Remix 9 (Wii)/Development: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(added info about the icons used in other regions)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 48: Line 48:
!Unused
!Unused
|-
|-
|[[File:Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 in-game.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 In-Game.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 restoration.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Remix 9 Tap Trial 2 Restoration.png|frameless|center]]
|}
|}
During [[Cheer Readers]], when the girls spin and open their books in the beginning, the [[Girl]] from [[Tap Trial]] is shown in the images. The first two variants have her [[Remix 5 (GBA)|Remix 5]] and [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] outfits, with the third using the one from [[Tap Trial 2]]. While the bottom right page of the last one can be seen if the player misses on the [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] variant, the full image is never used in the game.
During [[Cheer Readers]], when the girls spin and open their books in the beginning, the [[Girl]] from [[Tap Trial]] is shown in the images. The first two variants have her [[Remix 5 (GBA)|Remix 5]] and [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] outfits, with the third using the one from [[Tap Trial 2]]. While the bottom right page of the last one can be seen if the player misses on the [[Remix 7 (GBA)|Remix 7]] variant, the full image is never used in the game.


[[File:RHF Remix9 GirlBandBassUnused.png|thumb]]
[[File:Sprite Wii Board Meeting Remix 9 Unused.png|thumb]]
In [[Board Meeting]], the [[Drum Girls]] from ''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]'' make an appearance in the background. Although the [[Assistant]] replaces the girl with the bass, there is a sprite for her still, as well an alternate arrangement of sprites with all three [[Drum Girls]] included. There is also an unused sprite of the puffy neck piece of the [[Girl]]'s outfit from [[Tap Trial 2]], darkened like the [[Drum Girls]], suggesting it was to be used in the background in some way.
In [[Board Meeting]], the [[Drum Girls]] from ''[[Rhythm Tengoku]]'' make an appearance in the background. Although the [[Assistant]] replaces the girl with the bass, there is a sprite for her still, as well an alternate arrangement of sprites with all three [[Drum Girls]] included. There is also an unused sprite of the puffy neck piece of the [[Girl]]'s outfit from [[Tap Trial 2]], darkened like the [[Drum Girls]], suggesting it was to be used in the background in some way.


Line 66: Line 66:
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5 EU.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Game Wii 9-5 EU.png|frameless|center]]
|}
Additionally, the following [[prologue]]s are used to represent [[Remix 9 (Wii)|Remix 9]]:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
!{{JP}}
!{{US}}, {{FR}}, {{ES}}, {{DE}}, {{IT}}
!{{UK}}, {{KR}}
|-
|[[File:Prologue Wii Remix 9 JP.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Prologue Wii Remix 9.png|frameless|center]]
|[[File:Prologue Wii Remix 9 EU.png|frameless|center]]
|}
|}
{{RHF}}
{{RHF}}
2,645

edits

Navigation menu