2,645
edits
(Created page with "{{Unused}} The Remix-exclusive games (Basket, Kaeru Tobi, and Chameleon) all have standalone testing stages in the Debug Menu. The one fo...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Unused}} | {{Unused}}{{Image}}{{Incomplete}} | ||
The Remix | ==''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]''== | ||
{{TCRF|section=1|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Basket|Basket|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Chameleon 2|Chameleon|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Frog Jump|Kaeru Tobi's unused sequences|Rhythm Heaven Fever#Chameleon|Chameleon's unused graphics}} | |||
The [[Endless Remix]] consists of [[Basket]], [[Kaeru Tobi]], {{tt|[[Manzai]]|Minna no Rhythm Tengoku}}/{{tt|[[Mr. Upbeat]]|Rhythm Heaven Fever, Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise, Rhythm World Wii}}, [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]], and [[Munchy Monk (Wii)|Munchy Monk]]. These games use the following [[Rhythm Game#Version|version]]s: | |||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | |||
!style="width:20%"|Internal Name | |||
!style="width:20%"|Image | |||
!style="width:60%"|Game | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">basket/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Basket.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Basket]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">frog/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Kaeru Tobi.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Kaeru Tobi]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Manzai/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Manzai Endless Remix.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Manzai]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">metroman/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Mr. Upbeat.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Mr. Upbeat]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">tutorial/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Chameleon.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Chameleon]] | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">eatmen/ver0</div> | |||
|[[File:Screenshot Wii Munchy Monk.png|frameless|center]] | |||
|[[Munchy Monk]] | |||
|} | |||
===Unused Content=== | |||
The [[Endless Remix]]-exclusive games ([[Basket]], [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]], and [[Kaeru Tobi]]) all have standalone sequences in the [[Debug Menu#Rhythm Heaven Fever|debug menu]], which all use a very simple beat, and little to no variation. The one for [[Basket]] in particular zooms in on the basket after every set of basketballs, which never happens in [[Endless Remix]] itself. The reason for these standalone versions is a mystery. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
![[Basket]] | |||
![[Chameleon]] | |||
![[Kaeru Tobi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|uhTT4H9YNgk|400|inline}} | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|pQucEA-F5g4|400|inline}} | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|T8rO0TsIya4|400|inline}} | |||
|} | |||
There is evidence to suggest that [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]] was intended as a "Practice {{button|Wii|A}}+{{button|Wii|B}}" of sorts<ref>"tutorial" ~ directory filename for [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]]'s textures</ref>, similar to [[Practice Flicking]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven]]''. The final version instead has a modified version of [[Rhythm-kan Check]] (with the third test dummied out) as the [[Rhythm Test]], while the [[Chameleon (Endless Remix)|Chameleon]] game was made part of [[Endless Remix]]. | |||
The unused text was left untranslated in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'', each line replaced with "English" in English, "French" in French, "German" in German, "Spanish" in Spanish, in ''[[Beat the Beat: Rhythm Paradise]]'', and {{Nihongo|다함께 리듬세상|Dahamkke Rideum Sesang||Rhythm World Together}} in ''[[Rhythm World Wii]]''. It was actually localized in the Italian version, however. Fittingly, this text is stored right before that of the [[Rhythm Test]]. | |||
{{NeedsTranslation}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" align="center" style="width:100%" | |||
! style="width:25%"|{{JP}}, {{US}} | |||
! style="width:25%"|{{IT}} | |||
! style="width:25%"|{{JP}}, {{US}} (Translation) | |||
! style="width:25%"|{{IT}} (Translation) | |||
|- | |||
|{{button|Wii|A}}と{{button|Wii|B}}の使い方を練習しよう。 | |||
|Esercitiamoci nell'uso di<br>{{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|Practice using {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|Let's practice using<br>{{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|- | |||
|まずは{{button|Wii|A}}の練習から。 | |||
|Iniziamo con {{button|Wii|A}}. | |||
|First, practice {{button|Wii|A}}. | |||
|Let's start with {{button|Wii|A}}. | |||
|- | |||
|飛んできたハエを、<br>{{button|Wii|A}}でつかまえてみて。 | |||
|Prova ad acchiappare<br>la mosca con {{button|Wii|A}}. | |||
|Try using {{button|Wii|A}} to catch the flies. | |||
|Try catching the<br>fly with {{button|Wii|A}}. | |||
|-ででで | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}でハエをキャッチ!★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Afferrala con {{button|Wii|A}}!</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}!★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}!</div> | |||
|- | |||
|そうです。 | |||
|Così! | |||
|That's right. | |||
|That's it! | |||
|- | |||
|次はの同時押しです。 | |||
|Ora puoi allenarti a<br>premere {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|Next, press {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}} simultaneously. | |||
|Now let's practice<br>pressing {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|- | |||
|まずは何度か押してみよう。 | |||
|Prima di tutto, prova a<br>premerli ripetutamente. | |||
|First, try pressing it a few times. | |||
|First of all, try to<br>press them repeatedly. | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}同時押しで舌を伸ばす★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Premendo {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|B}},<br>la lingua si allungherà.</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}Press simultaneously to extend the tongue★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Press {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|B}}<br>to stretch your tongue.</div> | |||
|- | |||
|では、ハエをつかまえてみよう。 | |||
|Ora non ti resta che<br>acchiappare la mosca. | |||
|Now, let's try catching a fly. | |||
|Now you just have<br>to catch the fly. | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}でハエをキャッチ★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Afferrala con {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}!</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Catch flies with {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}!</div> | |||
|- | |||
|そうです。 | |||
|Proprio così! | |||
|That's right. | |||
|That's it! | |||
|- | |||
|さいごに、{{button|Wii|A}}と{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}の<br>使い分けをやってみよう。 | |||
|Infine, dovrai distinguere<br>l'uso di {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|Finally, let's try to distinguish between {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|Finally, you will need to distinguish<br>the use of {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}. | |||
|- | |||
|ハエとの距離をよく見てね。 | |||
|Osserva bene la distanza<br>della mosca. | |||
|Watch the distance between you and the fly. | |||
|Look closely at the distance to the flies. | |||
|- | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★{{button|Wii|A}}と{{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}を使い分けよう★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Impara a distinguere<br>l'uso di {{button|Wii|A}} e {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}.</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">★Use {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}} appropriately★</div> | |||
|<div style="text-align:center">Learn to distinguish<br>the use of {{button|Wii|A}} and {{button|Wii|A}}{{button|Wii|B}}.</div> | |||
|- | |||
|いいですね。 | |||
|Molto bene! | |||
|That's nice. | |||
|Very good! | |||
|- | |||
|練習はこれでおしまい。 | |||
|L'allenamento finisce qui. | |||
|That's the end of practice. | |||
|Practice ends here. | |||
|- | |||
|リズムゲーム、楽しんでね。 | |||
|Prova tutti i giochi e<br>divertiti più che puoi! | |||
|Enjoy the rhythm game. | |||
|Try all the games and<br>have as much fun as you can! | |||
|} | |||
===Miscellaneous=== | |||
This is the only [[Remix]] in ''[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]]'' to not use a different version from the long version. | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{RHF}} | |||
edits