2,645
edits
(since list of fonts exist, I think a list of instruments is well in order. this page will still need a lot of work to properly port everything from the spreadsheet to here.) |
(changed how the arrows were working, I wasn't satisfied with them before) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Best Service | |Best Service | ||
|Gigapack | |Gigapack | ||
|CD 1 | |CD 1 ↴<br>130:130 A-D LOOP ↴<br>130:130 A_B LOOP | ||
|Best Service | |Best Service | ||
|[[Remix 2 (GBA)|Remix 2]] | |[[Remix 2 (GBA)|Remix 2]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Best Service | |Best Service | ||
|Gigapack | |Gigapack | ||
|CD 1 | |CD 1 ↴<br>130:130 A-D LOOP ↴<br>130:130 C_D LOOP | ||
|130:0405 | |130:0405 | ||
|Remix 2 | |Remix 2 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Best Service | |Best Service | ||
|Gigapack | |Gigapack | ||
|CD 1 | |CD 1 ↴<br>100:Fills & Perc ↴<br>100:100 A Perc | ||
|100:P460 | |100:P460 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Gigapack | |Gigapack | ||
|100:P460 | |100:P460 | ||
|CD 1 | |CD 1 ↴<br>Claps & Snaps | ||
|[[Sneaky Spirits 2|Shiroi Obake]] | |[[Sneaky Spirits 2|Shiroi Obake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Service | |Best Service | ||
|Gigapack | |Gigapack | ||
|CD 1 | |CD 1 ↴<br>Claps & Snaps | ||
|Snaps | |Snaps | ||
|[[Cosmic Dance|Cosmo Dance]] | |[[Cosmic Dance|Cosmo Dance]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|EastWest | |EastWest | ||
|Brass Super Section | |Brass Super Section | ||
|Partition E | |Partition E ↴<br>TRPHARMUTE44 | ||
|TRP HARMUTE | |TRP HARMUTE | ||
|[[Title]] | |[[Title]] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank A | ||
|A022 Acoustic Bass | |A022 Acoustic Bass | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank B | ||
|B060 Musette | |B060 Musette | ||
|[[Bouncy Road|Hopping Road]] | |[[Bouncy Road|Hopping Road]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank B | ||
|B065 Classic Piano | |B065 Classic Piano | ||
|[[Night Walk]], [[Tap Trial|Tap Dance]] | |[[Night Walk]], [[Tap Trial|Tap Dance]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank C | ||
|C085 CleanMute-Guitar | |C085 CleanMute-Guitar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank D | ||
|D079 Warm Steel Drums | |D079 Warm Steel Drums | ||
|[[Spaceball|Air Batter]] | |[[Spaceball|Air Batter]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G001 Acoustic Piano | |G001 Acoustic Piano | ||
|[[Staff Credits|Staff]] | |[[Staff Credits|Staff]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G019 Rock Organ | |G019 Rock Organ | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G031 Distortion Guitar | |G031 Distortion Guitar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G056 Orch Hit | |G056 Orch Hit | ||
|Night Walk | |Night Walk | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G062 Brass Section 1 | |G062 Brass Section 1 | ||
|[[Remix 8 (GBA)|Remix 8]] | |[[Remix 8 (GBA)|Remix 8]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G078 Shakuhachi | |G078 Shakuhachi | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G088 Bass & Lead | |G088 Bass & Lead | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G105 Sitar 1 | |G105 Sitar 1 | ||
|Rhythm | |[[Rhythm Tweezers 2|Rhythm Datsumō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KORG | |KORG | ||
|TRITON | |TRITON | ||
|Programs | |Programs ↴<br>Bank G | ||
|G108 Koto | |G108 Koto | ||
|Rhythm o | |[[Power Calligraphy|Rhythm o Shūji]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|SC-55 Map | |SC-55 Map | ||
