List of fonts used in Rhythm Heaven logos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:Logo GBA Rhythm Tengoku.svg|frameless|center]] | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Logo GBA Rhythm Tengoku.svg|frameless|center]] | ||
|''リズム天国'' | |''リズム天国'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified)}} by MARUSE / Project U-Fo<ref>[https://yokutobanaitori.web.fc2.com/quizfont.html よく飛ばない鳥 - チェックアンドU-Foフォント]</ref> | |{{Nihongo|チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified)}} by MARUSE / Project U-Fo<ref>[https://yokutobanaitori.web.fc2.com/quizfont.html#quizfont2-4 よく飛ばない鳥 - チェックアンドU-Foフォント]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''てん ごく'' | |''てん ごく'' | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
!style="width:60%"|Font | !style="width:60%"|Font | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|[[File:Logo Wii Minna no Rhythm Tengoku.svg|frameless|center]][[File:Logo CD Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Zen Kyoku-shu.svg|frameless|center]] | ||
|'' | |''みんなの'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|チェックポイントフォント (modified)}} by MARUSE / Project U-Fo<ref>[https://yokutobanaitori.web.fc2.com/quizfont.html#quizfont2 よく飛ばない鳥 - チェックポイントフォント]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''リズム天国''<br>''リズム天国全曲集'' | |||
|{{Nihongo|チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified)}} by MARUSE / Project U-Fo | |{{Nihongo|チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified)}} by MARUSE / Project U-Fo | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:56, 22 August 2024
The following is a list of font typefaces used in the logos of each game in the Rhythm Heaven Series.
Rhythm Tengoku
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国 | チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified) by MARUSE / Project U-Fo[1] | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc.[2] |
Rhythm Heaven
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国ゴールド | 汉仪铸字儿童乐园 W (modified) by Hanyi Fonts[3] | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国ゴールド リズム天国全曲集 |
チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified) by MARUSE / Project U-Fo | |
てん ごく てん ごく ぜん きょく しゅう |
Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
Rhythm Heaven | TickTock18 Bold (modified) by Altsys Metamorphosis from ImageLine Incorporated[4] |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN RHYTHM PARADISE |
Custard Regular (modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts[5] |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 | 산돌북B (modified) by Lee Kyungbae from Sandoll Inc.[6] |
Rhythm Heaven Fever
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
みんなの | チェックポイントフォント (modified) by MARUSE / Project U-Fo[7] | |
リズム天国 リズム天国全曲集 |
チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified) by MARUSE / Project U-Fo | |
てん ごく てん ごく ぜん きょく しゅう |
Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN | Custard Condensed (modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts[8] | |
FEVER | Frankfurter Highlight Std (modified) by Esselte Letraset, Alan Meeks and Nick Belshaw[9] |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
BEAT THE BEAT | Frankfurter Std Regular/Frankfurter Normal by Esselte Letraset, Alan Meeks and Nick Belshaw[10] | |
RHYTHM PARADISE | Lalapop Ultra by Morisawa Inc.[11] |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 | 산돌북B (modified) by Lee Kyungbae from Sandoll Inc. | |
Wii | Frankfurter Highlight (modified) by Esselte Letraset, Alan Meeks and Nick Belshaw |
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国 ザ・ベスト プラス | チェックアンドU-Foフォント (modified) by MARUSE / Project U-Fo | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Medium/Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. | |
歌祭り | RoG2サンセリフStd U by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd.[12] | |
+ | Acer710 CGA by VileR[13] |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN RHYTHM PARADISE |
Custard Regular (modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts | |
MEGAMIX | Pump Bold (modified) by Philip Kelly[14] |
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 더・베스트 플러스 | 산돌북B (modified) by Lee Kyungbae from Sandoll Inc. | |
+ | Acer710 CGA by VileR |
References
- ↑ よく飛ばない鳥 - チェックアンドU-Foフォント
- ↑ Morisawa - Shin Go Medium
- ↑ 汉仪字体 - 汉仪铸字儿童乐园 W
- ↑ Fontke - TickTock18 Bold
- ↑ Device Fonts - Custard Regular
- ↑ SandollCloud - 산돌북B
- ↑ よく飛ばない鳥 - チェックポイントフォント
- ↑ Device Fonts - Custard Condensed
- ↑ Linotype - Frankfurter Highlight
- ↑ Linotype - Frankfurter Normal
- ↑ Morisawa - Lalapop Ultra
- ↑ TypeBank - G2サンセリフ
- ↑ THE OLDSCHOOL PC FONT RESOURCE - Acer710 CGA
- ↑ Linotype - Pump Bold