4,002
edits
mNo edit summary |
TheJoeMaster (talk | contribs) (→Translated Names: arranged the games into a table to match the page for RH Advance) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
Games with a * only had their names changed in the Game Select. | Games with a * only had their names changed in the Game Select. | ||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Original Names | |||
!''Rhythm Heaven Silver'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 1-2.png|20px]] ''[[Rhythm Tweezers 2|Rhythm Tweezers]] | |||
|Vegeta-Pull''<ref name="Megamix">Renamed in Beta-13a to its official name as of ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 1-3.png|20px]] ''[[Marching Orders]] | |||
|Marcher''<ref name="Silver">Despite being renamed in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]'', the latest version of ''[[Rhythm Heaven Silver]]'' still uses its own name.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 1-4.png|20px]] ''[[Spaceball]] | |||
|Spaceball Game''<ref>This name was only seen on the menu in older versions, as the prologue had always just shown "Spaceball". It, however can still be seen in the [[Studio]].</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 2-2.png|20px]] [[Iai Giri]] | |||
|Samurai Slice | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 2-3.png|20px]] ''[[Rat Race]] | |||
|Cheese Heist''<ref name="Megamix"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 2-4.png|20px]] ''[[Sick Beats]] | |||
|Dr. Bacteria''<ref name="Megamix"/><ref>Although not technically an incorrect translation, internal filenames indicate that "Dr. Virus" is the intended translation.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 2-5.png|20px]] [[The☆Bon Odori]] | |||
|The☆Bon-Odori | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 3-1.png|20px]] [[Mahō Tsukai]] | |||
|Wizard's Waltz | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 3-4.png|20px]] [[Tram to Poline]] | |||
|Tram & Pauline<ref>Also named "Tram & Poline" in the [[Studio]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 4-1.png|20px]] ''[[Quiz Show]] | |||
|Quiz*''<ref name="Silver"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 4-4.png|20px]] [[Polyrhythm]] | |||
|Built to Scale<ref name="Polyname">Renamed to match the [[Built to Scale|Rhythm Games]] which were visually inspired by it, however the gameplay has nothing in common.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 5-1.png|20px]] ''[[Bouncy Road]] | |||
|Hopping Road''*<ref name="Silver"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 5-2.png|20px]] ''[[Ninja Bodyguard]] | |||
|Ninja''<ref name="Silver"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 5-4.png|20px]] [[Hanabi]] | |||
|Fireworks | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 6-1.png|20px]] ''[[The Snappy Trio]] | |||
|Trio on Tour''<ref name="Megamix"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 6-2.png|20px]] [[Bon Dance]] | |||
|The☆Bon Dance<ref>Although named such on the Game Select and the [[Studio]], the prologue still reads "Bon Dance".</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 6-3.png|20px]] ''[[Cosmic Dance]] | |||
|Cosmo Dance''<ref name="Megamix"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 6-5.png|20px]] [[Tap Trial 2]] | |||
|Turbo Tap Trial<ref name="Silver"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 7-1.png|20px]] [[Karateka 2]] | |||
|Karate Man 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 7-2.png|20px]] ''[[Rhythm Datsumō 2]] | |||
|Vegeta-Pull 2''<ref name="Megamix 2">Renamed in Beta-13a to match the official name of the base game as of ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 7-3.png|20px]] [[Ninja no Shison]] | |||
|Ninja Reincarnate<ref>The prologue also reads "Ninja Reincarnate", unlike the original where only "Ninja" is displayed.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 7-5.png|20px]] [[Marcher 2]] | |||
|Marcher 2<ref name="Silver 2">Despite the base game being renamed in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]'', the latest version of ''[[Rhythm Heaven Silver]]'' still uses its own name.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 8-1.png|20px]] [[Hopping Road 2]] | |||
|Hopping Road 2*<ref name="Silver 2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 8-3.png|20px]] [[Polyrhythm 2]] | |||
|Built to Scale 2<ref name="Polyname"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 8-4.png|20px]] [[Air Batter 2]] | |||
|Spaceball 2<ref>Named "Spaceball Game 2" in older versions, but the prologue had always just shown "Spaceball".</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA 8-5.png|20px]] [[Shiroi Obake 2]] | |||
|Sneaky Spirits 2<ref name="Megamix 2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA T-1.gif|80px]] [[Neko Machine]] | |||
|Meow Mixer | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA T-2.gif|80px]] [[Uma Machine]] | |||
|Mechanical Horse | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA T-3.gif|80px]] [[Kokuhaku Machine]] | |||
|Love Machine | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA T-4.gif|80px]] [[Rap Machine]] | |||
|Beat Box | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA E-2.png|80px]] [[Baikin Hakase SP]] | |||
|Dr. Bacteria EX<ref name="Megamix 2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA E-3.png|80px]] [[Quiz Special]] | |||
|Quiz EX<ref name="Silver 2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA E-4.png|80px]] [[Mannequin Kōjō]] | |||
|Head Spinner<ref>Presumably renamed because the literal translation, "Mannequin Factory", wouldn't fit on screen.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Game GBA B-6.png|20px]] [[Live]] | |||
|Concert Hall | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||