|000 074 Flute | |000 074 Flute | ||
| | |[[Mahō Tsukai]]<br>[[The☆Bon Odori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
|SOUND Canvas SC-8850 | |SOUND Canvas SC-8850 | ||
|SC-88Pro Map > Drum Set | |SC-88Pro Map ↴<br>Drum Set | ||
|053 ASIA | |053 ASIA | ||
|[[Iai Giri]] | |[[Iai Giri]]<br>Rhythm o Shūji, [[Ninja Bodyguard|Ninja]], [[Hanabi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
|SOUND Canvas SC-8850 | |SOUND Canvas SC-8850 | ||
|SC-8850 Map > Drum Set | |SC-8850 Map ↴<br>Drum Set | ||
|011 JUNGLE | |011 JUNGLE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|Spectrasonics | |Spectrasonics | ||
|Distorted Reality | |Distorted Reality | ||
|Partition B | |Partition B ↴<br>112-140 BPM | ||
|011 JUNGLE | |011 JUNGLE | ||
|Game Select | |Game Select | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Spectrasonics | |Spectrasonics | ||
|Distorted Reality | |Distorted Reality | ||
|Partition I | |Partition I ↴<br>RAVELAND RYE | ||
|LOFI BEAUTY | |LOFI BEAUTY | ||
|[[Polyrhythm]] ([[Prologue]]), Hopping Road | |[[Polyrhythm]] ([[Prologue]]), Hopping Road | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|XG | |XG | ||
|000 014 Xylophon | |000 014 Xylophon | ||
|Rhythm | |Rhythm Datsumō<br>[[Marching Orders|Marcher]], Kossori Rat, [[Remix 6 (GBA)|Remix 6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yamaha | |Yamaha | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''== | ||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | |||
! style="width:20%"|Company/Manufacturer | |||
! style="width:15%"|Product | |||
! style="width:25%"|Path/Bank | |||
! style="width:25%"|Program | |||
! style="width:25%"|Used In | |||
|- | |||
|Koichi Yuasa | |||
|Electric Guitar | |||
|N/A (Live Recording) | |||
|N/A (Live Recording) | |||
|''Used throughout OST'' | |||
|- | |||
|AMG | |||
|Kick-Ass Brass! | |||
| | |||
|KAB Trumpet | |||
|[[Remix 5 (Wii)|Remix 5]]<br>[[Hole in One 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|AMG | |||
|Kick-Ass Brass! | |||
| | |||
|KAB Tenor Sax | |||
|[[Exhibition Match]] | |||
|- | |||
|Discovery Firm | |||
|Sound Effects CD Series 5 Animal | |||
| | |||
|26 HOWL | |||
|[[Café]] | |||
|- | |||
|Yamaha | |||
|P-80 | |||
| | |||
|Rock Piano | |||
|[[Double Date 2]] | |||
|} | |||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''== | ||
| Line 221: | Line 258: | ||
|EastWest | |EastWest | ||
|Symphonic Orchestra | |Symphonic Orchestra | ||
|Perc | |Perc ↴<br>Metals | ||
|Orch chimes | |Orch chimes | ||
|[[Shoot-'em-up]] | |[[Shoot-'em-up]] | ||
| Line 227: | Line 264: | ||
|Native Instruments | |Native Instruments | ||
|Kontakt Factory Library | |Kontakt Factory Library | ||
|Band | |Band ↴<br>5 - Guitar | ||
|Nylon Guitar | |Nylon Guitar | ||
|[[Left-Hand Remix]] | |[[Left-Hand Remix]] | ||
| Line 233: | Line 270: | ||
|Roland | |Roland | ||
|Gigapack | |Gigapack | ||
|CD 1 | |CD 1 ↴<br>100:Fills & Perc ↴<br>100:100 A Perc | ||
|100:P460 | |100:P460 | ||
|[[Sick Beats]] | |[[Sick Beats]] | ||
| Line 239: | Line 276: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JJBlHHDc65fhZmKUGLrDTLCm6rfUU83-kbuD8Y0zU0o/edit?gid=1686770915#gid=1686770915 NEWER VGM Sound Sources] | *[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JJBlHHDc65fhZmKUGLrDTLCm6rfUU83-kbuD8Y0zU0o/edit?gid=1686770915#gid=1686770915 NEWER VGM Sound Sources] | ||
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/113l22JqTyjlof0DWvc8pE8aEyAhfYCPXOeLPM0zHnyc/edit?gid=0#gid=0 Rhythm Tengoku SFX Instruments] | |||
edits