List of serial model names: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-UKV}}<ref name="BTB">[https://www.gametdb.com/Wii/SOMP01 SOMP01 - Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-UKV}}<ref name="BTB">[https://www.gametdb.com/Wii/SOMP01 SOMP01 - Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]</ref> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{UK}} ''English''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |{{Nihongo|{{UK}} ''English''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise EAP.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]]'' | |||
|{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-EAP}}<ref name="BTB"/> | |||
|{{Nihongo|{{ES}} ''Spanish''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{PT}} ''Portuguese''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{FR}} French}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise FRA.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise FRA.png|frameless|center]] | ||
| Line 146: | Line 151: | ||
|{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-FRA}}<ref name="BTB"/> | |{{Nihongo|RVL-SOMP-FRA}}<ref name="BTB"/> | ||
|{{Nihongo|{{FR}} ''French''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | |{{Nihongo|{{FR}} ''French''}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{UK}} English}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{ES}} Spanish}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{DE}} German}}<br>{{Nihongo|{{IT}} Italian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise NOE.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Boxart Wii Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise NOE.png|frameless|center]] | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 15 August 2025
The following is a list of serial model names for all games in the Rhythm Heaven series.
Note that the languages here denotes which ones are available in the game for digital copies and demos, and which ones are displayed on the box for physical copies.
Rhythm Tengoku
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| リズム天国 体験版 | AGB-BZLJ-JPN[1] | ||
| リズム天国 | AGB-BRIJ-JPN[2] |
Rhythm Heaven
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| リズム天国ゴールド 店頭試遊ソフト | NTR-Y54J-JPN[3] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Demo Version | NTR-Y54E-USA[3] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Demo Version | NTR-Y54P-EUR[4] | ||
| リズム天国ゴールド | NTR-P-YLZJ(JPN)[4] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven | NTR P YLZE USA[4] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven | NTR P YLZE CAN[5] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven | NTR-YLZE-AUS[6] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-EUR[7] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-FRA[4] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-NOE[4] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-HOL[8] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-PORT[9] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZP-EUU[10] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-EUR[12] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-EUB[13] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-ESP[14] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise | NTR-YLZX-ITA[15] | ||
| 리듬 세상 | NTR-YLZK-KOR |
Rhythm Heaven Fever
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| みんなのリズム天国 | RVL-P-SOMJ(JPN)[16] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Fever | RVL P SOME USZ[citation needed] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-UKV[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-EAP[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-FRA[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-NOE[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-ITA[17] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-HOL[18] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-SOMP-SWD[19] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | RVL-P-SOMP(AUS)[17] | ||
| 리듬 세상 Wii | RVL-P-SOMK(KOR)[20] | ||
| みんなのリズム天国 | VAKJ[21] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Fever | VAKE[citation needed] | ||
| Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise | VAKP[citation needed] |
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
| Boxart | Title | Serial | Language |
|---|---|---|---|
| リズム天国 ザ・ベスト+ | LNA-CTR-BPJJ-JPN[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Heaven Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJE-USA*[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-EUR[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-UKV[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-EAP[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-FRA[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-NOE[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-ITA[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-HOL[citation needed] | ||
| Rhythm Paradise Megamix | LNA-CTR-BPJP-AUS[22] | ||
| 리듬 세상 더 베스트 플러스 | LNA-CTR-BPJK-KOR[citation needed] |
References
- ↑ Rhythm Heaven Series Merchandise – Gameluv
- ↑ sprintinglegs
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 スペマRP on Twitter
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 Rhythm Heaven Images - LaunchBox Games Database
- ↑ eBay
- ↑ Retro Unit
- ↑ [https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/ds/946576-rhythm-heaven/data Rhythm Heaven Release Information for DS - GameFAQs
- ↑ Gameland-Groningen
- ↑ archive.org
- ↑ Rhythm Paradise/Rhythm Heaven - Nintendo DS - Complete with Manual - eBay
- ↑ The cartridge shares the four letter code with the (YLZP) with the EN FR DE boxes
- ↑ Rhythm Heaven Images - LaunchBox Games Database
- ↑ Rhythm Paradise DS - Wallapop
- ↑ Rhythm Heaven Images - LaunchBox Games Database
- ↑ Juego Nintendo DS Rhythm Paradise Nuevo precintado - todocoleccion
- ↑ SOMJ01 - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku
- ↑ 17.0 17.1 17.2 17.3 17.4 17.5 SOMP01 - Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise
- ↑ Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise (Nintendo Wii) - RFGeneration
- ↑ Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise (Nintendo Wii) - RFGeneration
- ↑ SOMK01 - Rhythm Sesang Wii
- ↑ VAKJ - Minna no Rhythm Tengoku
- ↑ Rhythm Paradise Megamix (3DS) - The Gamesmen

