2,645
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ||
{{TCRF|section=1|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Basket|Basket|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Chameleon 2|Chameleon|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Frog Jump|Kaeru Tobi's unused sequences|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Chameleon|Chameleon's unused graphics}} | {{TCRF|section=1|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Basket|Basket|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Chameleon 2|Chameleon|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Frog Jump|Kaeru Tobi's unused sequences|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Chameleon|Chameleon's unused graphics}} | ||
[[ | The [[Endless Remix]] consists of [[Basket]], [[Kaeru Tobi]], {{tt|[[Manzai]]|Minna no Rhythm Tengoku}}/{{tt|[[Mr. Upbeat]]|Rhythm Heaven Fever, Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise, Rhythm World Wii}}, [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]], and [[Munchy Monk (Wii)|Munchy Monk]]. These games use the following [[Rhythm Game#Version|version]]s: | ||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | ||
!style="width:20%"|Internal Name | !style="width:20%"|Internal Name | ||
!style="width:20%"|Image | !style="width:20%"|Image | ||
!style="width:60%"| | !style="width:60%"|Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">basket/ver0</div> | |<div style="text-align:center">basket/ver0</div> | ||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Basket.png|frameless|center]] | |[[File:Screenshot Wii Basket.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Basket]] | ||
| | |- | ||
[[ | |<div style="text-align:center">frog/ver0</div> | ||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Kaeru Tobi.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Kaeru Tobi]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Manzai/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Manzai Endless Remix.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Manzai]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">metroman/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Mr. Upbeat.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Mr. Upbeat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">tutorial/ver0</div> | |<div style="text-align:center">tutorial/ver0</div> | ||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Chameleon. | |[[File:Screenshot Wii Chameleon.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Chameleon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div style="text-align:center"> | |<div style="text-align:center">eatmen/ver0</div> | ||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii | |[[File:Screenshot Wii Munchy Monk.png|frameless|center]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Munchy Monk]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Unused Content=== | ===Unused Content=== | ||
The [[Endless Remix]]-exclusive games ([[Basket]], [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]], and [[Kaeru Tobi]]) all have standalone | The [[Endless Remix]]-exclusive games ([[Basket]], [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]], and [[Kaeru Tobi]]) all have standalone sequences in the [[Debug Menu#Rhythm Heaven Fever|debug menu]], which all use a very simple beat, and little to no variation. The one for [[Basket]] in particular zooms in on the basket after every set of basketballs, which never happens in [[Endless Remix]] itself. The reason for these standalone versions is a mystery. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
![[Basket]] | ![[Basket]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{#ev:youtube|T8rO0TsIya4|400|inline}} | |{{#ev:youtube|T8rO0TsIya4|400|inline}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
There is evidence to suggest that [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]] was intended as a "Practice {{button|Wii|A}}+{{button|Wii|B}}" of sorts<ref>"tutorial" ~ directory filename for [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]]'s textures</ref>, similar to [[Practice Flicking]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''. The final version instead has a modified version of [[Rhythm-kan Check]] (with the third test dummied out) as the [[Rhythm Test]], while the [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]] game was made part of [[Endless Remix]]. | |||
The unused text was left untranslated in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'', each line replaced with "English" in English, "French" in French, "German" in German, "Spanish" in Spanish, in ''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]]'', and {{Nihongo|다함께 리듬세상|Dahamkke Rideum Sesang||Rhythm World Together}} in ''[[Rhythm World Wii]]''. It was actually localized in the Italian version, however. Fittingly, this text is stored right before that of the [[Rhythm Test]]. | |||
{{NeedsTranslation}} | |||
The unused text was left untranslated in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'', each line replaced with "English" in English, "French" in French, "German" in German, "Spanish" in Spanish, in ''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]]'', and {{Nihongo|다함께 리듬세상|Dahamkke | {| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | ||
! style="width:25%"|{{JP}}, {{US}} | |||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%"|{{IT}} | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%"|{{JP}}, {{US}} (Translation) | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%"|{{IT}} (Translation) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{button|Wii|A}}と{{button|Wii|B}}の使い方を練習しよう。 | ||
| | |Esercitiamoci nell'uso di<br>{{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|B}}. | ||
|Let's | |Practice using {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}. | ||
|Let's practice using<br>{{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |まずは{{button|Wii|A}}の練習から。 | ||
