4,014
edits
(Created page with "'''Badges''' are what the player gets for completing certain tasks as introduced Rhythm Heaven: The Best Plus. Players can earn badges in many different ways, mostly via Rhyth...") Tags: Visual edit apiedit |
TheJoeMaster (talk | contribs) m (→Badges: another mistake) |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{About|the badges obtainable in [[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]|the ones earnable in [[Nintendo Badge Arcade]]}} | |||
[[File:Screenshot 3DS Badges.png|thumb]] | |||
{{Nihongo|Badges|記念バッジ|Kinen Badge}} are obtained by the player for completing certain tasks in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''. Players can earn badges in many different ways, mostly via [[Rhythm Games]], and can view them by talking to the [[museum]] [[Saltwater|curator]]. If the player obtains all the badges, a green button appears on the bottom of the Badges screen, resembling the icon used for the [[Staff Credits]] in previous games. Tapping it displays a photo of the game's staff in the game's art style with the message "Thank you for playing!" | |||
==Badges== | |||
{| style="width:100%;align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Lush Tower.png|44px]]<br>Clear [[Lush Tower]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Earth World.png|44px]]<br>Clear [[Earth World]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Heaven World.png|44px]]<br>Clear [[Heaven World]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Rhythm Games.png|44px]]<br>Play all the [[Rhythm Games|games]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Superb.png|44px]]<br>Get a [[Superb]] on all the [[Rhythm Games|games]].</div> | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Goat Level 10.png|44px]]<br>[[The Goat]] reaches [[Stable|level 10]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Goat Level 50.png|44px]]<br>[[The Goat]] reaches [[Stable|level 50]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Goat Level 100.png|44px]]<br>[[The Goat]] reaches [[Stable|level 100]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Goat Level 200.png|44px]]<br>[[The Goat]] reaches [[Stable|level 200]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Skill Star.png|44px]]<br>Collect all the [[Skill Star]]s.</div> | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Figure Fighter VS A.png|44px]]<br>Win for the first time in [[Figure Fighter VS]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Figure Fighter VS B.png|44px]]<br>Win against 15 opponents in [[Figure Fighter VS]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS 10 Chests.png|44px]]<br>Get 10 treasure chests in [[Figure Fighter VS]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS 50 Chests.png|44px]]<br>Get 50 treasure chests in [[Figure Fighter VS]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Perfect.png|44px]]<br>Get a [[Perfect]] on all the [[Rhythm Games|games]].</div> | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Rhythm Item.png|44px]]<br>Collect all the [[Rhythm Item]]s.</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Songs.png|44px]]<br>Collect all the [[Play Music|songs]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Saffron World.png|44px]]<br>Clear [[Saffron World]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Saltwater World.png|44px]]<br>Clear [[Saltwater World]].</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center; font-size:small">[[File:Badge 3DS Paprika World.png|44px]]<br>Clear [[Paprika World]].</div> | |||
|} | |||
==In Other Languages== | |||
{{Lang | |||
|jp=記念バッジ | |||
|rojp=Kinen Bajji | |||
|mnjp=Commemorative Badge | |||
|us=Badges | |||
|fr=Badges | |||
|es=Medallas | |||
|mnes=Medals | |||
|de=Abzeichen | |||
|mnde=Badges | |||
|it=Spille | |||
|mnit=Brooches | |||
|nl=Bonussen<ref>[https://www.nintendo.com/nl-nl/Games/Nintendo-3DS-games/Rhythm-Paradise-Megamix-1091313.html#Caf_ Rhythm Paradise Megamix | Nintendo 3DS-games | Games | Nintendo NL]</ref> | |||
|mnnl=Bonuses | |||
|pt=Crachás<ref>[https://www.nintendo.com/pt-pt/Jogos/Jogos-para-a-Nintendo-3DS/Rhythm-Paradise-Megamix-1091313.html#Caf_ Rhythm Paradise Megamix | Jogos para a Nintendo 3DS | Jogos | Nintendo PT]</ref> | |||
|mnpt=Badges | |||
|ru=Значки<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20161019010742/http://www.nintendo.ru/-/Nintendo-3DS/Rhythm-Paradise-Megamix-1091313.html#Caf_ Rhythm Paradise Megamix | Nintendo 3DS | Игры | Nintendo]</ref> | |||
|roru=Znachky | |||
|mnru=Badges | |||
|kr=기념 배지 | |||
|rokr=Ginyeom Baeji | |||
|mnkr=Commemorative Badge}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{RHM}} | |||
[[Category:Café]] | |||