List of fonts used in Rhythm Heaven logos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
!style="width: 60%;"|Font | !style="width: 60%;"|Font | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Rhythm Tengoku The Best+(リズム天国 ザ・ベスト+) Logo.svg|center|thumb]] [[File:Rhythm Tengoku The Song Festival+ (リズム天国ザ・歌祭り+) Logo.svg|center|thumb]] | ||
|''リズム天国 ザ・ベスト プラス'' | |''リズム天国 ザ・ベスト プラス'' | ||
|(?) | |(?) | ||
|- | |||
|''てん ごく'' | |||
|{{Nihongo|Shin Go Pro Regular}} by Morisawa Inc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''歌祭り'' | |''歌祭り'' | ||
|{{Nihongo|RoG2サンセリフStd U}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd. | |{{Nihongo|RoG2サンセリフStd U}} by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''+'' | ||
| | |(?) | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''=== | ===''[[Rhythm Heaven Megamix]]''=== | ||
Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[File:Rhythm World The Best+(리듬 세상 더 베스트+) Logo.svg|center|thumb]] | |rowspan="3"|[[File:Rhythm World The Best+(리듬 세상 더 베스트+) Logo.svg|center|thumb]] | ||
|''리듬 세상 더・베스트 플러스'' | |''리듬 세상 더・베스트 플러스'' | ||
|(?) | |||
|- | |||
|''+'' | |||
|(?) | |(?) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:30, 9 May 2023
![]() |
The following is a list of font typefaces used in the logos of each game in the Rhythm Heaven Series.
2006-2008
Rhythm Tengoku
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国 | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
2008-2009
Rhythm Tengoku Gold
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国ゴールド | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Rhythm Heaven
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts | |
Rhythm Heaven | TickTock18 Bold (Modified) by Altsys Metamorphosis from ImageLine Incorporated |
Rhythm Paradise
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM PARADISE | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts |
Rhythm World
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 | (?) |
2011-2013
Minna no Rhythm Tengoku
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
みんなのリズム天国 | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. |
Rhythm Heaven Fever
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN | Custard Condensed (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts | |
FEVER | (?) |
Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
BEAT THE BEAT RHYTHM PARADISE | Lalapop Heavy by Morisawa Inc. |
Rhythm World Wii
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 | (?) | |
WII | (?) |
2015-2016
Rhythm Tengoku: The Best+/Rhythm Tengoku: The Uta Matsuri+
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
リズム天国 ザ・ベスト プラス | (?) | |
てん ごく | Shin Go Pro Regular by Morisawa Inc. | |
歌祭り | RoG2サンセリフStd U by Motoaki Okuizumi from TypeBank Co., Ltd. | |
+ | (?) |
Rhythm Heaven Megamix
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM HEAVEN | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts | |
MEGAMIX | Pump Bold (Modified) by Philip Kelly |
Rhythm Paradise Megamix
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
RHYTHM PARADISE | Custard Regular (Modified) by Rian Hughes from Device Fonts | |
MEGAMIX | Pump Bold (Modified) by Philip Kelly |
Rhythm Sesang: The Best+
Image | Element | Font |
---|---|---|
리듬 세상 더・베스트 플러스 | (?) | |
+ | (?) |