4,002
edits
m (removing references) |
TheJoeMaster (talk | contribs) m (file that got its name changed) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Sandbox== | ==Sandbox== | ||
Basically me trying out some stuff. I might add it to the pages, might not. Depends if people think it should be on the pages they're from. | Basically me trying out some stuff. I might add it to the pages, might not. Depends if people think it should be on the pages they're from. | ||
<nowiki>[ nothing here rn :( ]</nowiki> | |||
== Random Fun Stuff == | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
! colspan="3" |That's Paradise (Full) - Player's Localization | |||
|- | |||
![[File:Song DS That's Paradise Full Japanese.ogg]] | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" style="width:33%" |''Japanese'' (日本語歌詞) | |||
! align="left" style="width:33%" |''Romaji'' (ローマ字) | |||
! align="left" style="width:33%" |''English'' | |||
|- | |||
|That's パラダイス<br>初めて君をみるよ<br>なのに懐かしいね<br><br>That'sパラダイス<br>行き先 ナビにはないよ<br>Come'n Baby 愛の星 | |||
|That's Paradise<br>Hajimete kimi o miru yo<br>Nanoni natsukashī ne<br><br>That's Paradise<br>Yukisaki Nabi ni wa nai yo<br>Come'n Baby Ai no hoshi | |||
|It's paradise since the first time<br>I saw you standing there,<br>But it seems so long ago now, yeah.<br><br>It's paradise, but no map can<br>Show us how to get there.<br>Come on, oh, baby, planet of love. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|長い長い<br>闇を抜けて<br>ここまで来たぜ<br>Oh My Long Road, 行くぜ!<br><br>遥かなる<br>OH 未来の道を<br>一歩一歩歩いて<br>行くだけさ | |||
|Nagai nagai<br>Yami o nukete<br>Koko made kitaze<br>Oh My Long Road, yukuze!<br><br>Harukanaru<br>OH Mirai no michi wo<br>Ippoippo aruite<br>Yuku dake sa | |||
|We made our way out of long,<br>Long darkness, and we've <br>Made it this far.<br>Such a long road, so let's go!<br><br>It's still far away,<br>Oh, we have found our future.<br>We can slowly move to the place<br>That we want to go! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|偉大なる<br>OH 身近なええる<br>まだまだやれ<br>そうな気分<br><br>ほら 君が<br>微笑んでる | |||
|Idainaru<br>OH Midjikana ēru<br>Madamada yare-<br>sōna kibun<br><br>Hora Kimi ga<br>Hohoen deru | |||
|Great force of life,<br>Oh can we get to you?<br>I feel like I can still do it,<br>thanks to you.<br><br>And I see you right there,<br>smiling back at me. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
{ | |- | ||
| | |That's パラダイス<br>どうして君と出会い<br>こうしているのだろう<br><br>That's パラダイス<br>神秘の 出会いを信じ<br>Come'n Baby 愛の星 | ||
|That's Paradise<br>Dōshite kimi to deai<br>Kōshite iru nodarou<br><br>That's Paradise<br>Shinpi no Deai o shinji<br>Come'n Baby Ai no hoshi | |||
| | |It's paradise, but I wonder<br>Why did I meet you there?<br>I wonder why I did all of that. Yeah!<br><br>It's paradise, and I found one,<br>Mystical encounter.<br>Come on, oh, baby, planet of love. | ||
|- | |||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|甘い甘い<br>罠をくぐり<br>大人へと近づいた<br>My Life, 行くぜ!<br><br>輝ける<br>OH 己の道を<br>思うがままへと<br>行くだけさ | |||
|Amai amai | |||
Wana o kuguri<br>Otona e to chikadzuita<br>My Life, yukuze!<br><br>Kagayakeru<br>OH Onore no michi o<br>Omouga mama e to<br>Yuku dake sa | |||
|We made our way out of<br>Sweet, sweet trap, and<br>Adulthood is swiftly getting to<br>My life, so let's go!<br><br>Shining all the way,<br>Oh, we're on our own path now.<br>We can take it anywhere<br>That we want to go, ooh hoo! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
| | |- | ||
|愛の歌 <br>OH 聞こえるかい<br>いつも君を<br>見つめてる<br><br>ほら 君が<br>また笑った | |||
|Ai no uta<br>OH Kikoeru kai<br>Itsumo kimi o<br>Mitsume teru<br><br>Hora Kimi ga<br>Mata waratta | |||
|Sweet song of love, <br>Oh, can you hear it too?<br>I am always looking at you,<br>My sweet girl*.<br><br>And I see you right there,<br>Smiling back at me too! Woo! | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|it | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||