythm Paradise/Rhythm Heaven - Nintendo DS - Complete with Manual - eBay
- ↑ The cartridge shares the four letter code with the (YLZP) with the EN FR DE boxes
- ↑ Rhythm Heaven Images - LaunchBox Games Database
- ↑ Rhythm Paradise DS - Wallapop
- ↑ Rhythm Heaven Images - LaunchBox Games Database
- ↑ Juego Nintendo DS Rhythm Paradise Nuevo precintado - todocoleccion
- ↑ SOMJ01 - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 17.2 17.3 17.4 17.5 SOMP01 - Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise
- ↑ Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise (Nintendo Wii) - RFGeneration
- ↑ Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise (Nintendo Wii) - RFGeneration
- ↑ SOMK01 - Rhythm Sesang Wii
- ↑ VAKJ - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku
- ↑ Nintendo 3DS Rhythm Paradise Megamix - Rare PAL, Complete
- ↑ Rhythm Paradise Megamix (3DS) - The Gamesmen