| | |Iniziamo con {{button|Wii|A}}. | ||
| | |First, practice {{button|Wii|A}}. | ||
|Let's start with {{button|Wii|A}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<div style="text-align:center"> | |飛んできたハエを、<br>{{button|Wii|A}}でつかまえてみて。 | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Afferrala con | |Prova ad acchiappare<br>la mosca con {{button|Wii|A}}. | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Catch flies with | |Try using {{button|Wii|A}} to catch the flies. | ||
|Try catching the<br>fly with {{button|Wii|A}}. | |||
|-ででで | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}でハエをキャッチ!★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Afferrala con {{button|Wii|A}}!</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}!★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}!</div> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|そうです。 | |そうです。 | ||
|Così! | |Così! | ||
|That's right. | |||
|That's it! | |That's it! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|次はの同時押しです。 | |次はの同時押しです。 | ||
|Ora puoi allenarti a<br>premere | |Ora puoi allenarti a<br>premere {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|B}}. | ||
|Now let's practice<br>pressing | |Next, press {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}} simultaneously. | ||
|Now let's practice<br>pressing {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|まずは何度か押してみよう。 | |まずは何度か押してみよう。 | ||
|Prima di tutto, prova a<br>premerli ripetutamente. | |Prima di tutto, prova a<br>premerli ripetutamente. | ||
|First, try pressing it a few times. | |||
|First of all, try to<br>press them repeatedly. | |First of all, try to<br>press them repeatedly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div style="text-align:center"> | |<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}同時押しで舌を伸ばす★</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Premendo | |<div style="text-align:center">Premendo {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|B}},<br>la lingua si allungherà.</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Press | |<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}Press simultaneously to extend the tongue★</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Press {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}<br>to stretch your tongue.</div> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|では、ハエをつかまえてみよう。 | |では、ハエをつかまえてみよう。 | ||
|Ora non ti resta che<br>acchiappare la mosca. | |Ora non ti resta che<br>acchiappare la mosca. | ||
|Now, let's try catching a fly. | |||
|Now you just have<br>to catch the fly. | |Now you just have<br>to catch the fly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div style="text-align:center"> | |<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}でハエをキャッチ★</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Afferrala con | |<div style="text-align:center">Afferrala con {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}!</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Catch flies with | |<div style="text-align:center">★Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}★</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}!</div> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|そうです。 | |そうです。 | ||
|Proprio così! | |Proprio così! | ||
|That's right. | |||
|That's it! | |That's it! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |さいごに、{{button|Wii|A}}と{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}の<br>使い分けをやってみよう。 | ||
|Infine, dovrai distinguere<br>l'uso di | |Infine, dovrai distinguere<br>l'uso di {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}. | ||
|Finally, you will need to distinguish<br>the use of | |Finally, let's try to distinguish between {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}. | ||
|Finally, you will need to distinguish<br>the use of {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ハエとの距離をよく見てね。 | |ハエとの距離をよく見てね。 | ||
|Osserva bene la distanza<br>della mosca. | |Osserva bene la distanza<br>della mosca. | ||
|Watch the distance between you and the fly. | |||
|Look closely at the distance to the flies. | |Look closely at the distance to the flies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div style="text-align:center"> | |<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}と{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}を使い分けよう★</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Impara a distinguere<br>l'uso di | |<div style="text-align:center">Impara a distinguere<br>l'uso di {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}.</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Learn to distinguish<br>the use of | |<div style="text-align:center">★Use {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}} appropriately★</div> | ||
|<div style="text-align:center">Learn to distinguish<br>the use of {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}.</div> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|いいですね。 | |いいですね。 | ||
|Molto bene! | |Molto bene! | ||
|That's nice. | |||
|Very good! | |Very good! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|練習はこれでおしまい。 | |練習はこれでおしまい。 | ||
|L'allenamento finisce qui. | |L'allenamento finisce qui. | ||
|That's the end of practice. | |||
|Practice ends here. | |Practice ends here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|リズムゲーム、楽しんでね。 | |リズムゲーム、楽しんでね。 | ||
|Prova tutti i giochi e<br>divertiti più che puoi! | |Prova tutti i giochi e<br>divertiti più che puoi! | ||
|Enjoy the rhythm game. | |||
|Try all the games and<br>have as much fun as you can! | |Try all the games and<br>have as much fun as you can! | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Miscellaneous=== | |||
This is the only [[Remix]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' to not use a different version from the long version. | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{RHF}} | {{RHF}} | ||
edits