Category:Flag Templates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This category contains templates used to display flags, usually to represent a language.") |
The Eggo55 (talk | contribs) (added table guide) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This category contains templates used to display flags, usually to represent a language. | This category contains templates used to display flags, usually to represent a language.<center> | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"style="text-align:center" | |||
|+Flag Template Guide | |||
|- | |||
|{{JP}}||<nowiki>{{JP}}</nowiki>||Japan | |||
|- | |||
|{{US}}||<nowiki>{{US}}</nowiki>||United States<br><small>or the Americas</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{CA}}||<nowiki>{{CA}}</nowiki>||Canada | |||
|- | |||
|{{LA}}||<nowiki>{{LA}}</nowiki>||Mexico<br><small>or Latin America</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{BR}}||<nowiki>{{BR}}</nowiki>||Brazil | |||
|- | |||
|{{UK}}||<nowiki>{{UK}}</nowiki>||United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
|{{EU}}||<nowiki>{{EU}}</nowiki>||European Union<br><small>or Europe</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{FR}}||<nowiki>{{FR}}</nowiki>||France | |||
|- | |||
|{{ES}}||<nowiki>{{ES}}</nowiki>||Spain | |||
|- | |||
|{{PT}}||<nowiki>{{PT}}</nowiki>||Portugal | |||
|- | |||
|{{DE}}||<nowiki>{{DE}}</nowiki>||Germany | |||
|- | |||
|{{IT}}||<nowiki>{{IT}}</nowiki>||Italy | |||
|- | |||
|{{SE}}||<nowiki>{{SE}}</nowiki>||Sweden | |||
|- | |||
|{{NL}}||<nowiki>{{NL}}</nowiki>||Netherlands | |||
|- | |||
|{{NO}}||<nowiki>{{NO}}</nowiki>||Norway | |||
|- | |||
|{{RU}}||<nowiki>{{RU}}</nowiki>||Russia | |||
|- | |||
|{{AU}}||<nowiki>{{AU}}</nowiki>||Australia | |||
|- | |||
|{{CH}}||<nowiki>{{CH}}</nowiki>||China | |||
|- | |||
|{{HK}}||<nowiki>{{HK}}</nowiki>||Hong Kong | |||
|- | |||
|{{TW}}||<nowiki>{{TW}}</nowiki>||Taiwan | |||
|- | |||
|{{KR}}||<nowiki>{{KR}}</nowiki>||South Korea | |||
|- | |||
|{{EN}}||<nowiki>{{EN}}</nowiki>||English Language | |||
|- | |||
|{{INTL}}||<nowiki>{{INTL}}</nowiki>||International | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
Latest revision as of 03:14, 15 August 2025
This category contains templates used to display flags, usually to represent a language.
| {{JP}} | Japan | |
| {{US}} | United States or the Americas | |
| {{CA}} | Canada | |
| {{LA}} | Mexico or Latin America | |
| {{BR}} | Brazil | |
| {{UK}} | United Kingdom | |
| {{EU}} | European Union or Europe | |
| {{FR}} | France | |
| {{ES}} | Spain | |
| {{PT}} | Portugal | |
| {{DE}} | Germany | |
| {{IT}} | Italy | |
| {{SE}} | Sweden | |
| {{NL}} | Netherlands | |
| {{NO}} | Norway | |
| {{RU}} | Russia | |
| {{AU}} | Australia | |
| {{CH}} | China | |
| {{HK}} | Hong Kong | |
| {{TW}} | Taiwan | |
| {{KR}} | South Korea | |
| {{EN}} | English Language | |
| {{INTL}} | International |
Pages in category "Flag Templates"
The following 26 pages are in this category, out of 26 total.