Remix 9 (Wii)/Development: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 48: Line 48:
!Unused
!Unused
|-
|-
|[[File:Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 in-game.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 In-Game.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 restoration.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 Restoration.png|frameless|center]]
|}
|}
During [[Cheer Readers]], when the girls spin and open their books in the beginning, the [[Girl]] from [[Tap Trial]] is shown in the images. The first two variants have her [[Remix 5 (GBA)|Remix 5]] and [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] outfits, with the third using the one from [[Tap Trial 2]]. While the bottom right page of the last one can be seen if the player misses on the [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] variant, the full image is never used in the game.
During [[Cheer Readers]], when the girls spin and open their books in the beginning, the [[Girl]] from [[Tap Trial]] is shown in the images. The first two variants have her [[Remix 5 (GBA)|Remix 5]] and [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] outfits, with the third using the one from [[Tap Trial 2]]. While the bottom right page of the last one can be seen if the player misses on the [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] variant, the full image is never used in the game.
Line 66: Line 66:
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5 EU.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5 EU.png|frameless|center]]
|}
Additionally, the following [[prologue]]s are used to represent [[Remix 9 (Wii)|Remix 9]]:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
!{{JP}}
!{{US}}, {{FR}}, {{ES}}, {{DE}}, {{IT}}
!{{UK}}, {{KR}}
|-
|[[File:Prologue Wii Remix 9 JP.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Prologue Wii Remix 9.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Prologue Wii Remix 9 EU.png|frameless|center]]
|}
|}
{{RHF}}
{{RHF}}
2,645

edits

Navigation menu