Template:Button: Difference between revisions

From Rhythm Heaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(this should work in lists now)
(added DS X/Y buttons, SW stick press, table spot for up/down, left/right)
Line 4: Line 4:
|pad-left=Left
|pad-left=Left
|pad-right=Right
|pad-right=Right
|pad-updown=Up / Down
|pad-updown|pad-downup=Up / Down
|pad-leftright=Left / Right
|pad-leftright|pad-rightleft=Left / Right
|3ds-stick=Circle Pad
|3ds-stick=Circle Pad
|wii-cca=a Button
|wii-cca=a Button
Line 21: Line 21:
|lstick=Left Stick
|lstick=Left Stick
|rstick=Right Stick
|rstick=Right Stick
|stickbutton=Control Stick Button
|stickbutton|stickpress=Control Stick Press
|lstickbutton=Left Stick Button
|lstickbutton|lstickpress=Left Stick Press
|rstickbutton=Right Stick Button
|rstickbutton|rstickpress=Right Stick Press
|plus=+ Button
|plus=+ Button
|minus=- Button
|minus=Button
|home=Home Button
|home=HOME Button
|power=Power Button
|power=POWER Button
|tv=TV Button
|tv=TV Button
|capture=Capture Button
|capture=Capture Button
Line 36: Line 36:
|pad-left=
|pad-left=
|pad-right=
|pad-right=
|pad-updown=
|pad-updown|pad-downup=
|pad-leftright=
|pad-leftright|pad-rightleft=
|gba-a|ds-a|3ds-a=
|gba-a|ds-a|3ds-a=
|gba-b|ds-b|3ds-b=
|gba-b|ds-b|3ds-b=
|3ds-x=
|ds-x|3ds-x=
|3ds-y=
|ds-y|3ds-y=
|gba-l|ds-l|3ds-l=
|gba-l|ds-l|3ds-l=
|gba-r|ds-r|3ds-r=
|gba-r|ds-r|3ds-r=
Line 100: Line 100:
|switch-lstick=
|switch-lstick=
|switch-rstick=
|switch-rstick=
|switch-stickbutton=
|switch-stickbutton|switch-stickpress=
|switch-lstickbutton=
|switch-lstickbutton|switch-lstickpress=
|switch-rstickbutton=
|switch-rstickbutton|switch-rstickpress=
|switch-plus=
|switch-plus=
|switch-minus=
|switch-minus=
Line 130: Line 130:
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|Right}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|Right}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|Right}}
|{{button|Pad|Right}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|UpDown}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|DownUp}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|UpDown}}
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Pad|RightLeft}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]]
!colspan=2|[[niwanetwork:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]]<br>[[niwanetwork:Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]]
Line 139: Line 145:
|{{button|DS|B}}
|{{button|DS|B}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|X}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|DS|X}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|X}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|X}}
|{{button|DS|X}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Y}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|DS|Y}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|Y}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|3DS|Y}}
|{{button|DS|Y}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|GBA|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|DS|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|L}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{button|GBA|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|DS|L}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|3DS|L}}</nowiki></code>
Line 322: Line 328:
|{{button|Switch|RStick}}
|{{button|Switch|RStick}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|StickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|LStickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
|-
|-
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}</nowiki></code>  
|<code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}</nowiki></code><br><code><nowiki>{{button|Switch|RStickPress}}</nowiki></code>
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 19:12, 12 August 2025

Note: The input used for this template is not case sensitive.

Code Button
Control Pad
{{button|Pad|Up}}
{{button|Pad|Down}}
{{button|Pad|Left}}
{{button|Pad|Right}}
{{button|Pad|UpDown}}
{{button|Pad|DownUp}}
{{button|Pad|LeftRight}}
{{button|Pad|RightLeft}}
Game Boy Advance
Nintendo DS
Nintendo 3DS
{{button|GBA|A}}
{{button|DS|A}}
{{button|3DS|A}}
{{button|GBA|B}}
{{button|DS|B}}
{{button|3DS|B}}
{{button|DS|X}}
{{button|3DS|X}}
{{button|DS|Y}}
{{button|3DS|Y}}
{{button|GBA|L}}
{{button|DS|L}}
{{button|3DS|L}}
{{button|GBA|R}}
{{button|DS|R}}
{{button|3DS|R}}
{{button|GBA|Pad}}
{{button|DS|Pad}}
{{button|3DS|Pad}}
{{button|3DS|Stick}}
{{button|3DS|Power}}
Wii
{{button|Wii|A}}
{{button|Wii|B}}
{{button|Wii|1}}
{{button|Wii|2}}
{{button|Wii|Pad}}
{{button|Wii|C}}
{{button|Wii|Z}}
{{button|Wii|plus}}
{{button|Wii|minus}}
{{button|Wii|ccA}}
{{button|Wii|ccB}}
{{button|Wii|X}}
{{button|Wii|ccX}}
{{button|Wii|Y}}
{{button|Wii|ccY}}
{{button|Wii|L}}
{{button|Wii|ccL}}
{{button|Wii|R}}
{{button|Wii|ccR}}
{{button|Wii|ZL}}
{{button|Wii|ccZL}}
{{button|Wii|ZR}}
{{button|Wii|ccZR}}
{{button|Wii|Stick}}
{{button|Wii|ccStick}}
{{button|Wii|LStick}}
{{button|Wii|ccLStick}}
{{button|Wii|RStick}}
{{button|Wii|ccRStick}}
{{button|Wii|power}}
{{button|WiiU|power}}
{{button|Wii|home}}
{{button|WiiU|home}}
Wii U
{{button|WiiU|A}}
{{button|WiiU|B}}
{{button|WiiU|X}}
{{button|WiiU|Y}}
{{button|WiiU|L}}
{{button|WiiU|R}}
{{button|WiiU|ZL}}
{{button|WiiU|ZR}}
{{button|WiiU|Pad}}
{{button|WiiU|Stick}}
{{button|WiiU|LStick}}
{{button|WiiU|RStick}}
{{button|WiiU|plus}}
{{button|WiiU|minus}}
{{button|WiiU|TV}}
Nintendo Switch
Nintendo Switch 2
{{button|Switch|A}}
{{button|Switch|B}}
{{button|Switch|X}}
{{button|Switch|Y}}
{{button|Switch|L}}
{{button|Switch|R}}
{{button|Switch|ZL}}
{{button|Switch|ZR}}
{{button|Switch|SL}}
{{button|Switch|SR}}
{{button|Switch|Pad}}
{{button|Switch|jcPad}}
{{button|Switch|Stick}}
{{button|Switch|LStick}}
{{button|Switch|RStick}}
{{button|Switch|StickButton}}
{{button|Switch|StickPress}}
{{button|Switch|LStickButton}}
{{button|Switch|LStickPress}}
{{button|Switch|RStickButton}}
{{button|Switch|RStickPress}}
{{button|Switch|plus}}
{{button|Switch|minus}}
{{button|Switch|jcTop}}
{{button|Switch|jcUp}}
{{button|Switch|jcBottom}}
{{button|Switch|jcDown}}
{{button|Switch|jcLeft}}
{{button|Switch|jcRight}}
{{button|Switch|home}}
{{button|Switch|capture}}
{{button|Switch|power}}